Train from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction


List of all the trains running between Secunderabad Junction (SC) and Guntur Junction (GNT). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Secunderabad Junction - Guntur Junction route.

Total 40 train(s) between SC / Secunderabad Junction and GNT / Guntur Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 17222 Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express Exp SCR SC 1 02:00 GNT - 07:25 281 km
SMTWTFS
2 07222 Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port COVID - 19 Special Spec SCR SC - 02:15 GNT - 08:35 281 km
SMTWTFS
3 02796 Lingampalli - Vijayawada InterCity Covid - 19 Special Spec SCR SC - 05:30 GNT - 09:23 281 km
SMTWTFS
4 12796 Lingampalli - Vijayawada InterCity Express SF SCR SC 1 05:30 GNT 1 09:28 281 km
SMTWTFS
5 02832 Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special Spec ECoR SC - 07:00 GNT - 11:45 281 km
SMTWTFS
6 12806 Janmabhoomi Express SF SCoR SC 2 07:05 GNT 1 11:50 281 km
SMTWTFS
7 12706 Secunderabad - Guntur InterCity SF Express SF SCR SC 1 07:40 GNT 4 14:25 380 km
SMTWTFS
8 07203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port COVID - 19 Special Spec SCR SC - 07:50 GNT - 12:35 281 km
SMTWTFS
9 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express Exp SCoR SC 2 10:10 GNT 4 15:45 281 km
SMTWTFS
10 57651 Secunderabad Repalle Passenger Pass SCR SC 3 10:50 GNT - 17:55 281 km
SMTWTFS
11 07230 Sabari Express Festival Special Spec SCR SC 1 12:20 GNT 1 17:00 281 km
SMTWTFS
12 17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR SC 1 12:20 GNT 1 17:00 281 km
SMTWTFS
13 17202 Golconda Express Exp SCoR SC 3,5,6 12:30 GNT 7 21:15 380 km
SMTWTFS
14 07202 Golconda Express Covid - 19 Special Spec SCR SC - 12:30 GNT - 21:15 380 km
SMTWTFS
15 12704 Falaknuma SF Express SF SCR SC 1 15:55 GNT 1 20:20 281 km
SMTWTFS
16 02704 Falaknuma SF Express Covid - 19 Special Spec SCR SC 1 15:55 GNT 4 20:20 281 km
SMTWTFS
17 12748 Palnadu SF Express SF SCR SC 4 16:15 GNT 3 21:00 281 km
SMTWTFS
18 02513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Festival Special Spec SCR SC - 16:35 GNT - 21:10 281 km
SMTWTFS
19 17016 Visakha Express Exp SCR SC 2 16:50 GNT 1,3 21:40 281 km
SMTWTFS
20 07016 Vishakha Covid - 19 Special Spec SCR SC - 16:50 GNT - 21:35 281 km
SMTWTFS
21 02604 Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Covid - 19 Special Spec SR SC - 17:10 GNT - 22:00 281 km
SMTWTFS
22 12604 Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central  SF Express SF SR SC 1 17:15 GNT 1 22:10 281 km
SMTWTFS
23 02784 Secunderbad - Visakhapatnam AC Express Covid - 19 Special Spec SCR SC - 17:50 GNT - 22:50 281 km
SMTWTFS
24 12734 Narayanadri SF Express SF SCoR SC 2 18:05 GNT 1 22:55 281 km
SMTWTFS
25 02734 Lingampalli - Tirupati Festival Special Spec SCR SC 2 18:10 GNT 1 22:55 281 km
SMTWTFS
26 07436 Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Festival Special Spec SCR SC - 20:00 GNT - 23:45 281 km
SMTWTFS
27 22881 Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express SF ECoR SC 1 21:35 GNT - 02:55 281 km
SMTWTFS
28 07256 Lingampalli - Narasapur Festial Special Spec SCR SC 1 21:55 GNT 1 02:35 281 km
SMTWTFS
29 17256 Hyderabad-Narasapur Express Exp SCoR SC 1 22:00 GNT 1 03:00 281 km
SMTWTFS
30 17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Express Exp SCoR SC 9 23:20 GNT - 04:25 281 km
SMTWTFS
31 07232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Covid - 19 Special Spec SCR SC - 23:55 GNT - 04:35 281 km
SMTWTFS
32 17406 Krishna Express Exp SCR SC 6 06:05 BPP - 14:30 423 km
SMTWTFS
33 02760 Charminar Express Festival Special Spec SCR SC 1 18:25 TEL 3 00:23 380 km
SMTWTFS
34 12764 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR SC 1 18:30 TEL 3 01:07 380 km
SMTWTFS
35 02764 Padmavathi Covid - 19 Special Spec SCR SC - 18:40 TEL - 01:03 380 km
SMTWTFS
36 12760 Charminar SF Express SF SCR SC 1 18:55 TEL 3 01:37 380 km
SMTWTFS
37 12710 Simhapuri SF Express SF SCR SC 10 22:55 BPP 2 05:34 423 km
SMTWTFS
38 02710 Simhapuri COVID - 19 Special Spec SCR SC - 23:05 TEL - 05:19 380 km
SMTWTFS
39 17625 Kacheguda - Repalle (Delta) Express Exp SCR MJF 3 22:30 GNT 4 04:10 279 km
SMTWTFS
40 77674 Kacheguda - Nadikude DEMU DEMU SCR STPD 2 09:30 NDKD - 14:10 187 km
SMTWTFS