58417 / Puri Gunupur Passenger
पुरी - गुणुपूर पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 58417/Puri Gunupur Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Puri
.
Departs @ 07:35 (Puri)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:40 (Gunupur)
SMTWTFS

Puri Gunupur Passenger (58417) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PURI Puri 07:35 - 4 0.0 1 ECoR
2. MLT Malatipatpur 07:47 07:48 1m 1 7.3 1 ECoR
3. JKDP Jankidaipur 07:53 07:54 1m - 10.3 1 ECoR
4. SIL Sakhi Gopal 07:59 08:00 1m - 16.4 1 ECoR
5. BRST Bir Purushottampur 08:06 08:07 1m - 21.9 1 ECoR
6. JPRD Jenapur Road 08:12 08:13 1m 1 25.6 1 ECoR
7. DEG Delang 08:17 08:18 1m - 28.6 1 ECoR
8. KASR Kanas Road 08:24 08:25 1m - 32.3 1 ECoR
9. MWQ Motari Halt 08:30 08:31 1m - 35.8 1 ECoR
10. HPGM Haripur Gram 08:39 08:40 1m 1 41.2 1 ECoR
11. KUR Khurda Road Junction 08:55 09:20 25m 7 43.8 1 ECoR
12. ARGL Argul P.H. 09:27 09:28 1m - 49.0 1 ECoR
13. KPXR Kaipadar Road 09:33 09:34 1m - 53.0 1 ECoR
14. DLMH Dhaulimuhan 09:39 09:40 1m - 57.5 1 ECoR
15. TAP Tapang 09:45 09:46 1m - 61.6 1 ECoR
16. GLBA Golabai 09:51 09:52 1m - 66.2 1 ECoR
17. NKP Nirakarpur 09:57 09:58 1m - 70.2 1 ECoR
18. BSDP Bhusandpur 10:04 10:05 1m - 77.2 1 ECoR
19. MKTP Muketashwar 10:11 10:12 1m 1 82.8 1 ECoR
20. KAPG Kalupara Ghat 10:18 10:19 1m - 87.1 1 ECoR
21. KUU Kuhuri 10:26 10:27 1m - 93.9 1 ECoR
22. GNGD Gangadharpur 10:38 10:39 1m - 101.8 1 ECoR
23. SLZ Solari 10:48 10:49 1m - 107.0 1 ECoR
24. BALU Balugaon 11:00 11:05 5m - 114.8 1 ECoR
25. CLKA Chilka 11:13 11:14 1m - 122.1 1 ECoR
26. KLJI Kalijai 11:20 11:21 1m - 127.3 1 ECoR
27. KIT Khallikot 11:26 11:27 1m - 132.1 1 ECoR
28. RBA Rambha 11:39 11:40 1m - 143.3 1 ECoR
29. HMA Humma 11:49 11:50 1m - 154.4 1 ECoR
30. GAM Ganjam 12:02 12:03 1m - 160.6 1 ECoR
31. CAPC Chatrapur Court 12:09 12:10 1m - 168.6 1 ECoR
32. CAP Chhatrapur 12:15 12:20 5m - 169.5 1 ECoR
33. JNP Jagan Nathapur 12:29 12:30 1m - 182.3 1 ECoR
34. BAM Brahmapur 12:40 12:45 5m 2 191.0 1 ECoR
35. GTA Golanthra 12:54 12:55 1m - 201.7 1 ECoR
36. SLRD Surla Road 13:01 13:02 1m - 207.1 1 ECoR
37. IPM Ichchapuram 13:11 13:12 1m - 215.5 1 ECoR
38. JPI Jhadupudi 13:20 13:21 1m 2 227.3 1 ECoR
39. SPT Sompeta 13:27 13:28 1m - 233.5 1 ECoR
40. BAV Baruva 13:37 13:38 1m - 242.9 1 ECoR
41. MMS Mandasa Road 13:44 13:45 1m - 252.4 1 ECoR
42. SUDV Summadevi 14:59 15:00 1m - 258.9 1 ECoR
43. PSA Palasa 15:25 16:45 80m 3 265.5 1 ECoR
44. PUN Pundi 16:56 16:58 2m - 277.7 1 ECoR
45. RMZ Routhpuram Halt 17:04 17:05 1m - 284.0 1 ECoR
46. NWP Naupada Junction 17:20 17:40 20m - 291.2 1 ECoR
47. TEK Tekkali Halt 17:50 17:51 1m 1 297.9 1 ECoR
48. PDSN Peddasana 18:00 18:01 1m 1 303.4 1 ECoR
49. TMB Temburu 18:14 18:15 1m 1 312.0 1 ECoR
50. GVA Ganguwada 18:22 18:23 1m 1 316.3 1 ECoR
51. PHM Pathapatnam 18:36 18:37 1m - 325.0 1 ECoR
52. PLH Paralakhemundi 18:52 18:54 2m 1 330.5 1 ECoR
53. SPRM Sitapuram Halt 19:11 19:12 1m 1 343.0 1 ECoR
54. HBF Hadobhangi Halt 19:20 19:21 1m 1 347.3 1 ECoR
55. KNGR Kashinagar Halt 19:35 19:36 1m 1 355.7 1 ECoR
56. LRI Lihuri Halt 19:47 19:48 1m 1 362.6 1 ECoR
57. BSDR Bansadhara Halt 19:59 20:00 1m 1 369.6 1 ECoR
58. PLSG Palasingi 20:09 20:10 1m 1 374.9 1 ECoR
59. GNPR Gunupur 20:40 - 1 381.3 1 ECoR
Last Updated: 06-Jul-19 10:47 IST
58417 / Puri Gunupur Passenger (पुरी - गुणुपूर पैसेंजर) train operated by the East Coast Railway which runs between Puri and Gunupur. The train leaves from Puri on at 07:35 hrs and reaches Gunupur at 20:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Puri, crosses 57 railway station and terminates at Gunupur. It takes 13 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 381 kilometers.

The return train is 58418.
Loading...