DNR / Danapur
दानापुर

Danapur (दानापुर), station code DNR, is a railway station in Patna district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Danapur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Danapur have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Danapur (DNR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
02948 Azimabad SF Special Spec WR 00:01 00:03 2m 3
SMTWTFS
05484 Sikkim Mahananda Special... Spec NFR 00:04 00:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Spec ECR 00:10 00:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Exp ECR 00:12 00:14 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
19670 Patliputra - Udaipur City... Hms NWR 00:25 00:27 2m 4
SMTWTFS
09484 Barauni - Ahmedabad Speci... Spec WR 00:45 00:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12332 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 00:48 00:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 01:06 01:08 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 01:55 01:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
53231 Tilaiya-Danapur Passenger... Pass ECR 02:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
02149 Pune - Danapur SF Special... Spec CR 02:20 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 02:30 02:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09421 Ahmedabad - Patna Special... Spec WR 02:51 02:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
02141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra S... Spec CR 03:15 03:17 2m 1A
SMTWTFS
12505 North East Express SF NFR 03:25 03:27 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02947 Azimabad SF Special Spec WR 03:25 03:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra S... SF CR 03:35 03:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05483 Sikkim Mahananda Special... Spec NFR 03:38 03:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12149 Pune - Danapur SF Express... SF CR 03:45 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
02424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Spec NR 03:48 03:50 2m 1A
SMTWTFS
12947 Azimabad Express SF WR 03:50 03:52 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Tow... Raj NR 04:00 04:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 04:05 04:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63224 Ara-Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 04:10 04:15 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12333 Vibhuti Express SF ER 04:25 04:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02333 Vibhuti SF Special Spec ER 04:25 04:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13236 Danapur-Sahibganj InterCi... Exp ECR - 04:50 - 5
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 05:10 05:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 05:10 05:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
03483 Farakka Special Spec ER 05:10 05:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
03413 Farakka Special Spec ER 05:10 05:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ja... GR ECR 05:17 05:19 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22406 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur G... GR NR 05:17 05:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04412 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bh... Spec NR 05:30 05:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
04058 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ja... Exp NR 05:30 05:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
13249 Patna - Bhabua Road Inter... Int ECR 05:30 05:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
04069 Seemanchal SF Special... Prm NR 05:35 05:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12487 Seemanchal Express SF NR 05:41 05:43 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22487 Radhikapur - Anand Vihar ... SF NR 05:41 05:43 2m 4
SMTWTFS
03249 Patna - Bhabua Road Inter... Spec ECR 05:42 05:47 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super... Exp SER - 05:45 - 5
SMTWTFS
08184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super... Spec SER - 05:46 - 4
SMTWTFS
02549 North East Fare Special... Spec NFR 05:58 06:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63233 Patna - Varanasi MEMU... MEMU ECR 06:00 06:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 06:14 06:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02304 Poorva SF Special Spec ER 06:17 06:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02392 Shramjeevi SF Special... Spec ECR 06:40 06:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12392 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 06:42 06:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13234 Rajgriha Express Exp ECR - 07:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
03234 Rajgriha InterCity Specia... Spec ECR - 07:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12304 Poorva Express SF ER 07:08 07:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly ... Exp WR 07:08 07:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13258 Anand Vihar - Danapur Jan... Exp ECR 07:30 - - 2,1
SMTWTFS
12355 Archana SF Express SF ECR 07:39 07:41 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02295 Sanghamitra SF Special... Spec SWR 07:40 - - 4
SMTWTFS
06509 KSR Bengaluru - Danapur C... Spec SWR 08:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
63227 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 08:00 08:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
63214 Ara - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 08:06 08:08 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
63262 Buxar - Fatuha MEMU MEMU ECR 08:23 08:28 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
03262 Buxar - Fatuha MEMU Speci... Spec ECR 08:23 08:28 5m -
SMTWTFS
53232 Danapur - Tilaiya Passeng... Pass ECR - 08:40 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Exp ECR 08:50 08:52 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 09:05 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR 09:15 09:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra S... SF ECR 09:15 09:17 2m 1A
SMTWTFS
01665 Habibganj - Agartala Fare... Spec WCR 09:38 09:40 2m 1A
