KLT / Kulitalai
कुलित्तलै

Kulitalai (कुलित्तलै), station code KLT, is a railway station in Karur district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Salem Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kulitalai.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kulitalai have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kulitalai (KLT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16159 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 05:34 05:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikkal Tea... Exp SR 06:54 06:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
56841 Tiruchirapalli Erode Pass... Pass SR 07:44 07:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76836 Karur - Tiruchchirappalli... DEMU SR 07:54 07:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06611 Tiruchchirappalli - Erode... Exp SR 08:02 08:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
56110 Erode - Tiruchchirappalli... Pass SR 09:59 10:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06810 Erode - Tiruchchirappalli... Exp SR 10:24 10:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
76833 Tiruchchirappalli - Karur... DEMU SR 10:29 10:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06881 Tiruchchirappalli - Karur... Exp SR 10:44 10:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
56712 Palakkad Town - Tiruchchi... Pass SR 12:24 12:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56713 Tiruchchirappalli - Palak... Pass SR 13:34 13:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76834 Karur - Tiruchchirappalli... DEMU SR 16:16 16:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06882 Karur - Tiruchchirappalli... Exp SR 16:44 16:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
56109 Tiruchchirappalli - Erode... Pass SR 17:10 17:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06809 Tiruchchirappalli - Erode... Exp SR 17:24 17:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
56842 Erode Tiruchirapalli Pass... Pass SR 18:58 19:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06612 Erode - Tiruchchirappalli... Exp SR 18:58 19:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
76835 Tiruchchirappalli - Karur... DEMU SR 18:59 19:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16160 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 20:39 20:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16187 Karaikkal - Ernakulam Tea... Exp SR 20:49 20:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
16231 Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru T... Exp SWR 21:19 21:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kulitalai by train, get complete information about KLT / Kulitalai station, nearest airport to Kulitalai. Complete list of trains to and from Kulitalai

Loading...
Kulitalai