DNR / Danapur
दानापुर

Danapur (दानापुर), station code DNR, is a railway station in Patna district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Danapur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Danapur have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Danapur (DNR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12948 Azimabad Express SF WR 00:01 00:03 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 00:04 00:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Exp ECR 00:10 00:12 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
19670 Patliputra - Udaipur City... Hms NWR 00:30 00:32 2m 1A
SMTWTFS
03629 Tilaiya - Danapur Passeng... Pass ECR 00:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12332 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 00:40 00:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09651 Udaipur City - Patna Spec... Exp NWR 01:03 01:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
19436 Asansol - Ahmedabad Weekl... Exp WR 01:03 01:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
01664 Saharsa - Rani Kamalapati... Exp WCR 01:05 01:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
03205 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 01:15 01:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
03008 Khatipura (Jaipur) - Howr... Exp ER 01:30 01:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12149 Pune - Danapur SF Express... SF CR 02:15 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
01044 Samastipur - Mumbai LTT S... Exp CR 02:43 02:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra S... SF CR 03:04 03:06 2m 1A
SMTWTFS
19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly ... Exp WR 03:15 03:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12947 Azimabad Express SF WR 03:25 03:27 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 03:40 03:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR 03:48 03:50 2m 1A
SMTWTFS
03007 Howrah - Khatipura (Jaipu... Exp ER 03:50 03:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 04:03 04:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63224 Ara-Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 04:10 04:15 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12333 Vibhuti Express SF ER 04:23 04:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
01105 Pune - Danapur Special Fa... SF CR 04:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
03244 Mangaluru Central - Patna... Exp ECR 04:40 04:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp NFR 05:10 05:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp NFR 05:10 05:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13236 Danapur-Sahibganj InterCi... Exp ECR - 05:25 - 5
SMTWTFS
12436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ja... GR ECR 05:27 05:29 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22406 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bh... GR NR 05:27 05:29 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12487 Seemanchal Express SF NR 05:33 05:35 2m 1A
SMTWTFS
13249 Patna - Bhabua Road Inter... Exp ECR 05:42 05:47 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18184 Buxar - Tatanagar Super E... Exp SER 05:45 05:50 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
07647 Secunderabad - Danapur Sp... Exp SCR 05:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12505 North East Express SF NFR 05:58 06:00 2m 1A
SMTWTFS
63233 Patna - Varanasi MEMU... MEMU ECR 06:00 06:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02394 New Delhi - Patna Special... SF ECR 06:05 06:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
13212 Danapur - Jogbani Express... Exp ECR - 06:10 - -
SMTWTFS
09652 Patna - Udaipur City Spec... Exp NWR 06:20 06:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
12304 Poorva Express SF ER 06:23 06:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01106 Danapur - Pune Special Fa... SF CR - 06:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12392 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 06:40 06:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13234 Rajgriha InterCity Expres... Exp ECR - 06:50 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
13226 Danapur - Jaynagar InterC... Exp ECR - 07:00 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
13258 Anand Vihar Terminal - Da... Exp ECR 07:15 - - 4,5
SMTWTFS
02526 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ka... SF NFR 07:20 07:22 2m 1A
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 07:23 07:33 10m -
SMTWTFS
03257 Danapur - Anand Vihar Ter... SF ECR - 07:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 07:40 - - 1A,1,2
SMTWTFS
12355 Archana SF Express SF ECR 07:43 07:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
04060 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ja... Exp NR 07:50 07:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
07648 Danapur - Secunderabad Sp... Exp SCR - 08:00 - -
SMTWTFS
09063 Vapi - Danapur Special Fa... Exp WR 08:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
63227 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 08:00 08:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
63214 Ara - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 08:06 08:08 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
63262 Buxar - Fatuha MEMU MEMU ECR 08:23 08:28 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
03630 Danapur - Tilaiya Passeng... Pass ECR - 08:50 - -
SMTWTFS
01663 Rani Kamalapati - Saharsa... Exp WCR 09:10 09:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Superfast Express... SF ECR 09:34 09:36 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12519 Mumbai LTT - Agartala AC ... ACSF NFR 09:38 09:40 2m 1A
SMTWTFS
01665 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj... Exp WCR 09:38 09:40 2m 1A
SMTWTFS
22352 SMVT Bengaluru - Patliput... SF ECR 09:38 09:40 2m 1A
SMTWTFS
63217 Mokama-Danapur MEMU MEMU ECR 09:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
63219 Danapur - Raghunathpur Me... MEMU ECR - 09:55 - 2
SMTWTFS
63339 Rajgir Danapur Memu MEMU ECR 10:00 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
