MSH / Mahesana Junction
महेसाना जंक्शन / મહેસાણા જંક્શન

Mahesana Junction (महेसाना जंक्शन / મહેસાણા જંક્શન), station code MSH, is a railway station in Mehsana district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ahmedabad Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mahesana Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mahesana Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mahesana Junction (MSH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12989 Dadar Western - Ajmer SF ... SF NWR 00:06 00:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12490 Dadar Western - Bikaner S... SF NWR 00:06 00:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
20484 Dadar Western - Bhagat Ki... SF NWR 00:06 00:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
07053 Kacheguda - Lalgarh Speci... Exp SCR 00:30 00:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur ... SF SR 01:08 01:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly E... Exp WR 01:08 01:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12960 Bhuj - Bandra Terminus We... SF WR 01:10 01:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly E... Exp WR 01:10 01:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20824 Ajmer - Puri SF Express... SF ECoR 01:10 01:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra ... SF WR 01:10 01:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12966 Gandhidham - Bandra Termi... SF WR 01:10 01:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
22737 Secunderabad - Hisar SF E... SF SCR 01:20 01:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passen... Pass NWR 01:22 01:25 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19271 Bhavnagar Terminus - Hari... Exp WR 01:23 01:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12479 Suryanagari SF Express... SF NWR 01:40 01:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12965 Bandra Terminus - Gandhid... SF WR 01:45 01:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
12959 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj We... SF WR 02:00 02:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Exp SCR 02:08 02:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
22473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus... SF NWR 02:09 02:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19108 MCTM Udhampur - Bhavnagar... Exp WR 02:10 02:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
06097 MGR Chennai Central - Bar... Exp SR 02:10 02:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12990 Ajmer - Dadar Superfast E... SF NWR 02:30 02:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20483 Bhagat ki Kothi - Dadar W... SF NWR 02:30 02:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12489 Bikaner - Dadar Western S... SF NWR 02:30 02:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19574 Jaipur - Okha Weekly Expr... Exp WR 02:30 02:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
05046 Lalkuan - Rajkot Special ... Exp NER 02:30 02:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
14311 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 03:10 03:15 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
19566 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 03:55 03:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
20914 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Raj... SF WR 03:55 04:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
20491 Jaisalmer - Sabarmati SF ... SF NWR 03:58 04:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12916 Ashram Express SF WR 04:30 04:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20937 Porbandar - Delhi Sarai R... SF WR 04:38 04:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19009 Bandra Terminus - Barmer ... Hms WR 04:40 04:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
04810 SMVT Bengaluru - Bhagat k... Exp NWR 04:50 04:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
06219 SMVT Bengaluru - Bhagat k... ACExp SWR 04:50 04:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
06220 Bhagat ki Kothi - SMVT Be... ACExp SWR 05:10 05:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Ex... ACExp NWR 05:16 05:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandr... Exp WR 05:25 05:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22932 Jaisalmer - Bandra Termin... SF WR 05:25 05:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Expr... Exp SWR 05:25 05:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19010 Barmer - Bandra Terminus ... Hms WR 05:35 05:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
59473 Ahmedabad Patan Passenger... Pass WR 05:35 06:05 30m 4
SMTWTFS
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ban... SF WR 05:41 05:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Hms NWR 05:41 05:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15269 Muzaffarpur - Sabarmati J... Exp ECR 05:41 05:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... ACSF NWR 05:45 05:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
19573 Okha - Jaipur Weekly Expr... Exp WR 05:50 05:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14702 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 05:58 06:03 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59483 Mahesana Patan Passenger... Pass WR - 06:05 - -
SMTWTFS
22916 Hisar - Bandra Terminus W... SF WR 06:15 06:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
17624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Exp SCR 06:15 06:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
22738 Hisar - Secunderabad SF E... SF SCR 06:15 06:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore ... SF SR 06:15 06:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
07054 Lalgarh - Kacheguda Speci... Exp SCR 06:45 06:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani E... Raj WR 06:48 06:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
79434 Patan - Sabarmati Demu... DEMU WR 06:48 06:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 07:04 07:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 07:04 07:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Exp SWR 07:04 07:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19272 Haridwar - Bhavnagar Term... Exp WR 07:20 07:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
14820 Sabarmati - Jodhpur Inter... SF NWR 07:29 07:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
59510 Viramgam Mahesana Passeng... Pass WR 07:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
79438 Abu Road-Mahesana DEMU... DEMU WR 07:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
79432 Mahesana - Sabarmati DEMU... DEMU WR - 07:55 - 2
SMTWTFS
59482 Patan Mahesana Passenger... Pass WR 08:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
09482 Patan - Mahesana Passenge... Pass WR 08:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
79406 Vadnagar - Mahesana DEMU... DEMU WR 08:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
09475 Mahesana - Patan Passenge... Pass WR - 08:30 - -
SMTWTFS
59509 Mahesana Viramgam Passeng... Pass WR - 08:40 - -
SMTWTFS
54804 Ahmedabad Jodhpur Passeng... Pass NWR 08:40 08:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
79405 Mahesana - Vadnagar DEMU... DEMU WR - 08:50 - -
SMTWTFS
11090 Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Ex... Exp CR 08:58 09:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 09:00 09:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22965 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat ... SF WR 09:08 09:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20476 Pune - Bikaner Weekly SF ... SF NWR 09:08 09:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
20939 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF ... SF WR 09:08 09:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