SMTWTFS
02519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC ... Spec NFR 09:38 09:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
63217 Mokama-Danapur MEMU MEMU ECR 09:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
63219 Danapur - Raghunathpur Me... MEMU ECR - 09:55 - 2
SMTWTFS
63339 Rajgir Danapur Memu MEMU ECR 10:00 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
03612 Sasaram - Patna Express S... Spec ECR 10:05 10:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
03277 Danapur - Raghunathpur ME... Spec ECR - 10:10 - -
SMTWTFS
19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly ... Exp WR 10:23 10:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12331 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 10:25 10:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
53212 Sasaram - Patna Passenger... Pass ECR 10:25 10:30 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
09422 Patna- Ahmedabad Special... Spec WR 10:30 10:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12391 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 10:50 10:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02391 Shramjeevi SF Special... Spec ECR 10:50 10:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20802 Magadh Express SF NR 10:55 10:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02788 Danapur - Secunderabad Cl... Spec SCR - 11:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT S... SF CR 11:05 11:07 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC ... ACExp NFR 11:08 11:10 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
02142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT E... Spec CR 11:15 11:17 2m 1A
SMTWTFS
63232 Buxar Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 11:20 11:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Spe... Spec NFR 11:28 11:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Spe... Spec NFR 11:28 11:30 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
02336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... Spec ER 11:28 11:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
13237 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 11:45 11:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13239 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 11:45 11:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... SF ER 11:47 11:49 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Exp NFR 11:47 11:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 11:47 11:49 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
09063 Udhna - Danapur SF Specia... Spec WR 11:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
02872 Magadh SF Fare Special... Spec SER 12:00 12:02 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
03239 Patna - Kota Special Spec ECR 12:00 12:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03237 Patna - Kota Special Spec ECR 12:00 12:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGa... SF WR 12:13 12:15 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
02792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF... Spec SCR - 12:15 - 5
SMTWTFS
12792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF... SF SCR - 12:15 - 5
SMTWTFS
09147 Surat - Bhagalpur Tapti G... Spec WR 12:15 12:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09148 Bhagalpur - Surat Tapti G... Spec WR 12:24 12:26 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Inter... Spec ER 12:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Inter... Exp ER 12:40 - - 5
SMTWTFS
02787 Secunderbad - Danapur Clo... Spec SCR 12:45 - - 5
SMTWTFS
63225 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 12:50 12:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
09483 Ahmedabad - Barauni Speci... Spec WR 12:55 13:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
63264 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 13:00 13:05 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
03430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Spec ER 13:06 13:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Exp ER 13:34 13:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19063 Udhna - Danapur Express... Exp WR 13:35 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
02520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC ... Spec NFR 13:35 13:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACExp NFR 13:40 13:42 2m 4
SMTWTFS
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp NFR 13:50 13:56 6m 3
SMTWTFS
05646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Spe... Spec NFR 13:50 13:56 6m 3
SMTWTFS
63263 Patna - Buxar MEMU MEMU ECR 14:05 14:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
05648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Spe... Spec NFR 14:10 14:16 6m -
SMTWTFS
02335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF... Spec ER 14:10 14:16 6m -
SMTWTFS
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Ex... SF ER 14:15 14:21 6m 3
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 14:15 14:21 6m 3
SMTWTFS
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGa... SF WR 14:30 14:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 14:55 15:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 14:55 15:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 15:05 15:15 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 15:05 15:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
53211 Patna - Sasaram Passenger... Pass ECR 15:25 15:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter... Exp ER - 15:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
03611 Patna - Sasaram Express S... Spec ECR 15:37 15:42 5m -
SMTWTFS
13250 Bhabua Road - Patna Inter... Int ECR 15:41 15:43 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
03250 Bhabua Road - Patna Inter... Spec ECR 15:41 15:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13257 Danapur - Anand Vihar Jan... Exp ECR - 15:45 - 4
SMTWTFS
03402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter... Spec ER - 16:05 - 5
SMTWTFS
63234 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 16:15 16:20 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