03107 Sealdah - Lucknow Special... ACExp ER 10:13 10:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly ... Exp WR 10:30 10:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12331 Himgiri Express SF ER 10:30 10:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12391 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 10:50 10:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09064 Danapur - Bhestan Special... Exp WR - 11:00 - -
SMTWTFS
03108 Lucknow - Sealdah Special... ACExp ER 11:00 11:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT S... SF CR 11:20 11:22 2m 1A
SMTWTFS
63232 Buxar Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 11:20 11:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... SF ER 11:28 11:30 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 11:28 11:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 11:28 11:30 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22312 Mumbai LTT - Godda SF Exp... SF CR 11:28 11:30 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
05290 Pune - Muzaffarpur Specia... ACSF ECR 11:40 11:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
20933 Udhna - Danapur SF Expres... SF WR 11:50 - - 1,1A,2,
SMTWTFS
13237 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 11:58 12:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13239 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 11:58 12:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09025 Valsad - Danapur Special ... Exp WR 12:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
20802 Magadh Express SF NR 12:06 12:08 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF... SF SCR - 12:15 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Inter... Exp ER 12:15 - - 2,5
SMTWTFS
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur Tapti G... SF WR 12:20 12:22 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGa... SF WR 12:24 12:26 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63225 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 12:50 12:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15515 Raxaul - Danapur MEMU Exp... MEMU ECR 12:55 - - 1,1A
SMTWTFS
19435 Ahmedabad - Asansol Weekl... Exp WR 12:58 13:00 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
63264 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 13:00 13:05 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Exp ER 13:08 13:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12520 Agartala - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACSF NFR 13:35 13:37 2m 1A,3
SMTWTFS
05610 Guwahati - Hadapsar (Pune... Exp NFR 13:40 13:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
04721 Bikaner - Danapur Special... Exp NWR 13:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
15646 Dibrugarh - Mumbai LTT Ex... Exp NFR 13:48 13:54 6m 3
SMTWTFS
07420 Danapur - Secunderabad Sp... Exp SCR - 14:00 - -
SMTWTFS
63263 Patna - Buxar MEMU MEMU ECR 14:05 14:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 14:09 14:15 6m 3
SMTWTFS
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF... SF ER 14:09 14:15 6m 3
SMTWTFS
22311 Godda - Mumbai LTT SF Exp... SF ER 14:09 14:15 6m -
SMTWTFS
09026 Danapur - Valsad Special ... Exp WR - 14:30 - -
SMTWTFS
03251 Danapur - SMVT Bengaluru ... SF ECR - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
03245 Danapur - SMVT Bengaluru ... SF ECR - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
03241 Danapur - SMVT Bengaluru ... ACSF ECR - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
03247 Danapur - SMVT Bengaluru ... Exp ECR - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
03259 Danapur - SMVT Bengaluru ... SF NR - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
15516 Danapur - Raxaul MEMU Exp... MEMU ECR - 15:15 - 1,1A
SMTWTFS
05293 Muzaffarpur - Secunderaba... Exp ECR 15:20 15:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
13211 Jogbani - Danapur Express... Exp ECR 15:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
13250 Bhabua Road - Patna Inter... Exp ECR 15:47 15:49 2m 1,1A,2
SMTWTFS
13257 Danapur - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ECR - 16:00 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
04078 Anand Vihar Terminal - Pa... ACExp NR 16:10 16:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
04094 Anand Vihar Terminal - Pa... ACSF NR 16:10 16:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
02351 Patna - Anand Vihar Termi... SF ECR 16:13 16:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63234 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 16:15 16:20 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
04722 Danapur - Bikaner Special... Exp NWR - 16:20 - -
SMTWTFS
13402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter... Exp ER - 16:20 - 2,5
SMTWTFS
12303 Poorva Express SF ER 16:23 16:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02392 Anand Vihar Terminal - Pa... SF ECR 16:30 16:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
03256 Anand Vihar Terminal - Pa... SF ECR 16:30 16:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
20934 Danapur - Udhna SF Expres... SF WR - 16:40 - 1,1A,2,
SMTWTFS
01043 Mumbai LTT - Samastipur S... Exp CR 16:48 16:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
07021 Secunderabad - Danapur Ja... Exp SCR 16:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
09570 Barauni - Rajkot Special ... Exp WR 16:58 17:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
01409 Mumbai LTT - Danapur Spec... SF CR 17:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
09623 Udaipur City - Katihar Sp... Exp NWR 17:20 17:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
05294 Secunderabad - Muzaffarpu... Exp ECR 17:30 17:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
09343 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Patn... Exp WR 17:38 17:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
02525 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Te... SF NFR 17:40 17:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
20801 Magadh Express SF NR 17:50 17:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63218 Danapur-Mokama MEMU MEMU ECR - 17:55 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
12791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF... SF SCR 18:00 - - 1,1A,2
SMTWTFS
63213 Patna - Ara MEMU MEMU ECR 18:00 18:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22356 Chandigarh - Patliputra S... SF ECR 18:08 18:10 2m 1A
