KRR / Karur Junction
करूर जंक्शन

Karur Junction (करूर जंक्शन), station code KRR, is a railway station in Karur district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Salem Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Karur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Karur Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Karur Junction (KRR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16615 Chemmozhi Express Exp SR 00:08 00:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 00:38 00:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil E... Exp SR 00:48 00:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
20602 Madurai - MGR Chennai Cen... SF SR 00:53 00:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekl... Exp SCR 00:58 01:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12689 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... SF SR 01:33 01:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12687 Madurai - Chandigarh SF E... SF SR 01:43 01:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
16232 Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai T... Exp SWR 01:58 02:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
17236 Nagercoil - SMVT Bengalur... Exp SCR 02:13 02:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore E... Exp SR 02:28 02:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
16616 Chemmozhi Express Exp SR 02:58 03:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
16858 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Exp SR 03:23 03:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
16733 Rameswaram-Okha Express... Exp SR 03:33 03:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
07356 Ramanathapuram - SSS Hubb... Exp SWR 03:48 03:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
22667 Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF... SF SR 04:13 04:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
17316 Nagappattinam - Vasco-Da-... Exp SWR 04:23 04:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22651 MGR Chennai Central - Pal... SF SR 04:23 04:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12690 Nagercoil - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 04:28 04:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20601 MGR Chennai Central - Mad... SF SR 04:38 04:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16236 Mysuru -Tuticorin Express... Exp SWR 04:58 05:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Ex... Exp WR 04:58 05:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11021 Dadar Central - Tirunelve... Exp CR 05:18 05:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
22498 Tiruchchirapalli - Srigan... Hms NWR 05:48 05:50 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikkal Tea... Exp SR 06:18 06:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16159 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 06:18 06:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Nagappatt... Exp SWR 06:28 06:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
76836 Karur - Tiruchchirappalli... DEMU SR - 07:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
06831 Salem - Karur DEMU Expres... DEMU SR 07:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
76855 Salem - Karur DEMU DEMU SR 08:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
76856 Karur - Salem Demu DEMU SR - 08:50 - -
SMTWTFS
06836 Karur - Salem DEMU Expres... DEMU SR - 08:50 - -
SMTWTFS
56841 Tiruchirapalli Erode Pass... Pass SR 08:57 09:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
56110 Erode - Tiruchchirappalli... Pass SR 09:04 09:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
06611 Tiruchchirappalli - Erode... Exp SR 09:08 09:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
06810 Erode - Tiruchchirappalli... Exp SR 09:23 09:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12084 Coimbatore - Mayiladutura... JShtb SR 09:28 09:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16353 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Wee... Exp SR 10:18 10:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp SR 10:43 10:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF E... SF SR 11:13 11:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Fa... Pass SR 11:22 11:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
76833 Tiruchchirappalli - Karur... DEMU SR 11:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
76802 Karur - Salem DEMU DEMU SR - 11:40 - -
SMTWTFS
56712 Palakkad Town - Tiruchchi... Pass SR 11:42 11:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16811 Mayiladuthurai - Salem Ex... Exp SR 11:43 11:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
22630 Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Ex... SF SR 12:18 12:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16846 Tirunelveli - Erode Expre... Exp SR 12:58 13:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Express... Exp SR 13:08 13:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SR 13:43 13:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56713 Tiruchchirappalli - Palak... Pass SR 14:02 14:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
16845 Erode - Tirunelveli Expre... Exp SR 14:48 14:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
76801 Salem - Karur DEMU DEMU SR 15:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
76834 Karur - Tiruchchirappalli... DEMU SR - 15:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
16812 Salem - Mayiladuturai Exp... Exp SR 15:38 15:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Fa... Pass SR 16:07 16:10 3m 4
SMTWTFS
16354 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Wee... Exp SR 16:58 17:00 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekl... Exp SCR 16:58 17:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
56842 Erode Tiruchirapalli Pass... Pass SR 17:58 18:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06612 Erode - Tiruchchirappalli... Exp SR 17:58 18:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
06809 Tiruchchirappalli - Erode... Exp SR 17:58 18:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
56109 Tiruchchirappalli - Erode... Pass SR 18:03 18:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12083 Mayiladuturai - Coimbator... JShtb SR 18:13 18:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06837 Salem - Karur DEMU Expres... DEMU SR 19:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
76857 Salem - Karur DEMU DEMU SR 19:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
76858 Karur - Salem DEMU DEMU SR - 19:50 - -
SMTWTFS
16160 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 19:53 19:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
06838 Karur - Salem DEMU Expres... DEMU SR - 19:55 - -
SMTWTFS
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Ex... Exp WR 19:58 20:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Centr... Exp CR 20:05 20:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Hms NWR 20:23 20:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
76835 Tiruchchirappalli - Karur... DEMU SR 20:27 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22652 Palakkad - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SR 20:58 21:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16187 Karaikkal - Ernakulam Tea... Exp SR 21:33 21:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
22670 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 21:58 22:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16231 Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru T... Exp SWR 21:58 22:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07355 SSS Hubballi - Ramanathap... Exp SWR 21:58 22:00 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22668 Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF... SF SR 21:58 22:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 22:13 22:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Expres... Exp SWR 22:33 22:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16618 Coimbatore- Rameswaram Ex... Exp SR 22:33 22:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
22629 Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Ex... SF SR 22:33 22:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
17235 SMVT Bengaluru - Nagercoi... Exp SCR 23:53 23:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Karur Junction by train, get complete information about KRR / Karur Junction station, nearest airport to Karur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Karur Junction

Loading...
Karur Junction