RDUM / Rampur Dumra Junction
रामपुर डुमरा जंक्शन

Rampur Dumra Junction (रामपुर डुमरा जंक्शन), station code RDUM, is a railway station in Patna district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rampur Dumra Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Rampur Dumra Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rampur Dumra Junction (RDUM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
63206 Patna - Kiul MEMU MEMU ECR 00:10 00:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63205 Kiul - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 02:24 02:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Pass... Pass ER 04:44 04:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
63572 Mokama - Jasidih MEMU... MEMU ER 04:49 04:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
63203 Kiul - Mokama MEMU MEMU ECR 04:58 04:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
63207 Jhajha - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 07:47 07:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 10:09 10:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
53049 Howrah-Mokama Jn Passenge... Pass ER 10:47 10:49 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU MEMU ECR 12:29 12:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53050 Mokama - Howrah Passenger... Pass ER 13:05 13:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU MEMU ECR 14:33 14:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
63212 Patna - Jhajha MEMU MEMU ECR 16:01 16:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Pass... Pass ER 16:55 16:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 20:28 20:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
63204 Mokama - Kiul MEMU MEMU ECR 21:11 21:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63571 Jasidih - Mokama MEMU... MEMU ER 23:04 23:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rampur Dumra Junction by train, get complete information about RDUM / Rampur Dumra Junction station, nearest airport to Rampur Dumra Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Rampur Dumra Junction

Loading...
Rampur Dumra Junction