SMTWTFS
01410 Danapur - Mumbai LTT Spec... SF CR - 18:15 - -
SMTWTFS
63340 Danapur Rajgir Memu MEMU ECR - 18:20 - 5
SMTWTFS
13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar ... Exp ER 18:20 18:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09817 Kota - Danapur Special Fa... Exp WCR 18:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12435 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Te... GR ECR 18:35 18:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar T... GR NR 18:35 18:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12395 Ziyarat Express SF ECR 18:35 18:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13240 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 18:40 18:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13238 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 18:40 18:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63220 Raghunathpur - Patna MEMU... MEMU ECR 18:45 18:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13225 Jaynagar - Danapur InterC... Exp ECR 18:50 - - 1,1A
SMTWTFS
63261 Fatuha - Buxar MEMU MEMU ECR 18:50 18:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
03226 Secunderabad - Danapur Sp... SF ECR 19:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
19669 Udaipur City - Patliputra... Hms NWR 19:23 19:25 2m 1A
SMTWTFS
18183 Tatanagar - Buxar Super E... Exp SER 19:25 19:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 19:30 19:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
09036 Jaynagar - Nandurbar Jan ... Exp WR 19:40 19:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp NFR 19:50 19:55 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp NFR 19:50 19:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09035 Valsad - Jaynagar Jan Sad... Exp WR 20:00 20:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
63228 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 20:07 20:12 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12356 Archana SF Express SF ECR 20:08 20:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13233 Rajgriha InterCity Expres... Exp ECR 20:10 - - 4,5
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR - 20:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
63231 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 20:15 20:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
04077 Patna - Anand Vihar Termi... ACSF NR 20:20 20:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
02393 Patna - New Delhi Special... SF ECR 20:23 20:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
09054 Barauni - Nandurbar Speci... Exp WR 20:25 20:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
09417 Ahmedabad - Danapur Speci... Exp WR 20:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22351 Patliputra - SMVT Bengalu... SF ECR 20:30 20:32 2m 1A
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Superfast Express... SF ECR 20:35 20:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03258 Anand Vihar Terminal - Da... SF ECR 20:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
03225 Danapur - Secunderabad Sp... SF ECR - 20:50 - -
SMTWTFS
22355 Patliputra - Chandigarh S... SF ECR 20:53 20:55 2m 1A
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 21:00 21:02 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
02352 Anand Vihar Terminal - Pa... SF ECR 21:10 21:12 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12506 North East Express SF NFR 21:25 21:27 2m 1A
SMTWTFS
09818 Danapur - Kota Special Fa... Exp WCR - 21:30 - -
SMTWTFS
09344 Patna - Dr. Ambedkar Naga... Exp WR 21:54 21:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
12396 Ziyarat Express SF ECR 22:01 22:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU... MEMU ECR 22:02 22:07 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12423 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NR 22:05 22:07 2m 1A
SMTWTFS
12334 Vibhuti Express SF ER 22:11 22:13 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
63223 Patna - Ara MEMU MEMU ECR 22:15 22:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
07022 Danapur - Secunderabad Ja... Exp SCR - 22:30 - -
SMTWTFS
03206 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 22:33 22:38 5m -
SMTWTFS
02391 Patna - Anand Vihar Termi... SF ECR 22:43 22:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
03255 Patna - Anand Vihar Termi... SF ECR 22:43 22:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Exp ECR 22:48 22:50 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
09624 Katihar - Udaipur City Sp... Exp NWR 22:55 22:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Rani Kamlapati... Exp WCR 22:58 23:00 2m 1A
SMTWTFS
12488 Seemanchal Express SF NR 23:00 23:02 2m 1A
SMTWTFS
07419 Secunderabad - Danapur Sp... Exp SCR 23:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
13235 Sahibganj-Danapur InterCi... Exp ECR 23:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12150 Danapur - Pune SF Express... SF CR - 23:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
03246 SMVT Bengaluru - Danapur ... SF ECR 23:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
03260 SMVT Bengaluru - Danapur ... SF ECR 23:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
03242 SMVT Bengaluru - Danapur ... ACSF ECR 23:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
03248 SMVT Bengaluru - Danapur ... Exp ECR 23:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
03252 SMVT Bengaluru - Danapur ... SF ECR 23:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
05289 Muzaffarpur - Pune Specia... ACSF ECR 23:30 23:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
04059 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Te... Exp NR 23:35 23:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
09569 Rajkot - Barauni Special ... Exp WR 23:42 23:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
03243 Patna - Mangaluru Central... SF ECR 23:48 23:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
09418 Danapur - Ahmedabad Speci... Exp WR - 23:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Danapur by train, get complete information about DNR / Danapur station, nearest airport to Danapur. Complete list of trains to and from Danapur

Loading...
Danapur