76834 / Karur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU
करूर - तिरुच्चिराप्पाल्लि डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 76834/Karur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Karur Junction
.
Departs @ 15:30 (Karur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:40 (Tiruchchirappalli Junction)
SMTWTFS

Karur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU (76834) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KRR Karur Junction 15:30 - 2 0.0 1 SR
2. VRQ Virarakkiyam 15:40 15:41 1m 1 9.5 1 SR
3. MYU Mayanoor 15:48 15:49 1m 1 18.6 1 SR
4. SEV Sithalavai 15:53 15:54 1m 1 22.7 1 SR
5. MMH Mahadanapuram 15:59 16:00 1m 1 25.5 1 SR
6. LP Lalapet 16:05 16:06 1m 1 29.9 1 SR
7. KLT Kulitalai 16:16 16:17 1m 1 39.4 1 SR
8. PLI Pettaivayatalai 16:26 16:27 1m 1 48.4 1 SR
9. PGN Perugamani 16:32 16:33 1m 1 54.2 1 SR
10. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 17:40 - 1A 76.3 1 SR
Last Updated: 28-Jul-19 12:46 IST
76834 / Karur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU (करूर - तिरुच्चिराप्पाल्लि डेमू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Karur Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The train leaves from Karur Junction on at 15:30 hrs and reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 17:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Karur Junction, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Tiruchchirappalli Junction. It takes 2 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 76 kilometers.

The return train is 76833.
Loading...