MKA / Mokama
मोकामा

Mokama (मोकामा), station code MKA, is a railway station in Patna district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mokama.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mokama have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mokama (MKA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12334 Vibhuti Express SF ER 00:14 00:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03571 Jasidih - Mokama MEMU Spe... MEMU ER 00:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
05717 Malda Court - Katihar Pas... Pass NFR 00:22 00:24 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 00:44 00:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 00:44 00:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63571 Jasidih - Mokama MEMU... MEMU ER 00:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
03484 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Spe... SF ER 00:48 00:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03414 New Delhi - Malda Town Sp... SF ER 00:48 00:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
06086 Patna - Ernakulam Jn. Jan... Exp SR 01:20 01:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
22844 Patna - Bilaspur Weekly S... SF SECR 01:25 01:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03131 Sealdah - Gorakhpur Speci... Exp ER 01:25 01:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 01:35 01:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22460 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deog... Hms NR 01:58 02:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 02:00 02:04 4m 3
SMTWTFS
22466 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deog... SF NR 02:02 02:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra... Exp ECR 02:10 02:13 3m 3
SMTWTFS
13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR 02:10 02:13 3m 3
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 02:25 02:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12333 Vibhuti Express SF ER 02:28 02:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 02:40 02:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express... Exp NFR 02:40 02:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15634 Guwahati - Bikaner Expres... Exp NFR 02:40 02:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12332 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 02:43 02:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63205 Kiul - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 02:45 02:47 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 02:58 03:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 02:58 03:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12359 Kolkata - Patna Garib Rat... GR ER 03:10 03:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13415 Malda Town - Patna Expres... Exp ER 03:20 03:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar T... SF ECR 03:58 04:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12368 Vikramshila Express SF ER 04:10 04:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63572 Mokama - Jasidih MEMU... MEMU ER - 04:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 04:37 04:39 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03572 Mokama - Jasidih MEMU Spe... MEMU ER - 04:45 - -
SMTWTFS
22563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyoday... Ant ECR 04:48 04:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63221 Mokama-Patna Fast MEMU... MEMU ECR - 05:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
63203 Kiul - Mokama MEMU MEMU ECR 05:55 - - 4
SMTWTFS
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR 06:00 06:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15633 Bikaner - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR 06:00 06:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63217 Mokama-Danapur MEMU MEMU ECR - 06:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
02024 Patna - Howrah Special Fa... SF ECR 06:45 06:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
12024 Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi... JShtb ECR 06:52 06:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12318 Akal Takht Express SF ER 07:04 07:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12236 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Hms NR 07:04 07:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
18449 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 07:20 07:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03229 Puri - Patna Special Fare... Exp ECR 07:20 07:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
12436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ja... GR ECR 07:24 07:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13236 Danapur-Sahibganj InterCi... Exp ECR 07:32 07:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08439 Puri - Patna Fare Special... Exp ECoR 07:35 07:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
04022 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Spe... GR NR 07:38 07:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18184 Buxar - Tatanagar Super E... Exp SER 07:53 07:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12331 Himgiri Express SF ER 08:01 08:03 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03213 Jhajha - Patna MEMU Speci... MEMU ECR 08:10 08:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03107 Sealdah - Lucknow Special... ACExp ER 08:15 08:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
12304 Poorva Express SF ER 08:20 08:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18625 Kosi Super Express Exp SER 08:28 08:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03135 Kolkata - Patna Special F... Exp ER 08:38 08:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
13228 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 08:38 08:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22348 Patna - Howrah Vande Bhar... VB ECR 08:58 09:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Inter... Exp ER 09:08 09:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03378 Patna - Mokama Passenger ... Pass ECR 09:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 09:22 09:24 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63272 Patna - Mokama MEMU MEMU ECR 09:40 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12567 Saharsa-Patna Rajya Rani ... SF ECR 09:50 09:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGa... SF WR 09:54 09:56 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63274 Mokama - Barauni MEMU... MEMU ECR - 09:55 - 4
SMTWTFS
18450 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 09:56 09:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03230 Patna - Puri Special Fare... Exp ECR 09:58 10:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
13332 Patna - Dhanbad InterCity... Exp ECR 10:11 10:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18622 Patliputra Express Exp SER 10:19 10:21 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 10:28 10:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13029 Howrah - Mokama Express... Exp ER 10:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
