75743 / Katihar - Siliguri DEMU
कटिहार - सिलीगुड़ी डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75743/Katihar - Siliguri DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Katihar Junction
.
Departs @ 18:15 (Katihar Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:10 +1 night (Siliguri Junction)
SMTWTFS

Katihar - Siliguri DEMU (75743) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KIR Katihar Junction 18:15 - 6 0.0 1 NFR
2. NYT Nayatola 18:25 18:26 1m 1 4.5 1 NFR
3. DNQ Dandkhora 18:32 18:33 1m 1 9.1 1 NFR
4. GRR Gorphar 18:38 18:39 1m 1 12.1 1 NFR
5. SI Sonalli 18:45 18:47 2m 1 16.8 1 NFR
6. BHNP Bishanpur Halt 18:52 18:53 1m 1 19.7 1 NFR
7. JAU Jhaua 18:58 19:00 2m 1 23.0 1 NFR
8. MENP Meenapur 19:07 19:08 1m 1 25.6 1 NFR
9. SRI Salmari 19:14 19:16 2m 1 29.2 1 NFR
10. MFA Mukuria Junction 19:23 19:24 1m 1 34.5 1 NFR
11. BOE Barsoi Junction 19:33 19:35 2m 2 38.9 1 NFR
12. SJGM Sanjay Gram 19:44 19:45 1m - 46.5 1 NFR
13. SUD Sudhani 20:03 20:04 1m 1 50.8 1 NFR
14. AHL Ajharail 20:10 20:11 1m 1 57.0 1 NFR
15. TETA Telta 20:17 20:18 1m - 59.8 1 NFR
16. DLK Dalkolha 20:26 20:28 2m 1 67.9 1 NFR
17. SJKL Surja Kamal 20:35 20:36 1m 1 75.0 1 NFR
18. KKA Kanki 20:44 20:45 1m - 82.6 1 NFR
19. HWR Hatwar 20:52 20:53 1m - 88.1 1 NFR
20. KNE Kishanganj 21:02 21:05 3m 1 96.4 1 NFR
21. PJP Panjipara 21:14 21:15 1m 1 104.7 1 NFR
22. GIL Gaisal 21:23 21:24 1m - 113.4 1 NFR
23. GEOR Gunjaria 21:31 21:32 1m - 119.1 1 NFR
24. AUB Aluabari Road 21:53 21:55 2m 1 126.9 1 NFR
25. POT Pothia 22:02 22:03 1m 1 131.8 1 NFR
26. TBR Taiabpur 22:12 22:13 1m 1 140.3 1 NFR
27. TKG Thakurganj 22:21 22:23 2m - 146.9 1 NFR
28. PPTN Piprithan 22:34 22:35 1m 1 153.0 1 NFR
29. GAGA Galgalia 22:42 22:43 1m 1 158.9 1 NFR
30. ADQ Adhikari 22:52 22:54 2m 1 167.7 1 NFR
31. NAK Naksalbari 23:08 23:10 2m 1 180.3 1 NFR
32. BORA Bagdogra 23:27 23:29 2m 1 193.1 1 NFR
33. SGUJ Siliguri Junction 00:10 - 3 203.1 2 NFR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 19:30 IST
75743 / Katihar - Siliguri DEMU (कटिहार - सिलीगुड़ी डेमू) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Katihar Junction and Siliguri Junction. The train leaves from Katihar Junction on at 18:15 hrs and reaches Siliguri Junction at 00:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Katihar Junction, crosses 31 railway station and terminates at Siliguri Junction. It takes 5 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 203 kilometers.

The return train is 75744.
Loading...