MSH / Mahesana Junction
महेसाना जंक्शन / મહેસાણા જંક્શન

Mahesana Junction (महेसाना जंक्शन / મહેસાણા જંક્શન), station code MSH, is a railway station in Mehsana district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ahmedabad Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mahesana Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mahesana Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mahesana Junction (MSH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12989 Dadar Western - Ajmer SF ... SF NWR 00:11 00:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12490 Dadar - Bikaner SF Expres... SF NWR 00:11 00:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
20484 Dadar Western - Bhagat Ki... SF NWR 00:19 00:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly E... Exp WR 01:10 01:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra ... SF WR 01:10 01:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22737 Secunderabad - Hisar SF E... SF SCR 01:10 01:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20824 Ajmer - Puri SF Express... SF ECoR 01:10 01:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur ... SF SR 01:10 01:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passen... Pass NWR 01:22 01:25 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12479 Suryanagari SF Express... SF NWR 01:40 01:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Exp SCR 02:08 02:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
19108 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Term... Exp WR 02:08 02:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly E... Exp WR 02:08 02:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12960 Bhuj - Dadar Superfast Ex... SF WR 02:11 02:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22473 Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (... SF NWR 02:18 02:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19574 Jaipur - Okha Weekly Expr... Exp WR 02:32 02:34 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12489 Bikaner - Dadar SF Expres... SF NWR 02:37 02:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12990 Ajmer - Dadar Superfast E... SF NWR 02:37 02:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20483 Bhagat ki Kothi - Dadar W... SF NWR 02:37 02:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
14311 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 03:06 03:08 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
19566 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 03:55 03:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
20914 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Raj... SF WR 03:55 03:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14803 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarma... Exp NWR 03:58 04:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09524 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Okh... SF WR 04:05 04:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
20937 Porbandar - Delhi Sarai R... SF WR 04:32 04:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09037 Bandra Terminus - Barmer ... Hms WR 04:50 04:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
12916 Ashram Express SF WR 04:56 04:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09038 Barmer - Bandra Terminus ... Hms WR 05:20 05:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ban... SF WR 05:23 05:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... ACSF NWR 05:23 05:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
59473 Ahmedabad Patan Passenger... Pass WR 05:35 06:05 30m 4
SMTWTFS
14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Ex... ACExp NWR 05:50 05:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Expr... Exp SWR 05:50 05:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandr... Exp WR 05:50 05:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19573 Okha - Jaipur Weekly Expr... Exp WR 05:50 05:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22932 Jaisalmer - Bandra Termin... SF WR 05:50 05:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad J... Exp ECR 05:50 05:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59483 Mahesana Patan Passenger... Pass WR - 06:05 - -
SMTWTFS
09483 Mahesana - Patan Passenge... Pass WR - 06:05 - -
SMTWTFS
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore ... SF SR 06:15 06:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
22916 Hisar - Bandra Terminus W... SF WR 06:15 06:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
17624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Exp SCR 06:15 06:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
14702 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 06:15 06:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22738 Hisar - Secunderabad SF E... SF SCR 06:15 06:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09040 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus H... Hms WR 06:25 06:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
79434 Patan - Sabarmati Demu... DEMU WR 06:48 06:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 07:14 07:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Exp SWR 07:14 07:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 07:14 07:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59510 Viramgam Mahesana Passeng... Pass WR 07:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
79438 Abu Road-Mahesana DEMU... DEMU WR 07:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani E... Raj WR 07:50 07:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
79432 Mahesana - Sabarmati DEMU... DEMU WR - 07:55 - 2
SMTWTFS
09482 Patan - Mahesana Passenge... Pass WR 08:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
59482 Patan Mahesana Passenger... Pass WR 08:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
09475 Mahesana - Patan Passenge... Pass WR - 08:30 - -
SMTWTFS
79406 Vadnagar - Mahesana DEMU... DEMU WR 08:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
59509 Mahesana Viramgam Passeng... Pass WR - 08:40 - -
SMTWTFS
54804 Ahmedabad Jodhpur Passeng... Pass NWR 08:40 08:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
79405 Mahesana - Vadnagar DEMU... DEMU WR - 08:50 - -
SMTWTFS
14820 Sabarmati - Bhagat ki Kot... Exp NWR 08:53 08:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 09:08 09:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11090 Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Ex... Exp CR 09:12 09:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22965 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 09:12 09:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20939 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF ... SF WR 09:12 09:14 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12959 Dadar - Bhuj Superfast Ex... SF WR 09:34 09:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09039 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer H... Hms WR 09:35 09:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
59475 Mahesana Patan Passenger... Pass WR - 09:45 - -
SMTWTFS
22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Ex... SF NCR 10:24 10:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
12547 Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad S... SF NCR 10:24 10:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19411 Sabarmati - Ajmer InterCi... Exp WR 10:27 10:29 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
