Kolkata EMU / Local Trains

The Kolkata Suburban Railway is a suburban rail system serving the suburbs surrounding the city of Kolkata. Railways such as this are important and heavily used infrastructure in India. It is the largest suburban railway network in India by track length and number of stations.

1669 Kolkata EMU / Local Trains running in India

Train# Train Name Zone Source Dept. Dest Arr. Travel Time Dist. Halt Avg Speed
Departure days
3064S Sealdah - Lakshmikan... ER SDAH 16:24 LKPR 17:55 1h 31m 62 km 3 40.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
3065S Namkhana - Lakshmika... ER NMKA 02:05 LKPR 02:58 0h 53m 47 km 2 53.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
3066S Lakshmikantapur - Na... ER NMKA 02:05 LKPR 02:58 0h 53m 47 km 2 53.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
3067S Namkhana - Sealdah G... ER NMKA 11:18 SDAH 13:48 2h 30m 109 km 6 43.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
3068S Sealdah - Namkhana G... ER SDAH 08:45 NMKA 11:05 2h 20m 109 km 6 46.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
3069S Namkhana - Sealdah G... ER NMKA 19:05 SDAH 22:05 3h 00m 109 km 6 36.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
3070S Kakdwip - Sealdah Ga... ER KWDP 14:40 SDAH 17:07 2h 27m 95 km 5 38.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
30711S Lakshmikantpur - Bal... ER LKPR 14:34 BLN 16:01 1h 27m 57 km 21 39.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
30712S Sealdah - Lakshmikan... ER SDAH 10:05 LKPR 11:46 1h 41m 62 km 21 36.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
3075S Panskura - Haldia Sp... SER PKU 00:45 HLZ 02:30 1h 45m 69 km 0 39.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
3076S Haldia - Panskura Sp... SER HLZ 22:45 PKU 00:30 1h 45m 69 km 0 39.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
3089S Namkhana - Sealdah E... ER NMKA 23:45 SDAH 02:42 2h 57m 109 km 33 36.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
3090S Canning - Sealdah El... ER CG 01:00 SDAH 02:05 1h 05m 45 km 18 41.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
3091S Diamond Harbour - Se... ER DH 01:00 SDAH 02:27 1h 27m 60 km 24 41.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
31241 Sealdah - Barrackpor... ER SDAH 08:13 BP 08:52 0h 39m 23 km 7 35.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
31393 Sealdah - Kalyani Si... ER SDAH 13:35 KYI 15:00 1h 25m 48 km 16 33.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
31419 Sealdah - Naihati Jn... ER SDAH 08:15 NH 09:17 1h 02m 38 km 13 36.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
31449 Sealdah - Naihati Jn... ER SDAH 22:22 NH 23:27 1h 05m 38 km 13 35.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
31451 Sealdah - Naihati Jn... ER SDAH 23:15 NH 00:18 1h 03m 38 km 13 36.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
31766 Lalgola - Ranaghat L... ER LGL 08:25 RHA 11:45 3h 20m 154 km 23 46.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
31826 Krishnanagar City Jn... ER KNJ 13:50 SDAH 16:00 2h 10m 100 km 18 46.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
31828 Lalgola - Sealdah EM... ER KNJ 14:17 SDAH 16:15 1h 58m 100 km 8 50.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
32291 Sealdah - Dankuni Ka... ER SDAH 05:25 DKAE 06:05 0h 40m 22 km 7 33 km/h
SMTWTFS
32292 Dankuni - Sealdah Ka... ER DKAE 06:20 SDAH 07:00 0h 40m 22 km 7 33 km/h
SMTWTFS
32293 Sealdah - Dankuni Ka... ER SDAH 14:30 DKAE 15:10 0h 40m 22 km 7 33 km/h
SMTWTFS
32294 Dankuni - Sealdah Ka... ER DKAE 15:20 SDAH 16:07 0h 47m 22 km 7 28.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
33591 Sealdah - Basirhat L... ER SDAH 11:05 BSHT 12:56 1h 51m 64 km 23 34.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
33592 Basirhat - Sealdah L... ER BSHT 13:22 SDAH 15:15 1h 53m 64 km 23 34 km/h
SMTWTFS
33625 Sealdah - Dattapukur... ER SDAH 19:50 DTK 20:52 1h 02m 30 km 11 29 km/h
SMTWTFS
33661 Sealdah - Habra Loca... ER SDAH 14:05 HB 15:22 1h 17m 44 km 17 34.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
33662 Habra - Sealdah Loca... ER HB 16:10 SDAH 17:35 1h 25m 44 km 15 31.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
