76835 / Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU
तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - करूर डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 76835/Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tiruchchirappalli Junction
.
Departs @ 18:05 (Tiruchchirappalli Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:27 (Karur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU (76835) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 18:05 - 1A 0.0 1 SR
2. PGN Perugamani 18:39 18:40 1m 1 22.1 1 SR
3. PLI Pettaivayatalai 18:46 18:47 1m 1 27.9 1 SR
4. MUQ Marudur 18:51 18:52 1m 1 33.1 1 SR
5. KLT Kulitalai 18:59 19:00 1m 1 36.9 1 SR
6. TIC Timmachipuram 19:04 19:05 1m 1 42.8 1 SR
7. LP Lalapet 19:09 19:10 1m 1 46.4 1 SR
8. MMH Mahadanapuram 19:16 19:17 1m 1 50.8 1 SR
9. SEV Sithalavai 19:20 19:21 1m 1 53.6 1 SR
10. MYU Mayanoor 19:27 19:28 1m 1 57.7 1 SR
11. VRQ Virarakkiyam 19:39 19:40 1m 1 66.8 1 SR
12. KRR Karur Junction 20:27 - 2 76.3 1 SR
Last Updated: 28-Jul-19 12:46 IST
76835 / Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU (तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - करूर डेमू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Karur Junction. The train leaves from Tiruchchirappalli Junction on at 18:05 hrs and reaches Karur Junction at 20:27 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tiruchchirappalli Junction, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Karur Junction. It takes 2 hours and 22 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 76 kilometers.

The return train is 76836.
Loading...