19717 Sabarmati BG - Daulatpur ... Exp NWR 10:42 10:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
19401 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Weekl... Exp WR 10:59 11:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
19107 Bhavnagar Terminus - Udha... Exp WR 10:59 11:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Exp... Exp WR 10:59 11:01 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
20823 Puri - Ajmer SF Express... SF ECoR 11:11 11:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19224 JammuTawi - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 11:45 11:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp WR 12:08 12:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 12:10 12:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Exp SWR 12:10 12:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 12:10 12:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
79435 Sabarmati - Patan DEMU... DEMU WR 12:26 12:28 2m 4
SMTWTFS
19031 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 12:33 12:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59476 Patan Mehsana Passenger... Pass WR 13:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
19032 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 13:14 13:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19718 Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarma... Exp NWR 13:35 13:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
19412 Ajmer - Ahmedabad Interci... Exp WR 13:48 13:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
79436 Patan Sabarmati DEMU DEMU WR 14:43 14:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
59477 Mahesana Patan Passenger... Pass WR - 15:20 - -
SMTWTFS
79431 Sabarmati - Mahesana DEMU... DEMU WR 16:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
79437 Mahesana - Abu Road DEMU... DEMU WR - 17:15 - -
SMTWTFS
09476 Patan - Mahesana Passenge... Pass WR 17:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
14819 Bhagat ki Kothi - Sabarma... Exp NWR 17:33 17:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12548 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. S... SF NCR 17:34 17:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22548 Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Ex... SF NCR 17:34 17:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Hms NWR 17:58 18:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11089 Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Ex... Exp CR 17:59 18:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59478 Patan Mehsana Passenger... Pass WR 18:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
09481 Mahesana - Patan Passenge... Pass WR - 18:05 - -
SMTWTFS
79408 Vadnagar - Mahesana DEMU... DEMU WR 18:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
79407 Mahesana - Vadnagar DEMU... DEMU WR - 18:30 - -
SMTWTFS
59481 Mahesana Patan Passenger... Pass WR - 18:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani E... Raj WR 18:48 18:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ECR 19:00 19:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19565 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 19:00 19:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
20913 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohi... SF WR 19:00 19:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09523 Okha - Delhi Sarai Rohill... SF WR 19:10 19:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
59512 Viramgam Mahesana Passeng... Pass WR 19:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
54803 Jodhpur Ahmedabad Passeng... Pass NWR 19:28 19:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12915 Ashram SF Express SF WR 19:35 19:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14701 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 19:41 19:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59511 Mahesana Viramgam Passeng... Pass WR - 20:00 - -
SMTWTFS
14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Ex... ACExp NWR 20:06 20:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20940 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF ... SF WR 20:06 20:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Week... Exp WR 20:06 20:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WR 20:08 20:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
09484 Patan - Mahesana Passenge... Pass WR 20:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
14707 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 20:29 20:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22451 Bandra Terminus - Chandig... SF NR 20:33 20:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19027 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jamm... Exp WR 20:33 20:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22498 Tiruchchirapalli - Srigan... Hms NWR 20:37 20:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
22931 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 20:40 20:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59484 Patan Mahesana Passenger... Pass WR 20:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
59474 Patan Ahmedabad Passenger... Pass WR 20:55 20:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22915 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 20:57 20:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22949 Bandra Terminus - Delhi S... SF WR 20:57 20:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
79433 Sabarmati - Patan Demu... DEMU WR 20:58 21:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12216 Bandra (T) - Delhi Sarai ... GR NR 21:22 21:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Expr... Exp SWR 21:27 21:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vai... Exp WR 21:27 21:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
12480 Suryanagari SF Express... SF NWR 22:03 22:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Termi... SF NR 22:33 22:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19402 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Weekl... Exp WR 22:42 22:44 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
14804 Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kot... Exp NWR 22:45 22:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20938 Delhi SaraiRohilla - Porb... SF WR 22:47 22:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
22474 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bika... SF NWR 22:50 22:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Week... Exp WR 22:50 22:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... ACSF NWR 22:55 22:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 23:01 23:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bandr... GR NR 23:06 23:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
14708 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 23:24 23:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54806 Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenge... Pass NWR 23:35 23:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mahesana Junction by train, get complete information about MSH / Mahesana Junction station, nearest airport to Mahesana Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Mahesana Junction

Loading...
Mahesana Junction