GJH / Goldinganj
गोल्डिनगंज

Goldinganj (गोल्डिनगंज), station code GJH, is a railway station in Patna district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sonpur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Goldinganj.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Goldinganj have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Goldinganj (GJH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
55022 Siwan Samastipur Intercit... Pass NER 05:56 05:57 1m 2
SMTWTFS
04005 Lichchhavi Special Spec NR 07:08 07:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14005 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 07:23 07:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63353 Sonpur - Chhapra Memu... MEMU ECR 08:19 08:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55008 Gorakhpur - Patliputra Pa... Pass NER 09:10 09:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63354 Chhapra - Sonpur Memu... MEMU ECR 09:47 09:48 1m 2
SMTWTFS
05242 Panchdeori - Sonpur DEMU ... Spec ECR 10:20 10:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
75204 Panchdeori - Sonpur DEMU... DEMU ECR 10:45 10:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14006 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 14:10 14:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04006 Lichchhavi Special Spec NR 14:10 14:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
75203 Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU... DEMU ECR 17:25 17:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63351 Sonpur - Chhapra Memu... MEMU ECR 17:26 17:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
05241 Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU ... Spec ECR 18:34 18:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
55007 Patliputra - Gorakhpur Pa... Pass NER 18:44 18:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63352 Chhapra - Sonpur Memu... MEMU ECR 19:16 19:17 1m 2
SMTWTFS
55021 Samastipur Siwan InterCit... Pass NER 21:08 21:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Goldinganj by train, get complete information about GJH / Goldinganj station, nearest airport to Goldinganj. Complete list of trains to and from Goldinganj

Loading...
Goldinganj