FUT / Fatuha Junction
फतुहा जंक्शन

Fatuha Junction (फतुहा जंक्शन), station code FUT, is a railway station in Patna district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Fatuha Junction.

The station also known as Fatwa Jn. Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Fatuha Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Fatuha Junction (FUT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22844 Patna - Bilaspur Weekly S... SF SECR 00:27 00:29 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 00:34 00:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
02894 Patna - Bilaspur SF Festi... Spec SECR 00:38 00:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 01:20 01:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR 02:09 02:11 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 02:33 02:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra... Exp ECR 02:41 02:43 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02368 Vikramshila SF Special... Spec ER 02:51 02:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12333 Vibhuti Express SF ER 03:22 03:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
02333 Vibhuti SF Special Spec ER 03:22 03:24 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra... Spec ECR 03:39 03:41 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar... Spec ECR 03:39 03:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 03:55 03:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 03:55 03:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
03483 Farakka Special Spec ER 03:55 03:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03413 Farakka Special Spec ER 03:55 03:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13415 Malda Town Patna Express... Exp ER 04:21 04:23 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03415 Malda Town - Patna Specia... Spec ER 04:21 04:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar P... SF ECR 05:07 05:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
63205 Kiul - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 05:21 05:23 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63272 Patna - Mokama MEMU MEMU ECR 05:38 05:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
13236 Danapur-Sahibganj InterCi... Exp ECR 05:51 05:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 06:06 06:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
63221 Mokama-Patna Fast MEMU... MEMU ECR 06:38 06:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super... Exp SER 06:42 06:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super... Spec SER 06:42 06:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12368 Vikramshila Express SF ER 07:00 07:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 07:15 07:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08624 Hatia - Islampur Fare Spe... Spec SER 07:15 07:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
18624 Hatia - Islampur Express... Exp SER 07:33 07:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
13226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 07:39 07:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
23226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 07:39 07:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12392 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 07:50 07:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02392 Shramjeevi SF Special... Spec ECR 07:50 07:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63217 Mokama-Danapur MEMU MEMU ECR 07:58 08:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
13234 Rajgriha Express Exp ECR 08:01 08:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
03234 Rajgriha InterCity Specia... Spec ECR 08:01 08:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
63339 Rajgir Danapur Memu MEMU ECR 08:14 08:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
63325 Islampur - Patna Memu... MEMU ECR 08:23 08:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
13131 Kolkata - Patna Express... Exp ER 08:36 08:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
03266 Patna - Jasidih MEMU Expr... Spec ECR 09:33 09:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU MEMU ECR 09:34 09:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02391 Shramjeevi SF Special... Spec ECR 09:36 09:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12391 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 09:42 09:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18625 Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi... Exp SER 09:43 09:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08625 Kosi Super Fare Special... Spec SER 09:48 09:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
53232 Danapur - Tilaiya Passeng... Pass ECR 10:06 10:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Inter... Exp ER 10:13 10:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Inter... Spec ER 10:13 10:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
63262 Buxar - Fatuha MEMU MEMU ECR 10:15 - - 6
SMTWTFS
03262 Buxar - Fatuha MEMU Speci... Spec ECR 10:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
63329 Rajgir - Fatuha MEMU MEMU ECR 10:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
63332 Fatuha - Islampur MEMU... MEMU ECR - 10:30 - -
SMTWTFS
03632 Fatuha - Natesar MEMU Spe... Spec ECR - 10:30 - -
SMTWTFS
63207 Jhajha - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 10:37 10:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU MEMU ECR 11:42 11:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
18622 Patliputra Express Exp SER 11:43 11:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 11:56 11:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
63326 Patna - Islampur MEMU... MEMU ECR 12:11 12:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 12:28 12:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20802 Magadh Express SF NR 12:32 12:34 2m 6
SMTWTFS
05648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Spe... Spec NFR 12:50 12:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
