BBS / Bhubaneswar
भुवनेश्वर / ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର

Bhubaneswar (भुवनेश्वर / ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର), station code BBS, is a railway station in Bhubaneswar district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Khurda Road Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bhubaneswar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bhubaneswar have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18407 Puri - Sai Nagar Shirdi W... Exp ECoR 00:03 00:08 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18421 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 00:03 00:08 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar W... ACSF SCR 00:55 01:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20816 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar... SF ECoR 00:55 01:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22854 Visakhapatnam - Shalimar ... SF SER 00:55 01:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22874 Vishakapatnam - Digha SF ... SF SCoR 00:55 01:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22890 Samudra Kanya SuperFast E... SF ECoR 00:55 01:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22850 Secunderabad - Shalimar W... SF SER 00:55 01:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02774 Secunderabad - Shalimar A... Spec SCR 00:55 01:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
22809 Paradeep - Vishakapatnam ... SF ECoR 01:06 01:11 5m 6
SMTWTFS
19318 Puri - Indore Humsafar Ex... Hms WR 01:13 01:18 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15640 Kamakhya - Puri Express... Exp NFR 01:15 01:20 5m 6
SMTWTFS
22853 Shalimar - Visakhapatnam ... SF SER 01:15 01:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22873 Digha - Vishakapatnam SF ... SF SCoR 01:15 01:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 01:15 01:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
18450 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 01:15 01:20 5m 5,6
SMTWTFS
22889 Samudra Kanya SF Express... SF ECoR 01:15 01:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
08420 Jaynagar - Puri Puja Spec... Spec ECoR 01:15 01:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
08450 Baidyanathdham Express Fe... Spec ECoR 01:15 01:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
22807 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... ACSF SER 01:25 01:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22841 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... Ant SER 01:25 01:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
02807 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... Spec SER 01:25 01:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwaha... SF NFR 02:35 02:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati E... SF NFR 02:35 02:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 02:35 02:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 02:35 02:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02513 Secunderabad - Guwahati P... Spec SCR 02:35 02:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
02509 Bengaluru Cantt.- Guwahat... Spec NFR 02:35 02:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
18409 Sri Jagannath Express... Exp ECoR 02:55 03:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Ex... SF SER 03:25 03:30 5m 6
SMTWTFS
02873 Howrah - Yesvantpur Festi... Spec SER 03:25 03:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
02201 Sealdah - Bhubaneswar Dur... Spec ER 03:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
22808 MGR Chennai Central - San... ACSF SER 03:35 03:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22842 MGR Chennai Central - San... Ant SER 03:35 03:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02808 MGR Chennai Central - San... Spec SER 03:35 03:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
02802 Purushottam SF Express Co... Spec ECoR 03:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12802 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 03:45 03:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12881 Howrah - Puri Garib Rath ... GR ECoR 04:05 04:10 5m 6
SMTWTFS
12887 Howrah - Puri Weekly SF E... SF ECoR 04:05 04:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12895 Howrah - Puri Weekly SF E... SF ECoR 04:05 04:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22835 Shalimar - Puri Weekly Su... SF ECoR 04:05 04:10 5m 6
SMTWTFS
02895 Howrah - Puri SF Festival... Spec ECoR 04:05 04:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 04:30 04:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR 04:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
01019 Konark Express Covid - 19... Spec CR 04:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12842 Coromandel Express SF SER 04:42 04:47 5m 3
SMTWTFS
08463 Prasanti Express Covid - ... Spec ECoR - 05:30 - -
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR - 05:30 - 6
SMTWTFS
12837 Howrah - Puri SF Express... SF SER 05:33 05:38 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
02837 Howrah - Puri Festival Sp... Spec SER 05:33 05:38 5m -
SMTWTFS
18302-Slip Rayagada - Puri Tapaswini... Exp ECoR 05:42 05:47 5m 4
SMTWTFS
18451 Tapaswini Express Exp ECoR 05:42 05:47 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFa... SF CR 05:55 06:00 5m 6
SMTWTFS
12074 Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan ... JShtb ECoR - 06:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
02074 Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan ... Spec ECoR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12254 Anga SuerFast Express... SF SWR 06:05 06:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 06:05 06:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12867 Howrah-Puducherry (Aurobi... SF SER 06:05 06:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur We... Exp ECR 06:05 06:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... SF NFR 06:05 06:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18047 Amaravati Express Exp SER 06:05 06:10 5m 6
SMTWTFS
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 06:05 06:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 06:05 06:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 06:05 06:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02507 Aronai Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR 06:05 06:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
02867 Howrah - Puducherry Expre... Spec SER 06:05 06:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
02641 Thiruvananathapuram Centr... Spec SR 06:05 06:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
02254 Anga Festival Special... Spec SWR 06:05 06:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger... Pass SER 06:10 06:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18117 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya ... Exp SER 06:15 06:20 5m 6
SMTWTFS
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express... Exp ECoR 06:20 06:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
08406 Ahmedabad - Puri Covid -1... Spec ECoR 06:20 06:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12893 Bhubaneswar - Bolangir Su... SF ECoR - 06:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
