PMU / Parmanandpur
परमानन्दपुर

Parmanandpur (परमानन्दपुर), station code PMU, is a railway station in Patna district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sonpur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Parmanandpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Parmanandpur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Parmanandpur (PMU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
55022 Siwan Samastipur Intercit... Pass NER 07:18 07:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63353 Sonpur - Chhapra Memu... MEMU ECR 07:20 07:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63354 Chhapra - Sonpur Memu... MEMU ECR 11:10 11:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15080 Gorakhpur - Patliputra Ex... Exp NER 11:41 11:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75204 Panchdeori - Sonpur DEMU... DEMU ECR 12:02 12:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
05245 Sonpur - Chhapra MEMU Pas... MEMU ECR 15:39 15:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
15079 Patliputra - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER 15:49 15:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75203 Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU... DEMU ECR 15:58 16:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63351 Sonpur - Chhapra Memu... MEMU ECR 15:59 16:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
05246 Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU Pas... MEMU ECR 19:12 19:13 1m 2
SMTWTFS
55021 Samastipur Siwan InterCit... Pass NER 19:28 19:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63352 Chhapra - Sonpur Memu... MEMU ECR 20:17 20:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Parmanandpur by train, get complete information about PMU / Parmanandpur station, nearest airport to Parmanandpur. Complete list of trains to and from Parmanandpur

Loading...
Parmanandpur