NYO / Nayagaon
नयागाँव

Nayagaon (नयागाँव), station code NYO, is a railway station in Patna district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sonpur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nayagaon.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nayagaon have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nayagaon (NYO)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
55022 Siwan Samastipur Intercit... Pass NER 06:52 06:53 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63353 Sonpur - Chhapra Memu... MEMU ECR 07:26 07:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63354 Chhapra - Sonpur Memu... MEMU ECR 11:04 11:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15080 Gorakhpur - Patliputra Ex... Exp NER 11:31 11:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
75204 Panchdeori - Sonpur DEMU... DEMU ECR 11:56 11:57 1m 2
SMTWTFS
05245 Sonpur - Chhapra MEMU Pas... MEMU ECR 15:45 15:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
15079 Patliputra - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER 15:58 16:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63351 Sonpur - Chhapra Memu... MEMU ECR 16:05 16:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75203 Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU... DEMU ECR 16:06 16:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05246 Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU Pas... MEMU ECR 19:02 19:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
55021 Samastipur Siwan InterCit... Pass NER 19:36 19:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63352 Chhapra - Sonpur Memu... MEMU ECR 20:05 20:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nayagaon by train, get complete information about NYO / Nayagaon station, nearest airport to Nayagaon. Complete list of trains to and from Nayagaon

Loading...
Nayagaon