MKA / Mokama
मोकामा

Mokama (मोकामा), station code MKA, is a railway station in Patna district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mokama.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mokama have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mokama (MKA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 00:01 00:03 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12334 Vibhuti Express SF ER 00:08 00:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 00:08 00:13 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02334 Vibhuti SF Special Spec ER 00:14 00:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 00:44 00:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 00:44 00:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Spec ECR 00:44 00:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Spec ECR 00:44 00:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63571 Jasidih - Mokama MEMU... MEMU ER 00:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
03571 Jasidih - Mokama MEMU Spe... Spec ER 00:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
13245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra... Exp ECR 01:11 01:14 3m 3
SMTWTFS
13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR 01:11 01:14 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22844 Patna - Bilaspur Weekly S... SF SECR 01:20 01:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02894 Patna - Bilaspur SF Festi... Spec SECR 01:26 01:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05483 Sikkim Mahananda Special... Spec NFR 01:35 01:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02466 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deog... Spec NR 01:58 02:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
04040 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deog... Spec NR 01:58 02:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 02:00 02:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 02:00 02:04 4m 3
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 02:12 02:14 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express... Exp NFR 02:12 02:14 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15632-Slip Guwahati - Bikaner Link E... Exp NFR 02:12 02:14 2m 3
SMTWTFS
05632 Guwahati - Barmer Special... Spec NFR 02:12 02:14 2m 3
SMTWTFS
05634 Guwahati - Bikaner Specia... Spec NFR 02:12 02:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
05636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Spec NFR 02:12 02:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
05484 Sikkim Mahananda Special... Spec NFR 02:25 02:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22460 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deog... Hms NR 02:26 02:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22466 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deog... SF NR 02:26 02:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
12333 Vibhuti Express SF ER 02:29 02:31 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02333 Vibhuti SF Special Spec ER 02:29 02:31 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra... Spec ECR 02:39 02:42 3m 3
SMTWTFS
03247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar... Spec ECR 02:39 02:42 3m 3
SMTWTFS
63205 Kiul - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 02:45 02:47 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12332 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 02:55 02:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 03:00 03:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 03:00 03:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03483 Farakka Special Spec ER 03:00 03:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03413 Farakka Special Spec ER 03:00 03:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12359 Kolkata - Patna Garib Rat... GR ER 03:10 03:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02359 Kolkata - Patna Garib Rat... Spec ER 03:10 03:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
13415 Malda Town Patna Express... Exp ER 03:25 03:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03415 Malda Town - Patna Specia... Spec ER 03:25 03:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 03:33 03:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02368 Vikramshila SF Special... Spec ER 03:52 03:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar P... SF ECR 04:09 04:11 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03572 Mokama - Jasidih MEMU Spe... Spec ER - 04:30 - -
SMTWTFS
63572 Mokama - Jasidih MEMU... MEMU ER - 04:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 04:44 04:46 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63221 Mokama-Patna Fast MEMU... MEMU ECR - 05:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Pass... Pass ER 05:35 05:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
63203 Kiul - Mokama MEMU MEMU ECR 05:55 - - 4
SMTWTFS
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR 06:00 06:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR 06:00 06:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05631 Barmer - Guwahati Special... Spec NFR 06:00 06:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
05633 Bikaner - Guwahati Specia... Spec NFR 06:00 06:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
63217 Mokama-Danapur MEMU MEMU ECR - 06:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
13131 Kolkata - Patna Express... Exp ER 06:21 06:23 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02024 Patna - Howrah Jan Shatab... Spec ECR 06:45 06:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12024 Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi... JShtb ECR 06:52 06:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ja... GR ECR 07:04 07:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12236 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Hms NR 07:04 07:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04046 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Spec NR 07:07 07:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
12318 Akal Takht Express SF ER 07:19 07:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyoday... Ant ECR 07:20 07:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
04058 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ja... Exp NR 07:24 07:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
13236 Danapur-Sahibganj InterCi... Exp ECR 07:28 07:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12331 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 07:45 07:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18449 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 07:46 07:48 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super... Exp SER 08:00 08:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super... Spec SER 08:00 08:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63207 Jhajha - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 08:10 08:12 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12368 Vikramshila Express SF ER 08:12 08:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02304 Poorva SF Special Spec ER 08:20 08:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18625 Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi... Exp SER 08:28 08:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08625 Kosi Super Fare Special... Spec SER 08:28 08:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 08:36 08:40 4m 3
SMTWTFS
13226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 08:45 08:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
23226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 08:45 08:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Inter... Exp ER 09:10 09:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12304 Poorva Express SF ER 09:10 09:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Inter... Spec ER 09:10 09:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 09:22 09:24 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12567 Saharsa-Patna Rajya Rani ... SF ECR 09:34 09:36 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63272 Patna - Mokama MEMU MEMU ECR 09:40 - - 4
SMTWTFS
13332 Patna - Dhanbad InterCity... Exp ECR 09:46 09:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09148 Bhagalpur - Surat Tapti G... Spec WR 09:54 09:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
63274 Mokama - Barauni MEMU... MEMU ECR - 09:55 - 4
SMTWTFS
18450 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 10:03 10:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18622 Patliputra Express Exp SER 10:10 10:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 10:28 10:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
05646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Spe... Spec NFR 10:39 10:41 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp NFR 10:44 10:46 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03029 Howrah - Mokama Special... Spec ER 10:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR 10:56 10:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15713 Katihar-Patna InterCity E... Exp NFR 10:58 11:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly ... Spec ER 11:07 11:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
