76833 / Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU
तिरुच्चिराप्पाल्लि - करूर डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 76833/Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tiruchchirappalli Junction
.
Departs @ 09:40 (Tiruchchirappalli Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:35 (Karur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU (76833) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 09:40 - 1A 0.0 1 SR
2. TPE Tiruchchirappalli Palakkarai 09:44 09:45 1m 1 1.8 1 SR
3. TP Tiruchirapalli Fort 09:48 09:50 2m 1 3.7 1 SR
4. MTNL Muttarasanallur 09:57 09:58 1m 1 10.5 1 SR
5. JPM Jiyapuram 10:02 10:03 1m 1 15.4 1 SR
6. EL Elamanur 10:06 10:07 1m 1 19.0 1 SR
7. PGN Perugamani 10:11 10:12 1m 1 22.1 1 SR
8. PLI Pettaivayatalai 10:19 10:20 1m 1 27.9 1 SR
9. KLT Kulitalai 10:29 10:30 1m 1 36.9 1 SR
10. LP Lalapet 10:41 10:42 1m 1 46.4 1 SR
11. MMH Mahadanapuram 10:47 10:48 1m 1 50.8 1 SR
12. SEV Sithalavai 10:52 10:53 1m 1 53.6 1 SR
13. MYU Mayanoor 10:59 11:00 1m 1 57.7 1 SR
14. VRQ Virarakkiyam 11:09 11:10 1m 1 66.8 1 SR
15. KRR Karur Junction 11:35 - - 76.3 1 SR
Last Updated: 28-Jul-19 12:45 IST
76833 / Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU (तिरुच्चिराप्पाल्लि - करूर डेमू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Karur Junction. The train leaves from Tiruchchirappalli Junction on at 09:40 hrs and reaches Karur Junction at 11:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tiruchchirappalli Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Karur Junction. It takes 1 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 76 kilometers.

The return train is 76834.
Loading...