75708 / Siliguri - Radhikapur DEMU
सिलीगुड़ी - राधिकापुर डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75708/Siliguri - Radhikapur DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Siliguri Junction
.
Departs @ 17:30 (Siliguri Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:00 (Radhikapur)
SMTWTFS

Siliguri - Radhikapur DEMU (75708) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SGUJ Siliguri Junction 17:30 - 3 0.0 1 NFR
2. BORA Bagdogra 17:47 17:49 2m 1 10.0 1 NFR
3. NAK Naksalbari 18:02 18:04 2m 1 22.9 1 NFR
4. BTSI Batasi 18:19 18:20 1m 1 31.6 1 NFR
5. ADQ Adhikari 18:26 18:28 2m 1 35.5 1 NFR
6. GAGA Galgalia 18:37 18:38 1m 1 44.3 1 NFR
7. PPTN Piprithan 18:45 18:46 1m 1 50.2 1 NFR
8. TKG Thakurganj 18:53 18:55 2m - 56.2 1 NFR
9. TBR Taiabpur 19:03 19:04 1m 1 62.9 1 NFR
10. POT Pothia 19:13 19:14 1m 1 71.4 1 NFR
11. AUB Aluabari Road 19:30 19:32 2m 1,2 76.2 1 NFR
12. PJP Panjipara 19:50 19:51 1m 2 98.4 1 NFR
13. KNE Kishanganj 20:00 20:02 2m 2 106.7 1 NFR
14. KKA Kanki 20:16 20:17 1m - 120.5 1 NFR
15. DLK Dalkolha 20:30 20:32 2m 2 135.2 1 NFR
16. TETA Telta 20:40 20:41 1m - 143.4 1 NFR
17. SUD Sudhani 20:49 20:50 1m 2 152.4 1 NFR
18. BOE Barsoi Junction 21:18 21:20 2m 1 164.2 1 NFR
19. DHNA Dhachna 21:26 21:27 1m 1 168.6 1 NFR
20. KAU Kachna 21:35 21:36 1m 1 174.9 1 NFR
21. JTK Jhitkia 21:44 21:45 1m 1 178.9 1 NFR
22. RGJ Raiganj 21:52 21:54 2m 1 185.5 1 NFR
23. BMGR Bamangram 22:02 22:03 1m 1 192.6 1 NFR
24. BJY Bangalbaree 22:08 22:09 1m 1 195.8 1 NFR
25. KAJ Kaliyaganj 22:32 22:34 2m 1 205.6 1 NFR
26. DLX Dalimgaon 22:41 22:42 1m 1 211.5 1 NFR
27. RDP Radhikapur 23:00 - 1 217.7 1 NFR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 19:24 IST
75708 / Siliguri - Radhikapur DEMU (सिलीगुड़ी - राधिकापुर डेमू) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Siliguri Junction and Radhikapur. The train leaves from Siliguri Junction on at 17:30 hrs and reaches Radhikapur at 23:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Siliguri Junction, crosses 25 railway station and terminates at Radhikapur. It takes 5 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 218 kilometers.

The return train is 75707.
Loading...