05955 Brahmaputra Mail Special... Spec NFR 11:14 11:16 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15955 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 11:17 11:19 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Naga... Spec ECR 11:24 11:26 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 11:30 11:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 11:30 11:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 11:36 11:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra N... Exp ECR 11:41 11:43 2m 3
SMTWTFS
05648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Spe... Spec NFR 11:54 11:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
02893 Bilaspur - Patna SF Festi... Spec SECR 11:54 11:56 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF... Spec ER 11:54 11:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
05635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Spec NFR 11:54 11:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Ex... SF ER 11:55 11:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 11:55 11:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22843 Bilaspur-Patna Weekly SF ... SF SECR 11:55 11:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
53049 Howrah-Mokama Jn Passenge... Pass ER 12:05 - - 4
SMTWTFS
63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU MEMU ECR 12:08 12:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03266 Patna - Jasidih MEMU Expr... Spec ECR 12:08 12:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGa... SF WR 12:29 12:31 2m 3
SMTWTFS
53050 Mokama - Howrah Passenger... Pass ER - 12:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
03030 Mokama - Howrah Special... Spec ER - 12:45 - -
SMTWTFS
63273 Barauni - Mokama MEMU... MEMU ECR 13:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
63276 Mokama - Barauni MEMU... MEMU ECR - 13:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
13424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly ... Exp ER 13:23 13:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Ran... SF ECR 13:45 13:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Spe... Spec NFR 14:08 14:13 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Spe... Spec NFR 14:08 14:13 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... Spec ER 14:08 14:13 5m -
SMTWTFS
63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU MEMU ECR 14:13 14:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... SF ER 14:25 14:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Exp NFR 14:25 14:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 14:25 14:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12317 Akal Takht Express SF ER 14:26 14:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02303 Poorva SF Special Spec ER 14:28 14:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12303 Poorva Express SF ER 14:29 14:31 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09147 Surat - Bhagalpur Tapti G... Spec WR 14:31 14:36 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGa... SF WR 14:37 14:42 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity... Exp ECR 14:42 14:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22465 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deog... SF NR 14:42 14:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
22459 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deog... Hms NR 14:42 14:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02465 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deog... Spec NR 14:51 14:53 2m 4
SMTWTFS
04039 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deog... Spec NR 14:51 14:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
12367 Vikramshila Express SF ER 14:54 14:56 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02367 Vikramshila SF Special... Spec ER 15:07 15:09 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Spec... Spec SR 15:16 15:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 15:16 15:21 5m 1
SMTWTFS
63275 Barauni - Mokama MEMU... MEMU ECR 15:25 - - 4
SMTWTFS
63271 Mokama - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR - 15:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
63212 Patna - Jhajha MEMU MEMU ECR 15:30 15:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15714 Patna-Katihar InterCity E... Exp NFR 15:40 15:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express... Exp ER 15:50 15:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
05956 Brahmaputra Mail Special... Spec NFR 15:50 15:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15956 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 15:56 15:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly ... Spec ER 15:58 16:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13282 Rajendra Nagar - New Tins... Exp ECR 16:05 16:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyoday... Ant ECR 16:05 16:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Spec ECR 16:08 16:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Pass... Pass ER 16:26 16:30 4m 1
SMTWTFS
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super... Exp SER 16:57 16:59 2m 3
SMTWTFS
04057 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Te... Exp NR 16:58 17:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
18621 Patliputra Express Exp SER 17:05 17:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super... Spec SER 17:06 17:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12435 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Te... GR ECR 17:15 17:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR 17:31 17:33 2m 3
SMTWTFS
23225 Saharsa-Rajendra Nagar Pa... Exp ECR 17:31 17:33 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18626 Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi... Exp SER 17:34 17:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08626 Kosi Super Fare Special... Spec SER 17:34 17:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 17:41 17:43 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Spec... Spec SR 17:41 17:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
13402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter... Exp ER 17:50 17:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter... Spec ER 18:04 18:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 18:40 18:44 4m 3
SMTWTFS
12328 Upasana SF Express SF ER 18:45 18:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12370 Kumbha Express SF ER 18:45 18:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 18:56 18:58 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 18:56 19:01 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 18:59 19:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13132 Patna - Kolkata Express... Exp ER 19:25 19:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13132-Slip Patna - Giridih Slip Exp ER 19:25 19:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12327 Upasana Express SF ER 19:28 19:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12369 Kumbha Express SF ER 19:28 19:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
04045 Madhupur - Anand Vihar Te... Spec NR 19:41 19:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 19:45 19:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13235 Sahibganj-Danapur InterCi... Exp ECR 19:55 19:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12023 Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi... JShtb ECR 20:31 20:33 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02023 Howrah - Patna Jan Shatab... Spec ECR 20:31 20:33 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63222 Patna-Mokama Fast MEMU... MEMU ECR 20:40 - - 1,3
SMTWTFS
12235 Madhupur - Anand Vihar Te... Hms NR 20:41 20:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
63204 Mokama - Kiul MEMU MEMU ECR - 20:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
03265 Jasidih - Patna MEMU Expr... Spec ECR 21:00 21:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63218 Danapur-Mokama MEMU MEMU ECR 21:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
02360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rat... Spec ER 21:32 21:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
12360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rat... GR ER 21:39 21:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 21:46 21:48 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 21:53 21:58 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12352 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Ho... SF ECR 22:32 22:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 22:43 22:48 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 22:43 22:48 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 22:59 23:04 5m 1
SMTWTFS
03484 Farakka Special Spec ER 23:05 23:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
03414 Farakka Special Spec ER 23:05 23:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13416 Patna Malda Town Express... Exp ER 23:36 23:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03416 Patna - Malda Town Specia... Spec ER 23:36 23:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
63206 Patna - Kiul MEMU MEMU ECR 23:48 23:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mokama by train, get complete information about MKA / Mokama station, nearest airport to Mokama. Complete list of trains to and from Mokama

Loading...
Mokama