76854 / Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU
तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - कारैक्काल डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 76854/Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tiruchchirappalli Junction
.
Departs @ 10:10 (Tiruchchirappalli Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:40 (Karaikal)
SMTWTFS

Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU (76854) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 10:10 - 3 0.0 1 SR
2. GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock 10:17 10:18 1m 2 2.7 1 SR
3. MCJ Manjattidal 10:21 10:22 1m 1 5.1 1 SR
4. TRB Tiruverumbur 10:27 10:28 1m 4 10.0 1 SR
5. TOM Tondamanpatti 10:32 10:33 1m 1 15.1 1 SR
6. SGM Solgampatti 10:41 10:42 1m 1 21.0 1 SR
7. AYN Aiyanapuram 10:48 10:49 1m 1 27.7 1 SR
8. BAL Budalur 10:54 10:55 1m - 32.4 1 SR
9. ALK Alakkudi 11:02 11:03 1m - 40.2 1 SR
10. TJ Thanjavur Junction 11:23 11:25 2m 3 49.7 1 SR
11. KXO Kudikadu 11:39 11:40 1m 1 61.1 1 SR
12. SMM Saliyamangalam 11:44 11:45 1m - 64.7 1 SR
13. AMT Ammapet 11:49 11:50 1m 1 70.1 1 SR
14. KYV Koyilvenni 11:54 11:55 1m 1 74.6 1 SR
15. NMJ Nidamangalam Junction 11:59 12:00 1m 1 79.8 1 SR
16. KDE Koradacheri 12:08 12:09 1m - 88.2 1 SR
17. TMU Tirumanthikunam 12:15 12:16 1m 1 93.6 1 SR
18. KU Kulikarai 12:21 12:22 1m - 98.5 1 SR
19. TVR Thiruvarur Junction 12:50 12:52 2m 1 103.8 1 SR
20. AYM Adiyakkamangalam 13:01 13:02 1m 1 109.0 1 SR
21. KVL Kizhvelur 13:11 13:12 1m 1 115.8 1 SR
22. SKK Sikkal 13:19 13:20 1m 1 122.0 1 SR
23. APE Andanappettai 13:23 13:24 1m 1 124.4 1 SR
24. NGT Nagappattinam Junction 13:33 13:35 2m 1 127.1 1 SR
25. VXM Vellipalayam 13:41 13:42 1m 1 129.4 1 SR
26. NCR Nagore 14:00 14:05 5m 2 134.2 1 SR
27. TMPT Tirumalairayanpattinam 14:11 14:12 1m 1 140.7 1 SR
28. KIK Karaikal 14:40 - - 145.4 1 SR
Last Updated: 28-Jul-19 12:50 IST
76854 / Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU (तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - कारैक्काल डेमू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Karaikal. The train leaves from Tiruchchirappalli Junction on at 10:10 hrs and reaches Karaikal at 14:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tiruchchirappalli Junction, crosses 26 railway station and terminates at Karaikal. It takes 4 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 145 kilometers.

The return train is 76853.
Loading...