02303 Poorva SF Special Spec ER 16:20 16:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12303 Poorva Express SF ER 16:25 16:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19064 Danapur - Udhna Express... Exp WR - 16:40 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
09064 Danapur - Udhna SF Specia... Spec WR - 16:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
20801 Magadh Express SF NR 17:46 17:48 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02871 Magadh SF Fare Special... Spec SER 17:50 17:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63218 Danapur-Mokama MEMU MEMU ECR - 17:55 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
02791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF... Spec SCR 18:00 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
63213 Patna - Ara MEMU MEMU ECR 18:00 18:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06510 Danapur - KSR Bengaluru C... Spec SWR - 18:10 - -
SMTWTFS
63340 Danapur Rajgir Memu MEMU ECR - 18:20 - 5
SMTWTFS
03429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar ... Spec ER 18:20 18:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
22356 Chandigarh - Patliputra S... SF ECR 18:28 18:30 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
04057 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Te... Exp NR 18:35 18:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
04411 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar T... Spec NR 18:35 18:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar ... Exp ER 18:38 18:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03240 Kota - Patna Special Spec ECR 18:40 18:42 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
03238 Kota - Patna Special Spec ECR 18:40 18:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
63220 Raghunathpur - Patna MEMU... MEMU ECR 18:45 18:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
63261 Fatuha - Buxar MEMU MEMU ECR 18:50 18:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
03261 Fatuha - Buxar MEMU Speci... Spec ECR 18:50 18:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
03278 Raghunathpur - Patna MEMU... Spec ECR 18:50 18:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF... SF SCR 18:55 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
12395 Ziyarat Express SF ECR 19:10 19:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12435 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Te... GR ECR 19:10 19:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar G... GR NR 19:10 19:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super... Spec SER 19:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 19:55 20:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super... Exp SER 20:00 - - 5,4,3
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 20:00 20:05 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
63228 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 20:07 20:12 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR - 20:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
03233 Rajgriha InterCity Specia... Spec ECR 20:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
02296 Sanghamitra SF Special... Spec SWR - 20:15 - 5
SMTWTFS
19669 Udaipur City - Patliputra... Hms NWR 20:15 20:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63231 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 20:15 20:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
03484 Farakka Special Spec ER 20:15 20:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
03414 Farakka Special Spec ER 20:15 20:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12356 Archana SF Express SF ECR 20:25 20:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur S... SF ECR 20:35 20:37 2m 1A
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 20:35 20:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13238 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 20:37 20:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13240 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 20:37 20:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22355 Patliputra - Chandigarh S... SF ECR 20:50 20:52 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13233 Rajgriha Express Exp ECR 21:00 - - 3,5
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 21:06 21:08 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12506 North East Express SF NFR 21:18 21:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02550 North East Fare Special... Spec NFR 21:25 21:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 21:39 21:41 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU... MEMU ECR 22:02 22:07 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12423 Dibrugarh Town - New Delh... Raj NR 22:05 22:07 2m 6
SMTWTFS
02423 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Spec NR 22:05 22:07 2m 1A
SMTWTFS
12334 Vibhuti Express SF ER 22:12 22:14 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
63223 Patna - Ara MEMU MEMU ECR 22:15 22:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12396 Ziyarat Express SF ECR 22:24 22:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02334 Vibhuti SF Special Spec ER 22:25 22:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
12488-Slip Anand Vihar - Radhikapur ... SF NR 22:41 22:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12488 Seemanchal Express SF NR 22:41 22:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12150 Danapur - Pune SF Express... SF CR - 22:55 - 5
SMTWTFS
02150 Danapur - Pune SF Special... Spec CR - 22:55 - 5
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Habibganj Fare... Spec WCR 22:58 23:00 2m 1A
SMTWTFS
04070 Seemanchal SF Special... Spec NR 23:00 23:02 2m 1A
SMTWTFS
03202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Spec ECR 23:10 23:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 23:40 23:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13235 Sahibganj-Danapur InterCi... Exp ECR 23:45 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12948 Azimabad Express SF WR 23:50 23:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Danapur by train, get complete information about DNR / Danapur station, nearest airport to Danapur. Complete list of trains to and from Danapur

Loading...
Danapur