17203 / Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express
भावनगर टर्मिनस - काकिनाडा पोर्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 17203/Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bhavnagar Terminus
.
Departs @ 04:25 (Bhavnagar Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:15 +1 night (Kakinada Port)
SMTWTFS

Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (17203) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BVC Bhavnagar Terminus 04:25 - 2 0.0 1 WR
2. BTD Botad Junction 05:45 05:47 2m 1 92.3 1 WR
3. SRGT Surendranagar Gate 06:35 06:36 1m 1 167.4 1 WR
4. VG Viramgam Junction 08:29 08:31 2m 2 232.9 1 WR
5. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 10:00 20m 5 298.1 1 WR
6. BRC Vadodara Junction 11:52 12:02 10m 2 398.1 1 WR
7. ST Surat 14:25 14:35 10m 2 527.8 1 WR
8. BL Valsad 15:26 15:28 2m 3 596.8 1 WR
9. BSR Vasai Road 18:00 18:10 10m 7 743.9 1 WR
10. KYN Kalyan Junction 19:42 19:45 3m 6 785.6 1 CR
11. LNL Lonavala 21:17 21:20 3m 1 860.0 1 CR
12. PUNE Pune Junction 22:25 22:30 5m 3 923.7 1 CR
13. DD Daund Junction 23:45 23:50 5m 2 999.1 1 CR
14. SUR Solapur Junction 02:55 03:00 5m 3 1186.0 2 CR
15. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction (Gulbarga) 04:50 04:53 3m - 1299.0 2 CR
16. SDB Shahabad 05:19 05:20 1m 2 1325.6 2 CR
17. WADI Wadi Junction 05:55 06:00 5m 2 1335.8 2 CR
18. SEM Sedam 06:39 06:40 1m - 1373.3 2 SCR
19. TDU Tandur 06:59 07:00 1m 1 1406.5 2 SCR
20. VKB Vikarabad Junction 07:58 08:00 2m 1 1448.4 2 SCR
21. SC Secunderabad Junction 10:00 10:10 10m 2 1520.5 2 SCR
22. NLDA Nalgonda 12:15 12:16 1m 1 1630.4 2 SCoR
23. MRGA Miryalaguda 12:45 12:46 1m 1 1668.0 2 SCoR
24. NDKD Nadikude Junction 13:20 13:21 1m - 1706.4 2 SCoR
25. SAP Sattenapalle 14:24 14:25 1m - 1759.5 2 SCoR
26. GNT Guntur Junction 15:45 15:50 5m 4 1801.9 2 SCoR
27. BZA Vijayawada Junction 16:45 16:55 10m 2 1833.8 2 SCoR
28. RJY Rajahmundry 19:37 19:39 2m 3 1982.8 2 SCoR
29. SLO Samalkot Junction 20:28 20:30 2m 1 2032.9 2 SCoR
30. CCT Kakinada Town Junction 21:00 21:02 2m 2 2045.3 2 SCoR
31. COA Kakinada Port 21:15 - 2 2047.1 2 SCoR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 12:56 IST
17203 / Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (भावनगर टर्मिनस - काकिनाडा पोर्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Coast Railway which runs between Bhavnagar Terminus and Kakinada Port. The train leaves from Bhavnagar Terminus on at 04:25 hrs and reaches Kakinada Port at 21:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bhavnagar Terminus, crosses 29 railway station and terminates at Kakinada Port. It takes 40 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2047 kilometers.

The return train is 17204.
Loading...