17222 / Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express
मुंबई एलटीटी - काकीनाडा पोर्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 17222/Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
.
Departs @ 12:25 (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night (Kakinada Port)
SMTWTFS

Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (17222) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:25 - 2,3 0.0 1 CR
2. LNL Lonavala 14:23 14:25 2m 1 93.1 1 CR
3. PUNE Pune Junction 15:30 15:35 5m 6 156.8 1 CR
4. SUR Solapur Junction 19:35 19:40 5m 1 419.1 1 CR
5. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction (Gulbarga) 21:53 21:55 2m - 532.1 1 CR
6. WADI Wadi Junction 22:35 22:40 5m 1 568.9 1 CR
7. TDU Tandur 23:39 23:40 1m - 639.6 1 SCR
8. LPI Lingampalli 00:54 00:55 1m 2 730.5 2 SCR
9. SC Secunderabad Junction 01:50 02:00 10m 1 753.6 2 SCR
10. MLY Moula-Ali 02:10 02:11 1m 1 759.4 2 SCR
11. NLDA Nalgonda 04:06 04:07 1m 2 863.5 2 SCoR
12. MRGA Miryalaguda 04:36 04:37 1m 2 901.1 2 SCoR
13. NDKD Nadikude Junction 05:14 05:15 1m - 939.5 2 SCoR
14. SAP Sattenapalle 06:15 06:16 1m - 992.6 2 SCoR
15. GNT Guntur Junction 07:25 07:30 5m - 1035.0 2 SCoR
16. MAG Mangalagiri 07:54 07:55 1m - 1055.2 2 SCoR
17. BZA Vijayawada Junction 08:45 08:55 10m - 1066.9 2 SCoR
18. EE Eluru 09:34 09:35 1m 2 1126.5 2 SCoR
19. TDD Tadepalligudem 10:04 10:05 1m 2 1174.3 2 SCoR
20. RJY Rajahmundry 10:44 10:45 1m 3 1215.8 2 SCoR
21. SLO Samalkot Junction 12:10 12:12 2m 1 1266.0 2 SCoR
22. CCT Kakinada Town Junction 12:42 12:45 3m 2 1278.4 2 SCoR
23. COA Kakinada Port 13:30 - 2,3 1280.2 2 SCoR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 16:16 IST
17222 / Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (मुंबई एलटीटी - काकीनाडा पोर्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kakinada Port. The train leaves from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on at 12:25 hrs and reaches Kakinada Port at 13:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, crosses 21 railway station and terminates at Kakinada Port. It takes 25 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1280 kilometers.

The return train is 17221.
Loading...