BARH / Barh
बाढ़

Barh (बाढ़), station code BARH, is a railway station in Patna district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Barh.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Barh have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Barh (BARH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 00:22 00:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 00:22 00:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03484 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Spe... SF ER 00:26 00:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
03414 New Delhi - Malda Town Sp... SF ER 00:26 00:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
05717 Malda Court - Katihar Pas... Pass NFR 01:00 01:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra... Exp ECR 02:28 02:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR 02:28 02:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12333 Vibhuti Express SF ER 02:46 02:48 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 03:15 03:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 03:15 03:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13415 Malda Town - Patna Expres... Exp ER 03:38 03:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12368 Vikramshila Express SF ER 03:48 03:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63205 Kiul - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 03:54 03:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar T... SF ECR 04:15 04:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 04:55 04:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63221 Mokama-Patna Fast MEMU... MEMU ECR 05:51 05:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
02024 Patna - Howrah Special Fa... SF ECR 06:20 06:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
12024 Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi... JShtb ECR 06:29 06:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
63217 Mokama-Danapur MEMU MEMU ECR 06:49 06:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
13236 Danapur-Sahibganj InterCi... Exp ECR 07:08 07:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04022 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Spe... GR NR 07:16 07:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
18184 Buxar - Tatanagar Super E... Exp SER 07:23 07:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18449 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 07:38 07:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13334 Patna - Dumka Express... Exp ECR 07:38 07:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
03229 Puri - Patna Special Fare... Exp ECR 07:40 07:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
03378 Patna - Mokama Passenger ... Pass ECR 07:42 07:44 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12304 Poorva Express SF ER 07:51 07:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63272 Patna - Mokama MEMU MEMU ECR 07:52 07:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
13228 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 08:12 08:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18625 Kosi Super Express Exp SER 08:52 08:54 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03213 Jhajha - Patna MEMU Speci... MEMU ECR 08:54 08:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Inter... Exp ER 09:31 09:33 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18450 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 09:33 09:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03230 Patna - Puri Special Fare... Exp ECR 09:37 09:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
13332 Patna - Dhanbad InterCity... Exp ECR 09:43 09:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 10:21 10:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU Expr... MEMU ECR 10:48 10:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
18622 Patliputra Express Exp SER 10:48 10:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15646 Dibrugarh - Mumbai LTT Ex... Exp NFR 11:01 11:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
15713 Katihar-Patna InterCity E... Exp NFR 11:15 11:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 11:28 11:30 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 12:11 12:13 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF... SF ER 12:11 12:13 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22311 Godda - Mumbai LTT SF Exp... SF ER 12:11 12:13 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU MEMU ECR 12:56 12:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 13:42 13:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... SF ER 13:45 13:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 13:45 13:47 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22312 Mumbai LTT - Godda SF Exp... SF CR 13:45 13:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
12303 Poorva Express SF ER 14:46 14:48 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63212 Patna - Jhajha MEMU MEMU ECR 14:56 14:58 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
03413 Malda Town - New Delhi Sp... SF ER 14:57 14:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
03483 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Spe... SF ER 14:57 14:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
13331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity... Exp ECR 14:59 15:01 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15714 Patna-Katihar InterCity E... Exp NFR 15:10 15:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12367 Vikramshila Express SF ER 15:26 15:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03377 Mokama - Patna Passenger ... Pass ECR 16:13 16:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
63271 Mokama - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 16:14 16:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
18621 Patliputra Express Exp SER 16:33 16:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18626 Kosi Super Express Exp SER 16:55 16:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03214 Patna - Jhajha MEMU Speci... MEMU ECR 17:09 17:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
18183 Tatanagar - Buxar Super E... Exp SER 17:27 17:29 2m 3
SMTWTFS
04021 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Spe... GR NR 17:27 17:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
13402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter... Exp ER 17:49 17:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 19:03 19:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63222 Patna-Mokama Fast MEMU... MEMU ECR 19:18 19:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13227 Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar ... Exp ECR 19:33 19:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13333 Dumka - Patna Express... Exp ECR 19:50 19:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
63218 Danapur-Mokama MEMU MEMU ECR 20:14 20:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
13235 Sahibganj-Danapur InterCi... Exp ECR 20:20 20:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12023 Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi... JShtb ECR 20:50 20:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
02023 Howrah - Patna Special Fa... SF ECR 21:10 21:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 21:41 21:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13207 Jasidih - Patna MEMU Expr... MEMU ECR 21:51 21:53 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 22:05 22:07 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 22:05 22:07 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12352 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... SF ECR 22:31 22:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13416 Patna - Malda Town Expres... Exp ER 23:06 23:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63206 Patna - Kiul MEMU MEMU ECR 23:12 23:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
12334 Vibhuti Express SF ER 23:50 23:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Barh by train, get complete information about BARH / Barh station, nearest airport to Barh. Complete list of trains to and from Barh

Loading...
Barh