ABR / Abu Road
आबू रोड

Abu Road (आबू रोड), station code ABR, is a railway station in Sirohi district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ajmer Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Abu Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Abu Road have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Abu Road (ABR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
09208 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Term... Spec WR 00:05 00:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
02473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus... Spec NWR 00:05 00:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
02949 Bandra Terminus - Delhi S... Spec WR 00:05 00:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
09415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vai... Spec WR 00:05 00:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
06587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Spec... Spec SWR 00:05 00:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
09538 Jaipur - Okha Weekly SF S... Spec WR 00:20 00:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
02480 Suryanagari SF Special... Spec NWR 00:25 00:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
02990 Ajmer - Dadar Western SF ... Spec NWR 00:25 00:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 00:30 00:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
14322 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 00:30 00:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12990 Ajmer - Dadar Superfast E... SF NWR 00:37 00:52 15m 1
SMTWTFS
22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra ... SF WR 00:37 00:52 15m 1
SMTWTFS
19574 Jaipur - Okha Weekly Expr... Exp WR 00:37 00:52 15m 1
SMTWTFS
22473 Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (... SF NWR 00:37 00:52 15m 1
SMTWTFS
22915 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 00:50 01:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22949 Bandra Terminus - Delhi S... SF WR 00:50 01:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Week... Exp WR 00:50 01:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
02474 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner... Spec NWR 00:50 01:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
02476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... Spec NWR 01:00 01:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
09407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Spec... Spec WR 01:00 01:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12480 Suryanagari SF Express... SF NWR 01:20 01:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14311 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 01:25 01:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
14321 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 01:25 01:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
09566 Uttaranchal Weekly Specia... Spec WR 01:40 01:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
09580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Raj... Spec WR 01:40 01:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
09524 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Okh... Spec WR 01:45 01:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
04708 Ranakpur Special Spec NWR 01:45 01:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
19108 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Term... Exp WR 01:55 02:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
17038 Hisar - Secunderabad Expr... Exp SCR 01:55 02:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
17624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Exp SCR 01:55 02:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore ... SF SR 01:55 02:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
09270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar F... Spec WR 01:55 02:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar E... Exp WR 02:35 02:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19566 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 02:35 02:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19580-Slip Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bha... Exp WR 02:35 02:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Raj... Exp WR 02:35 02:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12989 Dadar - Ajmer Superfast E... SF NWR 02:40 02:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22931 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 02:40 02:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22474 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bika... SF NWR 02:40 02:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... ACSF NWR 02:40 02:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
02989 Dadar Western - Ajmer SF ... Spec NWR 02:50 03:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
02916 Ashram Special Spec WR 03:05 03:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
06311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Spec SR 03:10 03:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
02475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... Spec NWR 03:10 03:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
02950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ban... Spec WR 03:10 03:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
02497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Spec NER 03:10 03:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
12916 Ashram Express SF WR 03:15 03:25 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
02789 Secunderabad - Hisar Spec... Spec SCR 03:35 03:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
06067 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur ... Spec SR 03:35 03:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
06588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Spec... Spec SWR 03:55 04:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
14708 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 04:10 04:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
07624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Spec SCR 04:10 04:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
06068 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore ... Spec SR 04:15 04:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
02790 Hisar - Secunderabad Spec... Spec SCR 04:25 04:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
09055 Valsad - Jodhpur Special... Spec WR 04:25 04:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
09216 Hisar - Bandra Terminus S... Spec WR 04:25 04:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
07623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Spec SCR 04:25 04:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ban... SF WR 04:42 04:52 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22916 Hisar - Bandra Terminus W... SF WR 04:42 04:52 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22932 Jaisalmer - Bandra Termin... SF WR 04:42 04:52 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad J... Exp ECR 04:42 04:52 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19263 Porbandar - Delhi Sarai R... Exp WR 04:50 05:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur ... SF SR 04:50 05:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur E... Exp WR 04:50 05:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
79438 Abu Road-Mahesana DEMU... DEMU WR - 05:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
17037 Secunderabad - Hisar Expr... Exp SCR 05:35 05:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani E... Raj WR 06:03 06:08 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02958 New Delhi - Ahmedabad Swa... Spec WR 06:15 06:18 3m -
SMTWTFS
54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passen... Pass NWR 06:40 07:05 25m 2
SMTWTFS
09410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Spe... Spec WCR 06:55 07:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
09269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur F... Spec WR 07:15 07:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
09263 Porbandar - Delhi Sarai R... Spec WR 07:15 07:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
19573 Okha - Jaipur Weekly Expr... Exp WR 07:25 07:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 08:00 08:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 08:00 08:10 10m 3
SMTWTFS
16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Expr... Exp SWR 08:15 08:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandr... Exp WR 08:20 08:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
09537 Okha - Jaipur Weekly SF S... Spec WR 08:30 08:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
02247 Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Sp... Spec NCR 08:30 08:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
02547 Agra Cantt.- Ahmedabad SF... Spec NCR 08:30 08:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
09707 Amrapur Aravali Festival ... Spec NWR 08:40 08:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Exp SCR 08:55 09:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly E... Exp WR 08:55 09:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
09043 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat ... Spec WR 09:10 09:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
12547 Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad S... SF NCR 09:25 09:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Ex... SF NCR 09:25 09:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19707 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 09:30 09:40 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
09222 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Ex... Spec WR 09:40 09:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