02893 Bilaspur - Patna SF Festi... Spec SECR 12:50 12:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
02335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF... Spec ER 12:50 12:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 12:55 12:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Ex... SF ER 12:55 12:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22843 Bilaspur-Patna Weekly SF ... SF SECR 12:55 12:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
05647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Spe... Spec NFR 13:08 13:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... Spec ER 13:08 13:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... SF ER 13:12 13:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 13:12 13:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 13:20 13:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 13:20 13:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02872 Magadh SF Fare Special... Spec SER 13:30 13:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
63212 Patna - Jhajha MEMU MEMU ECR 14:05 14:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63331 Islampur - Fatuha Memu... MEMU ECR 15:10 - - 6
SMTWTFS
18621 Patliputra Express Exp SER 15:41 15:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12367 Vikramshila Express SF ER 16:01 16:03 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02367 Vikramshila SF Special... Spec ER 16:05 16:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18626 Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi... Exp SER 16:15 16:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08626 Kosi Super Fare Special... Spec SER 16:15 16:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63261 Fatuha - Buxar MEMU MEMU ECR - 16:20 - 5
SMTWTFS
13402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter... Exp ER 16:28 16:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20801 Magadh Express SF NR 16:32 16:34 2m 6
SMTWTFS
02871 Magadh SF Fare Special... Spec SER 16:32 16:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 16:49 16:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 16:49 16:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
03261 Fatuha - Buxar MEMU Speci... Spec ECR - 16:50 - -
SMTWTFS
03631 Natesar - Fatuha MEMU Spe... Spec ECR 17:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
03402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter... Spec ER 17:03 17:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
63330 Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU MEMU ECR - 17:20 - -
SMTWTFS
13132 Patna - Kolkata Express... Exp ER 17:31 17:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13132-Slip Patna - Giridih Slip Exp ER 17:31 17:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 17:46 17:48 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
63271 Mokama - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 17:46 17:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super... Exp SER 18:07 18:09 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super... Spec SER 18:16 18:18 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03233 Rajgriha InterCity Specia... Spec ECR 18:28 18:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63222 Patna-Mokama Fast MEMU... MEMU ECR 18:30 18:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63327 Islampur - Patna MEMU... MEMU ECR 18:30 18:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
13233 Rajgriha Express Exp ECR 18:42 18:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR 18:51 18:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
23225 Saharsa-Rajendra Nagar Pa... Exp ECR 18:57 18:58 1m 3
SMTWTFS
63218 Danapur-Mokama MEMU MEMU ECR 19:03 19:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
63340 Danapur Rajgir Memu MEMU ECR 19:29 19:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18623 Islampur - Hatia Express... Exp SER 19:43 19:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
08623 Islampur - Hatia Fare Spe... Spec SER 19:51 19:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 19:58 20:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 20:11 20:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63328 Patna - Islampur MEMU... MEMU ECR 21:08 21:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
13235 Sahibganj-Danapur InterCi... Exp ECR 21:23 21:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12352 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Ho... SF ECR 21:26 21:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 21:38 21:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 21:38 21:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
03484 Farakka Special Spec ER 21:47 21:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
03414 Farakka Special Spec ER 21:47 21:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
63206 Patna - Kiul MEMU MEMU ECR 21:51 21:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
53231 Tilaiya-Danapur Passenger... Pass ECR 22:18 22:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13416 Patna Malda Town Express... Exp ER 22:23 22:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03416 Patna - Malda Town Specia... Spec ER 22:30 22:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
03265 Jasidih - Patna MEMU Expr... Spec ECR 23:00 23:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12334 Vibhuti Express SF ER 23:08 23:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02334 Vibhuti SF Special Spec ER 23:15 23:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 23:33 23:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 23:34 23:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
03246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Spec ECR 23:39 23:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Spec ECR 23:39 23:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Fatuha Junction by train, get complete information about FUT / Fatuha Junction station, nearest airport to Fatuha Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Fatuha Junction

Loading...
Fatuha Junction