KNHP / Kanhaipur Halt
कन्हाईपुर हाल्ट

Kanhaipur Halt (कन्हाईपुर हाल्ट), station code KNHP, is a railway station in Patna district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kanhaipur Halt.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kanhaipur Halt have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kanhaipur Halt (KNHP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
63272 Patna - Mokama MEMU MEMU ECR 08:16 08:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
63207 Jhajha - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 08:30 08:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 09:37 09:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU MEMU ECR 11:17 11:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU MEMU ECR 13:25 13:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
63271 Mokama - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 15:49 15:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Pass... Pass ER 15:56 15:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 19:24 19:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
63218 Danapur-Mokama MEMU MEMU ECR 20:42 20:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 22:08 22:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
63206 Patna - Kiul MEMU MEMU ECR 23:31 23:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kanhaipur Halt by train, get complete information about KNHP / Kanhaipur Halt station, nearest airport to Kanhaipur Halt. Complete list of trains to and from Kanhaipur Halt

Loading...
Kanhaipur Halt