33666 Habra - Sealdah Loca... ER HB 20:05 SDAH 21:27 1h 22m 44 km 17 32.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
33683 Sealdah - Gobardanga... ER SDAH 14:25 GBG 16:00 1h 35m 57 km 18 36 km/h
SMTWTFS
33688 Gobardanga - Sealdah... ER GBG 15:55 SDAH 17:35 1h 40m 57 km 18 34.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
34131 Budge Budge - Sealda... ER BGB 11:58 SDAH 13:02 1h 04m 26 km 9 24.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
34134 Sealdah - Budge Budg... ER SDAH 11:32 BGB 12:25 0h 53m 26 km 10 29.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
34135 Budge Budge - Sealda... ER BGB 12:57 SDAH 13:52 0h 55m 26 km 10 28.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
34138 Sealdah - Budge Budg... ER SDAH 12:18 BGB 13:10 0h 52m 26 km 10 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
34139 Budge Budge - Sealda... ER BGB 14:20 SDAH 15:12 0h 52m 26 km 10 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
34142 Sealdah - Budge Budg... ER SDAH 13:55 BGB 14:47 0h 52m 26 km 9 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
34322 Sonarpur - Lakshmika... ER SPR 07:02 LKPR 08:10 1h 08m 46 km 14 40.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
36073 Howrah - Baruipara L... ER HWH 09:40 BRPA 10:20 0h 40m 26 km 8 39 km/h
SMTWTFS
36074 Gurap - Howrah Local ER GRAE 07:07 HWH 08:32 1h 25m 58 km 18 40.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
37065 Howrah - Seoraphuli ... ER HWH 18:25 SHE 19:03 0h 38m 22 km 8 34.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
37066 Seoraphuli Jn - Howr... ER SHE 19:22 HWH 20:05 0h 43m 22 km 9 30.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
37119 Howrah - Belur Math ... ER HWH 17:20 BRMH 17:46 0h 26m 7 km 0 16.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
37120 Belur Math - Howrah ... ER BRMH 18:00 HWH 18:25 0h 25m 7 km 1 16.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
37292 Bandel Jn - Howrah L... ER BDC 15:10 HWH 16:10 1h 00m 39 km 15 39 km/h
SMTWTFS
37325 Howrah - Tarakeswar ... ER HWH 13:00 TAK 14:50 1h 50m 57 km 19 31.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
37331 Howrah - Tarakeswar ... ER HWH 15:05 TAK 16:40 1h 35m 57 km 19 36 km/h
SMTWTFS
37368 Arambagh - Howrah Lo... ER AMBG 19:35 HWH 21:53 2h 18m 82 km 21 35.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
37380 Arambagh - Tarakeswa... ER AMBG 04:50 TAK 05:30 0h 40m 25 km 1 37.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
38124 Uluberia - Santragac... SER ULB 06:52 SRC 07:37 0h 45m 25 km 7 33.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
38142 Uluberia - Howrah Lo... SER ULB 09:45 HWH 10:47 1h 02m 32 km 12 31 km/h
SMTWTFS
38151 Santragachi - Ulubar... SER SRC 16:40 ULB 17:20 0h 40m 25 km 8 37.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
38155 Howrah - Ulubaria Lo... SER HWH 16:45 ULB 17:45 1h 00m 32 km 12 32 km/h
SMTWTFS
38166 Uluberia - Howrah Lo... SER ULB 17:55 HWH 18:55 1h 00m 32 km 12 32 km/h
SMTWTFS
38176 Ulubaria - Howrah Lo... SER ULB 17:55 HWH 18:55 1h 00m 32 km 12 32 km/h
SMTWTFS
38236 Bagnan - Howrah Loca... SER BZN 08:15 HWH 09:30 1h 15m 45 km 15 36 km/h
SMTWTFS
38625 Howrah - Kolaghat Lo... SER HWH 09:28 KIG 10:57 1h 29m 55 km 18 37.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
38652 Kolaghat - Howrah Lo... SER KIG 11:10 HWH 12:45 1h 35m 55 km 18 34.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
3ST Seoraphuli - Tarakes... ER SHE 12:35 TAK 13:28 0h 53m 35 km 10 39.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
3TS Tarakeswar - Seoraph... ER TAK 11:30 SHE 12:20 0h 50m 35 km 10 42 km/h
SMTWTFS
4ST Seoraphuli - Tarakes... ER SHE 15:10 TAK 16:00 0h 50m 35 km 10 42 km/h
SMTWTFS
4TS Tarakeswar - Seoraph... ER TAK 13:50 SHE 14:40 0h 50m 35 km 10 42 km/h
SMTWTFS
5ST Seoraphuli - Tarakes... ER SHE 17:35 TAK 18:25 0h 50m 35 km 10 42 km/h
SMTWTFS
5TS Tarakeswar - Seoraph... ER TAK 16:40 SHE 17:30 0h 50m 35 km 10 42 km/h
SMTWTFS
6ST Seoraphuli - Tarakes... ER SHE 20:10 TAK 21:00 0h 50m 35 km 10 42 km/h
SMTWTFS
6TS Tarakeswar - Seoraph... ER TAK 19:10 SHE 19:57 0h 47m 35 km 10 44.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
    Train Cancelled
Loading...