Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

BSDP / Bhusandpur
भुसंदपुर

Bhusandpur (भुसंदपुर), station code BSDP, is a railway station in Bhubaneswar district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Khurda Road Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bhusandpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bhusandpur (BSDP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18438 Junagarh Road - Bhubanesw... Exp ECoR 07:11 07:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
18448 Hirakhand Express Exp ECoR 07:11 07:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
58534 Palasa - Cuttack Passenge... Pass ECoR 07:55 07:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
22819 Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatn... SF ECoR 08:32 08:33 1m 3
SMTWTFS
68434 Ichchapuram - Cuttack Mem... MEMU ECoR 08:45 08:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
08438 /Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar ... Spec ECoR 08:55 08:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
58417 Puri Gunupur Passenger... Pass ECoR 10:04 10:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
68420 Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu... MEMU ECoR 11:00 11:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
68411 Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur M... MEMU ECoR 11:29 11:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 12:23 12:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
58418 Gunupur - Puri Passenger... Pass ECoR 14:27 14:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 14:53 14:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68412 Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar M... MEMU ECoR 16:40 16:41 1m 3,4
SMTWTFS
08437 Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur C... Spec ECoR 18:33 18:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
58533 Cuttack - Palasa Passenge... Pass ECoR 18:39 18:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
68433 Cuttack - Ichchapuram Mem... MEMU ECoR 19:17 19:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
18437 Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Ro... Exp ECoR 20:35 20:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
18447 Hirakhand Express Exp ECoR 20:35 20:36 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
68419 Bhubaneshwar - Palasa Mem... MEMU ECoR 20:36 20:37 1m 3,4
SMTWTFS
22820 Visakhapatnam - Bhubanesw... SF ECoR 21:40 21:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bhusandpur by train, get complete information about BSDP / Bhusandpur station, nearest airport to Bhusandpur. Complete list of trains to and from Bhusandpur

Loading...
Bhusandpur