76852 / Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU
तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - कारैक्काल डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 76852/Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tiruchchirappalli Junction
.
Departs @ 16:30 (Tiruchchirappalli Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:50 (Karaikal)
SMTWTFS

Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU (76852) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 16:30 - 3,2 0.0 1 SR
2. GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock 16:37 16:38 1m 2 2.7 1 SR
3. MCJ Manjattidal 16:42 16:43 1m 1 5.1 1 SR
4. TRB Tiruverumbur 16:49 16:50 1m 3 10.0 1 SR
5. TOM Tondamanpatti 16:56 16:57 1m 2 15.1 1 SR
6. SGM Solgampatti 17:04 17:05 1m 3 21.0 1 SR
7. AYN Aiyanapuram 17:12 17:13 1m 1 27.7 1 SR
8. BAL Budalur 17:21 17:22 1m 2 32.4 1 SR
9. ALK Alakkudi 17:30 17:31 1m 1 40.2 1 SR
10. TJ Thanjavur Junction 17:55 18:00 5m 5 49.7 1 SR
11. KXO Kudikadu 18:14 18:15 1m 1 61.1 1 SR
12. SMM Saliyamangalam 18:19 18:20 1m 1 64.7 1 SR
13. AMT Ammapet 18:24 18:25 1m 1 70.1 1 SR
14. KYV Koyilvenni 18:29 18:30 1m 1 74.6 1 SR
15. NMJ Nidamangalam Junction 18:34 18:35 1m 1 79.8 1 SR
16. KDE Koradacheri 18:43 18:44 1m 1 88.2 1 SR
17. TMU Tirumanthikunam 18:50 18:51 1m 1 93.6 1 SR
18. KU Kulikarai 18:56 18:57 1m 1 98.5 1 SR
19. TVR Thiruvarur Junction 19:15 19:20 5m 1 103.8 1 SR
20. AYM Adiyakkamangalam 19:30 19:31 1m 1 109.0 1 SR
21. KVL Kizhvelur 19:41 19:42 1m 1 115.8 1 SR
22. SKK Sikkal 19:49 19:50 1m 1 122.0 1 SR
23. APE Andanappettai 19:53 19:54 1m 1 124.4 1 SR
24. NGT Nagappattinam Junction 20:03 20:05 2m 1 127.1 1 SR
25. VXM Vellipalayam 20:10 20:11 1m 1 129.4 1 SR
26. NCR Nagore 20:18 20:20 2m 1 134.2 1 SR
27. TMPT Tirumalairayanpattinam 20:31 20:32 1m 1 140.7 1 SR
28. KIK Karaikal 20:50 - 3 145.4 1 SR
Last Updated: 28-Jul-19 12:49 IST
76852 / Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU (तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - कारैक्काल डेमू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Karaikal. The train leaves from Tiruchchirappalli Junction on at 16:30 hrs and reaches Karaikal at 20:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tiruchchirappalli Junction, crosses 26 railway station and terminates at Karaikal. It takes 4 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 145 kilometers.

The return train is 76851.
Loading...