15646 Dibrugarh - Mumbai LTT Ex... Exp NFR 10:39 10:41 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Naga... Exp ECR 10:39 10:41 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15713 Katihar-Patna InterCity E... Exp NFR 10:58 11:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly ... Exp ER 11:07 11:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyoday... Ant ECR 11:07 11:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15658 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 11:14 11:16 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Superfast Express... SF ECR 11:19 11:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 11:34 11:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU Expr... MEMU ECR 11:48 11:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 11:54 11:56 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF... SF ER 11:54 11:56 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22311 Godda - Mumbai LTT SF Exp... SF ER 11:54 11:56 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22843 Bilaspur-Patna Weekly SF ... SF SECR 11:54 11:56 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13030 Mokama - Howrah Express... Exp ER - 12:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
63273 Barauni - Mokama MEMU... MEMU ECR 13:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
63276 Mokama - Barauni MEMU... MEMU ECR - 13:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
03108 Lucknow - Sealdah Special... ACExp ER 13:15 13:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03136 Patna - Kolkata Special F... Exp ER 13:38 13:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Ran... SF ECR 13:38 13:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 14:08 14:13 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 14:08 14:13 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... SF ER 14:10 14:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22312 Mumbai LTT - Godda SF Exp... SF CR 14:10 14:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU MEMU ECR 14:13 14:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12317 Akal Takht Express SF ER 14:29 14:31 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12303 Poorva Express SF ER 14:29 14:31 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur Tapti G... SF WR 14:30 14:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity... Exp ECR 14:41 14:43 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03413 Malda Town - New Delhi Sp... SF ER 14:41 14:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
03483 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Spe... SF ER 14:41 14:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
22465 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deog... SF NR 14:50 14:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22459 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deog... Hms NR 14:50 14:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Exp ER 15:00 15:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
08440 Patna - Puri Fare Special... Exp ECoR 15:05 15:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
12367 Vikramshila Express SF ER 15:09 15:11 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03109 Sealdah - Vadodara Specia... SF ER 15:10 15:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 15:20 15:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
63275 Barauni - Mokama MEMU... MEMU ECR 15:25 - - 4
SMTWTFS
63271 Mokama - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR - 15:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
03377 Mokama - Patna Passenger ... Pass ECR - 15:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
63212 Patna - Jhajha MEMU MEMU ECR 15:30 15:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15714 Patna-Katihar InterCity E... Exp NFR 15:38 15:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15657 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 15:50 15:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express... Exp ER 15:57 15:59 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03435 Malda Town - Anand Vihar ... Exp ER 15:58 16:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13282 Rajendra Nagar - New Tins... Exp ECR 16:03 16:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03423 Bhagalpur - Haridwar Spec... Exp ER 16:34 16:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
12435 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Te... GR ECR 16:58 17:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18183 Tatanagar - Buxar Super E... Exp SER 17:07 17:09 2m 3
SMTWTFS
04021 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Spe... GR NR 17:11 17:13 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18621 Patliputra Express Exp SER 17:12 17:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18626 Kosi Super Express Exp SER 17:28 17:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 17:37 17:39 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03424 Haridwar - Bhagalpur Spec... Exp ER 17:38 17:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
03214 Patna - Jhajha MEMU Speci... MEMU ECR 17:41 17:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter... Exp ER 18:16 18:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03110 Vadodara - Sealdah Specia... SF ER 18:48 18:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12328 Upasana SF Express SF ER 18:51 18:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12370 Kumbha Express SF ER 18:51 18:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Superfast Express... SF ECR 18:56 18:58 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13227 Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar ... Exp ECR 19:14 19:16 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12327 Upasana SF Express SF ER 19:26 19:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12369 Kumbha Express SF ER 19:26 19:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12235 Madhupur - Anand Vihar Te... Hms NR 19:43 19:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 19:45 19:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13235 Sahibganj-Danapur InterCi... Exp ECR 19:58 20:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12023 Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi... JShtb ECR 20:31 20:33 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63222 Patna-Mokama Fast MEMU... MEMU ECR 20:40 - - 1,3
SMTWTFS
63204 Mokama - Kiul MEMU MEMU ECR - 20:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
02023 Howrah - Patna Special Fa... SF ECR 20:52 20:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
13207 Jasidih - Patna MEMU Expr... MEMU ECR 21:03 21:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22347 Howrah - Patna Vande Bhar... VB ECR 21:05 21:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
63218 Danapur-Mokama MEMU MEMU ECR 21:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rat... GR ER 21:34 21:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03132 Gorakhpur - Sealdah Speci... Exp ER 21:36 21:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 22:10 22:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 22:30 22:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 22:30 22:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12352 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... SF ECR 22:55 22:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 23:05 23:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13416 Patna - Malda Town Expres... Exp ER 23:30 23:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63206 Patna - Kiul MEMU MEMU ECR 23:48 23:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06085 Ernakulam Jn. - Patna Jan... Exp SR 23:50 23:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mokama by train, get complete information about MKA / Mokama station, nearest airport to Mokama. Complete list of trains to and from Mokama

Loading...
Mokama