FUT / Fatuha Junction
फतुहा जंक्शन

Fatuha Junction (फतुहा जंक्शन), station code FUT, is a railway station in Patna district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Fatuha Junction.

The station also known as Fatwa Jn. Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Fatuha Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Fatuha Junction (FUT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22844 Patna - Bilaspur Weekly S... SF SECR 00:35 00:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12368 Vikramshila Express SF ER 03:08 03:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra... Exp ECR 03:09 03:11 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR 03:09 03:11 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12333 Vibhuti Express SF ER 03:21 03:23 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 03:53 03:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 03:53 03:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13415 Malda Town - Patna Expres... Exp ER 04:16 04:18 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar T... SF ECR 04:56 04:58 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63205 Kiul - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 05:21 05:23 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63272 Patna - Mokama MEMU MEMU ECR 05:38 05:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
03378 Patna - Mokama Passenger ... Pass ECR 05:38 05:40 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 06:06 06:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13236 Danapur-Sahibganj InterCi... Exp ECR 06:23 06:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04022 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Spe... GR NR 06:36 06:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
63221 Mokama-Patna Fast MEMU... MEMU ECR 06:38 06:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
18184 Buxar - Tatanagar Super E... Exp SER 06:45 06:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18624 Hatia - Islampur Express... Exp SER 07:08 07:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
13228 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 07:38 07:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12392 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 07:48 07:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63217 Mokama-Danapur MEMU MEMU ECR 07:58 08:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
13234 Rajgriha InterCity Expres... Exp ECR 07:59 08:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
63339 Rajgir Danapur Memu MEMU ECR 08:14 08:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
63325 Islampur - Patna Memu... MEMU ECR 08:23 08:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
13208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU Expr... MEMU ECR 09:32 09:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
12391 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 09:33 09:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18625 Kosi Super Express Exp SER 09:48 09:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03250 Patna - Rajgir Express Sp... Exp ECR 09:55 09:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Inter... Exp ER 10:11 10:13 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63262 Buxar - Fatuha MEMU MEMU ECR 10:15 - - 6
SMTWTFS
63329 Rajgir - Fatuha MEMU MEMU ECR 10:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
03630 Danapur - Tilaiya Passeng... Pass ECR 10:23 10:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
03213 Jhajha - Patna MEMU Speci... MEMU ECR 10:25 10:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
63332 Fatuha - Islampur MEMU... MEMU ECR - 10:30 - -
SMTWTFS
18622 Patliputra Express Exp SER 11:36 11:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU MEMU ECR 11:42 11:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 11:56 11:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
63326 Patna - Islampur MEMU... MEMU ECR 12:11 12:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 12:28 12:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF... SF ER 12:53 12:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22311 Godda - Mumbai LTT SF Exp... SF ER 12:53 12:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22843 Bilaspur-Patna Weekly SF ... SF SECR 12:53 12:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 12:57 12:59 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03238 Fatuha - Hilsa MEMU Passe... MEMU ECR - 13:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... SF ER 13:06 13:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 13:06 13:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22312 Mumbai LTT - Godda SF Exp... SF CR 13:06 13:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
20802 Magadh Express SF NR 13:43 13:45 2m 6
SMTWTFS
63212 Patna - Jhajha MEMU MEMU ECR 14:05 14:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63331 Islampur - Fatuha Memu... MEMU ECR 15:10 - - 6
SMTWTFS
03413 Malda Town - New Delhi Sp... SF ER 15:38 15:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
03483 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Spe... SF ER 15:38 15:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
03214 Patna - Jhajha MEMU Speci... MEMU ECR 15:42 15:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
18621 Patliputra Express Exp SER 15:51 15:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03237 Hilsa - Fatuha MEMU Passe... MEMU ECR 16:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12367 Vikramshila Express SF ER 16:06 16:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18626 Kosi Super Express Exp SER 16:16 16:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63261 Fatuha - Buxar MEMU MEMU ECR - 16:20 - 5
SMTWTFS
20801 Magadh Express SF NR 16:32 16:34 2m 6
SMTWTFS
08624 Ranchi - Islampur Special... ACExp SER 17:00 17:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
03249 Rajgir - Patna Express Sp... Exp ECR 17:11 17:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
13402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter... Exp ER 17:14 17:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63330 Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU MEMU ECR - 17:20 - -
SMTWTFS
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 17:46 17:48 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
63271 Mokama - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 17:46 17:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
03377 Mokama - Patna Passenger ... Pass ECR 17:46 17:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
04021 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Spe... GR NR 18:08 18:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
18183 Tatanagar - Buxar Super E... Exp SER 18:15 18:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13233 Rajgriha InterCity Expres... Exp ECR 18:28 18:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63222 Patna-Mokama Fast MEMU... MEMU ECR 18:30 18:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63327 Islampur - Patna MEMU... MEMU ECR 18:30 18:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
63218 Danapur-Mokama MEMU MEMU ECR 19:03 19:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
63340 Danapur Rajgir Memu MEMU ECR 19:29 19:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13227 Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar ... Exp ECR 20:11 20:13 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18623 Islampur - Hatia Express... Exp SER 20:28 20:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 20:55 20:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63328 Patna - Islampur MEMU... MEMU ECR 21:08 21:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
13235 Sahibganj-Danapur InterCi... Exp ECR 21:10 21:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 21:32 21:34 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 21:32 21:34 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
63206 Patna - Kiul MEMU MEMU ECR 21:51 21:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
12352 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... SF ECR 21:51 21:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03629 Tilaiya - Danapur Passeng... Pass ECR 22:27 22:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
13416 Patna - Malda Town Expres... Exp ER 22:30 22:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08623 Islampur - Ranchi Special... ACExp SER 23:05 23:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
13207 Jasidih - Patna MEMU Expr... MEMU ECR 23:10 23:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12334 Vibhuti Express SF ER 23:14 23:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 23:43 23:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 23:43 23:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03414 New Delhi - Malda Town Sp... SF ER 23:46 23:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
03484 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Spe... SF ER 23:46 23:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Fatuha Junction by train, get complete information about FUT / Fatuha Junction station, nearest airport to Fatuha Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Fatuha Junction

Loading...
Fatuha Junction