11089 Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Ex... Exp CR 10:10 10:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Exp SWR 10:10 10:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 10:10 10:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 10:10 10:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 10:10 10:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer-Mysuru Express Exp SWR 10:10 10:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Exp... Exp WR 10:15 10:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19043 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat ... Hms WR 10:15 10:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19224 JammuTawi - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 10:45 10:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
09032 Yoga Special Spec WR 11:00 11:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
19412 Ajmer - Ahmedabad Interci... Exp WR 11:05 11:15 10m 3
SMTWTFS
06312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Spec SR 11:20 11:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
01090 Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Sp... Spec CR 11:30 11:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
19032 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 11:40 11:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
09403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Spe... Spec WR 11:40 11:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
02965 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat ... Spec WR 11:40 11:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 11:45 11:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 11:45 11:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 11:45 11:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 11:45 11:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Exp SWR 11:45 11:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
04822 Sabarmati - Jodhpur Speci... Spec NWR 11:55 12:15 20m -
SMTWTFS
54804 Ahmedabad Jodhpur Passeng... Pass NWR 12:00 12:25 25m 2
SMTWTFS
11090 Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Ex... Exp CR 12:25 12:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22965 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 12:25 12:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19411 Sabarmati - Ajmer InterCi... Exp WR 13:05 13:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
09207 Bhavnagar Terminus - Udha... Spec WR 13:30 13:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
09409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Spe... Spec WCR 13:30 13:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
02037 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly Sp... SF CR 13:55 14:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
19107 Bhavnagar Terminus - Udha... Exp WR 14:00 14:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 14:05 14:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
09221 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Ex... Spec WR 14:35 14:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
19031 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 14:45 14:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
09031 Yoga Special Spec WR 15:00 15:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp WR 15:20 15:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
54803 Jodhpur Ahmedabad Passeng... Pass NWR 15:25 16:15 50m 1,2
SMTWTFS
04821 Jodhpur - Sabarmati Speci... Spec NWR 15:40 16:00 20m -
SMTWTFS
18421 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 15:45 15:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Exp... Exp WR 15:45 15:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19401 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Weekl... Exp WR 15:45 15:55 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... ACSF NWR 15:50 16:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Hms NWR 15:50 16:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
01089 Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Sp... Spec CR 16:00 16:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
19708 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 16:35 16:45 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
09708 Amrapur Aravali Festival ... Spec NWR 16:55 17:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
09408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Spec... Spec WR 17:55 18:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
09416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec WR 17:55 18:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
09404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Spe... Spec WR 17:55 18:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
54806 Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenge... Pass NWR 18:00 18:25 25m 1,2
SMTWTFS
04707 Ranakpur Special Spec NWR 18:10 18:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WR 18:35 18:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Week... Exp WR 18:35 18:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 18:35 18:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14707 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 19:30 19:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
02248 Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Sp... Spec NCR 20:00 20:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
02548 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt.SF... Spec NCR 20:00 20:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Expr... Exp SWR 20:05 20:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19565 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 20:05 20:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohi... Exp WR 20:05 20:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
59272-Slip Bhavnagar - Delhi Sarai R... Exp WR 20:05 20:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ECR 20:07 20:17 10m 2
SMTWTFS
09044 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra ... Spec WR 20:25 20:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
02215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ban... Spec NR 20:25 20:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
04540 Chandigarh - Bandra Termi... Spec NR 20:25 20:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
79437 Mahesana - Abu Road DEMU... DEMU WR 20:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
09264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Por... Spec WR 20:40 20:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani E... Raj WR 20:45 20:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02957 Ahmedabad - New Delhi Swa... Spec WR 20:45 20:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bandr... GR NR 21:00 21:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22452 Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandr... SF NR 21:00 21:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12548 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. S... SF NCR 21:05 21:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22548 Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Ex... SF NCR 21:05 21:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
09523 Okha - Delhi Sarai Rohill... Spec WR 21:10 21:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
19044 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra ... Hms WR 21:10 21:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
09565 Uttaranchal Weekly Specia... Spec WR 21:20 21:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
09579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohi... Spec WR 21:20 21:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
19264 Delhi SaraiRohilla - Porb... Exp WR 21:45 21:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19402 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Weekl... Exp WR 21:45 21:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12915 Ashram SF Express SF WR 21:50 22:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
02915 Ashram Express Special... Spec WR 21:50 22:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly E... Exp WR 22:20 22:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
18422 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 22:20 22:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
02498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri ... Spec NWR 22:20 22:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vai... Exp WR 22:55 23:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22498 Tiruchchirapalli - Srigan... Hms NWR 22:55 23:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
02038 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Sp... Spec ECoR 23:00 23:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
02966 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra ... Spec WR 23:00 23:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
09056 Jodhpur - Valsad Special... Spec WR 23:00 23:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
02216 Bandra Terminus - Delhi S... Spec NR 23:00 23:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
04539 Bandra Terminus - Chandig... Spec NR 23:00 23:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12479 Suryanagari SF Express... SF NWR 23:30 23:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12216 Bandra (T) - Delhi Sarai ... GR NR 23:35 23:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19027 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jamm... Exp WR 23:35 23:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22451 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Chan... SF NR 23:35 23:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
09215 Bandra Terminus - Hisar S... Spec WR 23:35 23:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
02479 Suryanagari SF Special... Spec NWR 23:45 23:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Abu Road by train, get complete information about ABR / Abu Road station, nearest airport to Abu Road. Complete list of trains to and from Abu Road

Loading...
Abu Road