76836 / Karur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU
करूर - तिरुच्चिराप्पाल्लि डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 76836/Karur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Karur Junction
.
Departs @ 07:05 (Karur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:15 (Tiruchchirappalli Junction)
SMTWTFS

Karur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU (76836) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KRR Karur Junction 07:05 - 2 0.0 1 SR
2. VRQ Virarakkiyam 07:15 07:16 1m 1 9.5 1 SR
3. MYU Mayanoor 07:24 07:25 1m 1 18.6 1 SR
4. SEV Sithalavai 07:29 07:30 1m 1 22.7 1 SR
5. MMH Mahadanapuram 07:34 07:35 1m 1 25.5 1 SR
6. LP Lalapet 07:40 07:41 1m 1 29.9 1 SR
7. TIC Timmachipuram 07:44 07:45 1m 1 33.5 1 SR
8. KLT Kulitalai 07:54 07:55 1m 1 39.4 1 SR
9. MUQ Marudur 08:01 08:02 1m 1 43.2 1 SR
10. PLI Pettaivayatalai 08:09 08:10 1m 1 48.4 1 SR
11. PGN Perugamani 08:16 08:17 1m 1 54.2 1 SR
12. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 09:15 - 1A 76.3 1 SR
Last Updated: 28-Jul-19 12:46 IST
76836 / Karur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU (करूर - तिरुच्चिराप्पाल्लि डेमू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Karur Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The train leaves from Karur Junction on at 07:05 hrs and reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 09:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Karur Junction, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Tiruchchirappalli Junction. It takes 2 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 76 kilometers.

The return train is 76835.
Loading...