79438 / Abu Road-Mahesana DEMU
अबू रोड-मेहसेना डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 79438/Abu Road-Mahesana DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Abu Road
.
Departs @ 05:05 (Abu Road)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:50 (Mahesana Junction)
SMTWTFS

Abu Road-Mahesana DEMU (79438) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ABR Abu Road 05:05 - 1 0.0 1 NWR
2. MAA Maval 05:15 05:16 1m 1 9.4 1 NWR
3. SIM Shri Amirgadh 05:24 05:25 1m 1 17.7 1 NWR
4. SZA Sarotra Road 05:31 05:32 1m 1 23.1 1 NWR
5. IQG Iqbal Gadh 05:40 05:41 1m 1 30.6 1 NWR
6. JTY Jethi 05:48 05:49 1m 1 36.7 1 NWR
7. CTT Chitrasani 05:55 05:56 1m 1 41.1 1 NWR
8. KRJD Karjoda 06:04 06:05 1m 1 46.5 1 NWR
9. PNU Palanpur Junction 06:26 06:28 2m 1 52.6 1 WR
10. UM Umardashi 06:38 06:39 1m 1 61.0 1 WR
11. CHP Chhapi 06:46 06:47 1m 1 68.8 1 WR
12. DRW Dharewada 06:54 06:55 1m 1 76.5 1 WR
13. SID Siddhpur 07:02 07:04 2m 1 82.1 1 WR
14. KMLI Kamli 07:12 07:13 1m 1 88.4 1 WR
15. UJA Unjha 07:19 07:21 2m 1 95.7 1 WR
16. BHU Bhandu Motidau 07:32 07:33 1m 1 107.5 1 WR
17. MSH Mahesana Junction 07:50 - 2 117.4 1 WR
Last Updated: 28-Jul-19 13:06 IST
79438 / Abu Road-Mahesana DEMU (अबू रोड-मेहसेना डेमू) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Abu Road and Mahesana Junction. The train leaves from Abu Road on at 05:05 hrs and reaches Mahesana Junction at 07:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Abu Road, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Mahesana Junction. It takes 2 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 117 kilometers.

The return train is 79437.
Loading...