75744 / Siliguri - Katihar DEMU
सिलीगुड़ी - कटिहार डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75744/Siliguri - Katihar DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Siliguri Junction
.
Departs @ 04:00 (Siliguri Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:00 (Katihar Junction)
SMTWTFS

Siliguri - Katihar DEMU (75744) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SGUJ Siliguri Junction 04:00 - - 0.0 1 NFR
2. BORA Bagdogra 04:18 04:20 2m 1 10.0 1 NFR
3. NAK Naksalbari 04:33 04:35 2m 1 22.9 1 NFR
4. ADQ Adhikari 04:48 04:50 2m 1 35.5 1 NFR
5. GAGA Galgalia 05:00 05:01 1m 1 44.3 1 NFR
6. PPTN Piprithan 05:08 05:09 1m 1 50.2 1 NFR
7. TKG Thakurganj 05:16 05:18 2m - 56.2 1 NFR
8. TBR Taiabpur 05:26 05:27 1m 1 62.9 1 NFR
9. POT Pothia 05:36 05:37 1m 1 71.4 1 NFR
10. GEOR Gunjaria 05:55 05:56 1m - 84.0 1 NFR
11. GIL Gaisal 06:03 06:04 1m - 89.6 1 NFR
12. PJP Panjipara 06:12 06:13 1m 2 98.3 1 NFR
13. KNE Kishanganj 06:22 06:25 3m 2 106.6 1 NFR
14. HWR Hatwar 06:34 06:35 1m - 115.0 1 NFR
15. KKA Kanki 06:42 06:43 1m - 120.4 1 NFR
16. SJKL Surja Kamal 06:51 06:52 1m 2 128.1 1 NFR
17. DLK Dalkolha 07:13 07:15 2m 2 135.1 1 NFR
18. TETA Telta 07:23 07:24 1m - 143.3 1 NFR
19. AHL Ajharail 07:30 07:31 1m 1 146.1 1 NFR
20. SUD Sudhani 07:37 07:38 1m 2 152.3 1 NFR
21. SJGM Sanjay Gram 07:44 07:45 1m - 156.6 1 NFR
22. BOE Barsoi Junction 08:00 08:02 2m 1 164.2 1 NFR
23. MFA Mukuria Junction 08:10 08:11 1m - 168.6 1 NFR
24. SRI Salmari 08:18 08:20 2m 1 173.9 1 NFR
25. MENP Meenapur 08:26 08:27 1m 1 177.4 1 NFR
26. JAU Jhaua 08:34 08:36 2m 1 180.1 1 NFR
27. BHNP Bishanpur Halt 08:41 08:42 1m 1 183.4 1 NFR
28. SI Sonalli 08:47 08:49 2m 2 186.3 1 NFR
29. GRR Gorphar 08:55 08:56 1m 1 190.9 1 NFR
30. DNQ Dandkhora 09:01 09:02 1m 1 194.0 1 NFR
31. NYT Nayatola 09:08 09:09 1m 1 198.6 1 NFR
32. KIR Katihar Junction 10:00 - 5 203.1 1 NFR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 19:31 IST
75744 / Siliguri - Katihar DEMU (सिलीगुड़ी - कटिहार डेमू) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Siliguri Junction and Katihar Junction. The train leaves from Siliguri Junction on at 04:00 hrs and reaches Katihar Junction at 10:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Siliguri Junction, crosses 31 railway station and terminates at Katihar Junction. It takes 6 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 203 kilometers.

The return train is 75743.
Loading...