76851 / Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU
कारैक्काल - तिरूच्चिरापल्लि डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 76851/Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Karaikal
.
Departs @ 06:30 (Karaikal)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:30 (Tiruchchirappalli Junction)
SMTWTFS

Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU (76851) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KIK Karaikal 06:30 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. TMPT Tirumalairayanpattinam 06:34 06:35 1m 1 4.7 1 SR
3. NCR Nagore 06:48 06:50 2m - 11.2 1 SR
4. VXM Vellipalayam 06:57 06:58 1m 1 16.0 1 SR
5. NGT Nagappattinam Junction 07:05 07:07 2m - 18.3 1 SR
6. APE Andanappettai 07:12 07:13 1m 1 20.9 1 SR
7. SKK Sikkal 07:17 07:18 1m 1 23.4 1 SR
8. KVL Kizhvelur 07:26 07:27 1m 1 29.5 1 SR
9. AYM Adiyakkamangalam 07:38 07:39 1m 1 36.3 1 SR
10. TVR Thiruvarur Junction 08:05 08:15 10m 1 41.6 1 SR
11. KU Kulikarai 08:22 08:23 1m - 46.9 1 SR
12. TMU Tirumanthikunam 08:29 08:30 1m 1 51.7 1 SR
13. KDE Koradacheri 08:37 08:38 1m - 57.2 1 SR
14. NMJ Nidamangalam Junction 08:44 08:45 1m 1 65.6 1 SR
15. KYV Koyilvenni 08:49 08:50 1m 1 70.7 1 SR
16. AMT Ammapet 08:54 08:55 1m 1 75.3 1 SR
17. SMM Saliyamangalam 09:00 09:01 1m 1 80.7 1 SR
18. KXO Kudikadu 09:05 09:06 1m 1 84.3 1 SR
19. TJ Thanjavur Junction 09:50 09:55 5m 2,4 95.6 1 SR
20. ALK Alakkudi 10:09 10:10 1m - 105.1 1 SR
21. BAL Budalur 10:18 10:19 1m - 112.9 1 SR
22. AYN Aiyanapuram 10:24 10:25 1m 1 117.7 1 SR
23. SGM Solgampatti 10:31 10:32 1m 1 124.4 1 SR
24. TOM Tondamanpatti 10:38 10:39 1m 1 130.3 1 SR
25. TRB Tiruverumbur 10:44 10:45 1m - 135.4 1 SR
26. MCJ Manjattidal 10:50 10:51 1m 1 140.3 1 SR
27. GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock 10:54 10:55 1m 2 142.7 1 SR
28. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 11:30 - 4 145.4 1 SR
Last Updated: 28-Jul-19 12:49 IST
76851 / Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU (कारैक्काल - तिरूच्चिरापल्लि डेमू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Karaikal and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The train leaves from Karaikal on at 06:30 hrs and reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 11:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Karaikal, crosses 26 railway station and terminates at Tiruchchirappalli Junction. It takes 5 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 145 kilometers.

The return train is 76852.
Loading...