59475 Mahesana Patan Passenger... Pass WR - 09:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12547 Agra Cantt. - Sabarmati S... SF NCR 10:08 10:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22547 Gwalior - Sabarmati SF Ex... SF NCR 10:08 10:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14808 Dadar Western - Jodhpur E... Exp NWR 10:25 10:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
09369 Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU... DEMU WR 10:29 10:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
19411 Sabarmati - Daulatpur Cho... Exp WR 10:39 10:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
12461 Jodhpur - Sabarmati Vande... VB NWR 10:49 10:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
19107 Bhavnagar Terminus - MCTM... Exp WR 10:55 10:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
19401 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Weekl... Exp WR 11:06 11:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Exp... Exp WR 11:06 11:08 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
20823 Puri - Ajmer SF Express... SF ECoR 11:18 11:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14807 Jodhpur - Dadar Western E... Exp NWR 11:45 11:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
04809 Bhagat ki Kothi - SMVT Be... Exp NWR 11:45 11:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
20959 Valsad - Vadnagar Interci... SF WR 11:57 11:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
19224 JammuTawi - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 11:58 12:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Exp SWR 12:10 12:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 12:10 12:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp WR 12:10 12:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 12:10 12:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
79435 Sabarmati - Patan DEMU... DEMU WR 12:26 12:28 2m 4
SMTWTFS
19031 Yoga Express Exp WR 12:33 12:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09370 Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU... DEMU WR 12:55 12:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
19032 Yoga Express Exp WR 13:05 13:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59476 Patan Mehsana Passenger... Pass WR 13:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
05045 Lalkuan - Rajkot Special ... Exp NER 13:40 13:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
19412 Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarma... Exp WR 13:40 13:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
79436 Patan Sabarmati DEMU DEMU WR 14:43 14:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
59477 Mahesana Patan Passenger... Pass WR - 15:20 - -
SMTWTFS
79431 Sabarmati - Mahesana DEMU... DEMU WR 16:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
79437 Mahesana - Abu Road DEMU... DEMU WR - 17:15 - -
SMTWTFS
20960 Vadnagar - Valsad Interci... SF WR 17:20 17:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
09476 Patan - Mahesana Passenge... Pass WR 17:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12462 Sabarmati - Jodhpur Vande... VB NWR 17:33 17:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
22548 Sabarmati - Gwalior SF Ex... SF NCR 17:42 17:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12548 Sabarmati - Agra Cantt. S... SF NCR 17:42 17:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20475 Bikaner - Pune Weekly SF ... SF NWR 17:58 18:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
59478 Patan Mehsana Passenger... Pass WR 18:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
09481 Mahesana - Patan Passenge... Pass WR - 18:05 - -
SMTWTFS
11089 Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Ex... Exp CR 18:08 18:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
79408 Vadnagar - Mahesana DEMU... DEMU WR 18:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
79407 Mahesana - Vadnagar DEMU... DEMU WR - 18:30 - -
SMTWTFS
14819 Jodhpur - Sabarmati Inter... SF NWR 18:35 18:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
59481 Mahesana Patan Passenger... Pass WR - 18:40 - -
SMTWTFS
19565 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 19:00 19:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
15270 Sabarmati - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ECR 19:00 19:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20913 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohi... SF WR 19:06 19:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
59512 Viramgam Mahesana Passeng... Pass WR 19:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
54803 Jodhpur Ahmedabad Passeng... Pass NWR 19:28 19:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14701 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 19:28 19:33 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Ex... ACExp NWR 19:40 19:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WR 19:50 19:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
20940 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF ... SF WR 19:55 19:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani E... Raj WR 19:55 19:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Week... Exp WR 19:55 19:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
59511 Mahesana Viramgam Passeng... Pass WR - 20:00 - -
SMTWTFS
22498 Tiruchchirapalli - Srigan... Hms NWR 20:00 20:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
09484 Patan - Mahesana Passenge... Pass WR 20:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12915 Ashram SF Express SF WR 20:25 20:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22451 Bandra Terminus - Chandig... SF NR 20:38 20:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22915 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 20:45 20:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19027 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jamm... Exp WR 20:47 20:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22931 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 20:48 20:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22949 Bandra Terminus - Delhi S... SF WR 20:48 20:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09483 Mahesana - Patan Passenge... Pass WR - 20:50 - -
SMTWTFS
14707 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 20:50 20:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
59484 Patan Mahesana Passenger... Pass WR 20:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
59474 Patan Ahmedabad Passenger... Pass WR 20:55 20:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
79433 Sabarmati - Patan Demu... DEMU WR 20:58 21:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vai... Exp WR 21:26 21:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Expr... Exp SWR 21:35 21:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12480 Suryanagari SF Express... SF NWR 21:45 21:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20938 Delhi SaraiRohilla - Porb... SF WR 22:10 22:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
19402 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Weekl... Exp WR 22:10 22:12 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Termi... SF NR 22:33 22:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... ACSF NWR 22:48 22:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20492 Sabarmati - Jaisalmer SF ... SF NWR 23:02 23:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 23:10 23:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22474 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner... SF NWR 23:12 23:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Week... Exp WR 23:12 23:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
14708 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 23:25 23:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54806 Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenge... Pass NWR 23:35 23:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mahesana Junction by train, get complete information about MSH / Mahesana Junction station, nearest airport to Mahesana Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Mahesana Junction

Loading...
Mahesana Junction