SMBH / Salim Pur Bihar
सालिमपुर बिहार

Salim Pur Bihar (सालिमपुर बिहार), station code SMBH, is a railway station in Patna district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Salim Pur Bihar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Salim Pur Bihar have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Salim Pur Bihar (SMBH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 00:05 00:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
63205 Kiul - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 04:35 04:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
63272 Patna - Mokama MEMU MEMU ECR 06:07 06:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
63339 Rajgir Danapur Memu MEMU ECR 07:43 07:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
63207 Jhajha - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 09:57 09:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU MEMU ECR 10:07 10:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 11:00 11:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU MEMU ECR 12:14 12:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
63271 Mokama - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 17:15 17:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 18:16 18:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
63218 Danapur-Mokama MEMU MEMU ECR 19:35 19:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
63206 Patna - Kiul MEMU MEMU ECR 22:19 22:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Salim Pur Bihar by train, get complete information about SMBH / Salim Pur Bihar station, nearest airport to Salim Pur Bihar. Complete list of trains to and from Salim Pur Bihar

Loading...
Salim Pur Bihar