76853 / Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU
कारैक्काल - तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 76853/Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Karaikal
.
Departs @ 15:00 (Karaikal)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:25 (Tiruchchirappalli Junction)
SMTWTFS

Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU (76853) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KIK Karaikal 15:00 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. TMPT Tirumalairayanpattinam 15:04 15:05 1m 1 4.7 1 SR
3. NCR Nagore 15:09 15:10 1m - 11.2 1 SR
4. VXM Vellipalayam 15:15 15:16 1m 1 16.0 1 SR
5. NGT Nagappattinam Junction 15:28 15:30 2m 1 18.3 1 SR
6. APE Andanappettai 15:34 15:35 1m 1 20.9 1 SR
7. SKK Sikkal 15:38 15:39 1m 1 23.4 1 SR
8. KVL Kizhvelur 15:44 15:45 1m - 29.5 1 SR
9. AYM Adiyakkamangalam 15:54 15:55 1m 1 36.3 1 SR
10. TVR Thiruvarur Junction 16:13 16:15 2m 1 41.6 1 SR
11. KU Kulikarai 16:22 16:23 1m - 46.9 1 SR
12. TMU Tirumanthikunam 16:29 16:30 1m 1 51.7 1 SR
13. KDE Koradacheri 16:37 16:38 1m - 57.2 1 SR
14. NMJ Nidamangalam Junction 16:44 16:45 1m - 65.6 1 SR
15. KYV Koyilvenni 16:49 16:50 1m 1 70.7 1 SR
16. AMT Ammapet 16:54 16:55 1m 1 75.3 1 SR
17. SMM Saliyamangalam 17:00 17:01 1m - 80.7 1 SR
18. KXO Kudikadu 17:05 17:06 1m 1 84.3 1 SR
19. TJ Thanjavur Junction 17:40 17:50 10m 2 95.6 1 SR
20. ALK Alakkudi 17:59 18:00 1m 1 105.1 1 SR
21. BAL Budalur 18:08 18:09 1m - 112.9 1 SR
22. AYN Aiyanapuram 18:14 18:15 1m 1 117.7 1 SR
23. SGM Solgampatti 18:21 18:22 1m - 124.4 1 SR
24. TOM Tondamanpatti 18:28 18:29 1m 1 130.3 1 SR
25. TRB Tiruverumbur 18:34 18:35 1m 3 135.4 1 SR
26. MCJ Manjattidal 18:40 18:41 1m 1 140.3 1 SR
27. GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock 18:44 18:45 1m 2 142.7 1 SR
28. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 19:25 - 5 145.4 1 SR
Last Updated: 28-Jul-19 12:50 IST
76853 / Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU (कारैक्काल - तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि डेमू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Karaikal and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The train leaves from Karaikal on at 15:00 hrs and reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 19:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Karaikal, crosses 26 railway station and terminates at Tiruchchirappalli Junction. It takes 4 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 145 kilometers.

The return train is 76854.
Loading...