TEA / Taregna
तारेगना

Taregna (तारेगना), station code TEA, is a railway station in Patna district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Taregna.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Taregna have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Taregna (TEA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14224 Budhpurnima Express Exp NR 02:05 02:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14223 Budhpurnima Express Exp NR 02:18 02:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04223 Budha Purnima Special... Exp NR 02:18 02:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
04224 Budha Purnima Special... Exp NR 02:29 02:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
13329 Ganga Damodar Express... Exp ECR 04:03 04:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08624 Hatia - Islampur Fare Spe... Spec SER 05:19 05:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18624 Hatia - Islampur Express... Exp SER 05:24 05:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63241 Patna - Gaya MEMU MEMU ECR 05:51 05:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63242 Gaya - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 06:07 06:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12365 Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatab... JShtb ECR 06:26 06:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
23347 Singrauli - Patna Link Ex... Exp ECR 06:27 06:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13347 Palamu Express Exp ECR 06:30 06:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63243 Patna - Gaya MEMU MEMU ECR 07:20 07:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63244 Gaya - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 07:25 07:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63245 Patna Gaya MEMU MEMU ECR 08:50 08:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03353 Patna - Gaya MEMU Special... Spec ECR 08:50 08:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
13244 Bhabua Road - Patna Inter... Int ECR 08:55 08:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03244 Bhabua Road - Patna Inter... Spec ECR 08:55 08:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
63247 Patna Gaya MEMU MEMU ECR 10:05 10:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03275 Patna - Gaya MEMU Express... Spec ECR 10:05 10:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
63246 Gaya Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 10:10 10:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03212 Gaya - Patna MEMU Special... Spec ECR 10:10 10:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
03350 Patna - Singrauli Fare Sp... Spec ECR 11:03 11:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
08625 Kosi Super Fare Special... Spec SER 11:35 11:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18625 Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi... Exp SER 11:38 11:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63248 Gaya - Patna Memu MEMU ECR 11:39 11:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03349 Singrauli - Patna Fare Sp... Spec ECR 12:00 12:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
63249 Patna Gaya MEMU MEMU ECR 12:40 12:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63250 Gaya - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 12:54 12:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03270 Gaya - Patna MEMU Express... Spec ECR 12:54 12:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
53213 Patna - Gaya Passenger... Pass ECR 13:39 13:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63252 Gaya Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 14:19 14:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03276 Gaya - Patna MEMU Express... Spec ECR 14:19 14:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
18626 Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi... Exp SER 14:29 14:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08626 Kosi Super Fare Special... Spec SER 14:29 14:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63251 Patna Gaya MEMU MEMU ECR 14:36 14:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
03269 Patna - Gaya MEMU Express... Spec ECR 15:20 15:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
53214 Gaya - Patna Passenger... Pass ECR 15:30 15:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63253 Patna Gaya MEMU MEMU ECR 15:34 15:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63254 Gaya - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 16:50 16:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13243 Patna - Bhabua Road Inter... Int ECR 18:26 18:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03243 Patna - Bhabua Road Inter... Spec ECR 18:26 18:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
63256 Gaya - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 18:53 18:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63255 Patna - Gaya MEMU MEMU ECR 19:20 19:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03211 Patna - Gaya MEMU Special... Spec ECR 19:20 19:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
63258 Gaya - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 19:57 19:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03354 Gaya - Patna MEMU Special... Spec ECR 19:57 19:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
23348 Patna - Singrauli Link Ex... Exp ECR 20:01 20:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13348 Palamu Express Exp ECR 20:03 20:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63257 Patna-Gaya MEMU MEMU ECR 21:10 21:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12366 Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatab... JShtb ECR 21:22 21:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18623 Islampur - Hatia Express... Exp SER 21:54 21:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08623 Islampur - Hatia Fare Spe... Spec SER 21:54 21:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63259 Patna - Gaya MEMU MEMU ECR 22:51 22:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63260 Gaya - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 23:41 23:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13330 Ganga Damodar Express... Exp ECR 23:43 23:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Taregna by train, get complete information about TEA / Taregna station, nearest airport to Taregna. Complete list of trains to and from Taregna

Loading...
Taregna