PHK / Punarakh
पुनारख

Punarakh (पुनारख), station code PHK, is a railway station in Patna district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Punarakh.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Punarakh have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Punarakh (PHK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
63205 Kiul - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 03:02 03:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
63221 Mokama-Patna Fast MEMU... MEMU ECR 05:43 05:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Pass... Pass ER 06:07 06:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
63217 Mokama-Danapur MEMU MEMU ECR 06:30 06:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
63272 Patna - Mokama MEMU MEMU ECR 08:08 08:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
63207 Jhajha - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 08:55 08:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 09:50 09:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 10:48 10:50 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU MEMU ECR 11:09 11:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU MEMU ECR 13:17 13:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
63212 Patna - Jhajha MEMU MEMU ECR 15:09 15:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Pass... Pass ER 15:43 15:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
63271 Mokama - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 15:56 15:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 19:15 19:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63222 Patna-Mokama Fast MEMU... MEMU ECR 19:32 19:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
63218 Danapur-Mokama MEMU MEMU ECR 20:32 20:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 22:15 22:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
63206 Patna - Kiul MEMU MEMU ECR 23:24 23:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Punarakh by train, get complete information about PHK / Punarakh station, nearest airport to Punarakh. Complete list of trains to and from Punarakh

Loading...
Punarakh