58534 / Palasa - Cuttack Passenger
पलासा - कटक पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 58534/Palasa - Cuttack Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Palasa
.
Departs @ 04:25 (Palasa)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:50 (Cuttack Junction)
SMTWTFS

Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (58534) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PSA Palasa 04:25 - - 0.0 1 ECoR
2. MMS Mandasa Road 04:37 04:38 1m - 13.1 1 ECoR
3. SPT Sompeta 04:54 04:55 1m - 32.0 1 ECoR
4. IPM Ichchapuram 05:08 05:09 1m 1 49.9 1 ECoR
5. SLRD Surla Road 05:16 05:17 1m - 58.4 1 ECoR
6. GTA Golanthra 05:23 05:24 1m - 63.7 1 ECoR
7. BAM Brahmapur 05:30 05:35 5m - 74.4 1 ECoR
8. JNP Jagan Nathapur 05:42 05:43 1m - 83.2 1 ECoR
9. CAP Chhatrapur 05:52 05:53 1m - 95.9 1 ECoR
10. CAPC Chatrapur Court 05:58 05:59 1m - 96.8 1 ECoR
11. GAM Ganjam 06:06 06:07 1m - 104.8 1 ECoR
12. HMA Humma 06:15 06:16 1m - 111.1 1 ECoR
13. RBA Rambha 06:28 06:29 1m - 122.1 1 ECoR
14. KIT Khallikot 06:39 06:40 1m - 133.4 1 ECoR
15. KLJI Kalijai 06:45 06:46 1m - 138.2 1 ECoR
16. CLKA Chilka 06:51 06:52 1m - 143.4 1 ECoR
17. BALU Balugaon 07:00 07:05 5m - 150.6 1 ECoR
18. SLZ Solari 07:13 07:14 1m - 158.5 1 ECoR
19. GNGD Gangadharpur 07:21 07:22 1m - 163.6 1 ECoR
20. KUU Kuhuri 07:30 07:31 1m - 171.6 1 ECoR
21. KAPG Kalupara Ghat 07:39 07:40 1m - 178.3 1 ECoR
22. MKTP Muketashwar 07:47 07:48 1m 1 182.7 1 ECoR
23. BSDP Bhusandpur 07:55 07:56 1m - 188.2 1 ECoR
24. NKP Nirakarpur 08:03 08:04 1m - 195.2 1 ECoR
25. GLBA Golabai 08:09 08:10 1m - 199.3 1 ECoR
26. TAP Tapang 08:15 08:16 1m - 203.8 1 ECoR
27. DLMH Dhaulimuhan 08:21 08:22 1m - 207.9 1 ECoR
28. KPXR Kaipadar Road 08:27 08:28 1m - 212.4 1 ECoR
29. ARGL Argul P.H. 08:33 08:34 1m - 216.4 1 ECoR
30. KUR Khurda Road Junction 08:50 08:55 5m 4 221.6 1 ECoR
31. RTN Retang 09:07 09:08 1m - 229.1 1 ECoR
32. LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road 09:15 09:16 1m - 236.2 1 ECoR
33. BBS Bhubaneswar 09:25 09:35 10m 2 240.8 1 ECoR
34. BNBH Vani Vihar 09:40 09:41 1m 1 244.1 1 ECoR
35. MCS Mancheswar 09:47 09:48 1m - 247.5 1 ECoR
36. PTAB Patia P.H. 09:53 09:54 1m - 250.4 1 ECoR
37. BRAG Barang Junction 10:20 10:21 1m - 256.7 1 ECoR
38. GBK Gopalpur Balkuda 10:28 10:29 1m - 264.1 1 ECoR
39. KTJI Katha Jori 10:35 10:36 1m - 266.8 1 ECoR
40. CTC Cuttack Junction 10:50 - 4 268.5 1 ECoR
Last Updated: 06-Jul-19 11:07 IST
58534 / Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (पलासा - कटक पैसेंजर) train operated by the East Coast Railway which runs between Palasa and Cuttack Junction. The train leaves from Palasa on at 04:25 hrs and reaches Cuttack Junction at 10:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Palasa, crosses 38 railway station and terminates at Cuttack Junction. It takes 6 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 269 kilometers.

The return train is 78505.
Loading...