08493 Bhubaneswar - Balangir In... Spec ECoR - 06:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12839 Howrah - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SER 06:30 06:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly... SF ECoR 06:40 06:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02866 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Fest... Spec ECoR 06:40 06:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 06:45 06:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur ... Exp ECR 06:45 06:50 5m 6
SMTWTFS
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthap... SF SR 06:45 06:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 06:45 06:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
02642 Shalimar - Thiruvananatha... Spec SR 06:45 06:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12278 Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Ex... Shtb ECoR 06:47 06:49 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 07:00 07:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22810 Visakhapatnam - Paradeep ... SF ECoR 07:00 07:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20817 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR - 07:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT ... SF ECoR - 07:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 07:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
02880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT ... Spec ECoR - 07:10 - -
SMTWTFS
22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri (Weekly... SF ECoR 07:10 07:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
02865 Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Fest... Spec ECoR 07:10 07:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
02879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar ... Spec ECoR 07:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
02845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru C... Spec ECoR - 07:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru C... SF ECoR - 07:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
18416 Puri - Barbil Express... Exp ECoR 07:30 07:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22611 MGR Chennai Central - New... SF SR 07:30 07:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
08416 Puri - Barbil Puja Specia... Spec ECoR 07:30 07:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
08414 Puri - Paradeep Intercity... Spec ECoR 07:30 07:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
22819 Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatn... SF ECoR - 07:35 - 5
SMTWTFS
08426 Durg - Bhubaneswar Expres... Spec ECoR 07:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
18426 Durg - Puri Express Exp ECoR 07:35 07:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12281 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi D... Drnt ECoR - 07:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
02209 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi D... Spec ECoR - 07:40 - -
SMTWTFS
02878 Ernakulam - Howrah Festiv... Spec SER 07:40 07:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
18414 Puri - Paradeep Intercity... Exp ECoR 07:40 07:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22832 Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi ... SF SER 07:40 07:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22818 Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF... SF SER 07:40 07:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 07:50 07:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR 07:50 07:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad E... SF NFR 07:50 07:55 5m 6
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 07:50 07:55 5m 6
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... SF NFR 07:50 07:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
14710 Puri - Bikaner Express... Exp NWR 07:50 07:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22910 Puri - Valsad Weekly SF E... SF WR 07:50 07:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02514 Guwahati - Secunderabad P... Spec SCR 07:50 07:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
02510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... Spec NFR 07:50 07:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
02508 Aronai Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR 07:50 07:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
09210 Puri - Valsad Express Cov... Spec WR 07:50 07:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
18646 East Coast Express Exp SER 07:58 08:03 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12831 Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Gar... GR ECoR 08:00 - - 6
SMTWTFS
14709 Bikaner - Puri Express... Exp NWR 08:00 08:05 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
22909 Valsad - Puri Weekly SF E... SF WR 08:05 08:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
09209 Valsad - Puri Express Cov... Spec WR 08:05 08:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
20814 Jodhpur - Puri Superfast ... SF ECoR 08:20 08:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
17015 Visakha Express Exp SCR - 08:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
18438 Junagarh Road - Bhubanesw... Exp ECoR 08:35 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
18448 Hirakhand Express Exp ECoR 08:35 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
18424 Nayagarh Town - Bhubanesw... Exp ECoR 09:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
68421 Angul - Puri MEMU MEMU ECoR 09:01 09:05 4m 4
SMTWTFS
58421 Angul Puri Fast Passenger... Pass ECoR 09:05 09:10 5m 6
SMTWTFS
58534 Palasa - Cuttack Passenge... Pass ECoR 09:25 09:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22823 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR - 09:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
22872 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 09:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 09:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
08480 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Pu... Spec ECoR 09:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
58413 Talcher Puri Passenger... Pass ECoR 09:41 09:45 4m -
SMTWTFS
68413 Talcher - Puri MEMU MEMU ECoR 09:41 09:45 4m 6
SMTWTFS
08448 Koraput - Bhubaneswar Cov... Spec ECoR 09:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
68416 Puri - Cuttack MEMU MEMU ECoR 09:45 09:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12246 Yesvantpur - Howrah Duron... Drnt SER 09:50 10:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
02246 Yesvantpur - Howrah Duran... Spec SER 09:50 10:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
68407 Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar MEM... MEMU ECoR 09:55 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Wee... ACSF NFR 09:56 10:01 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02864 Yesvantpur - Howrah AC CO... Spec SER 09:56 10:01 5m -
SMTWTFS
22864 Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekl... ACSF SER 09:56 10:01 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC ... Spec NFR 09:56 10:01 5m -
SMTWTFS
02891 Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar ... Spec ECoR 10:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12891 Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 10:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
02823 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi C... Spec ECoR - 10:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
68411 Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur M... MEMU ECoR - 10:05 - 5
SMTWTFS
68434 Ichchapuram - Cuttack Mem... MEMU ECoR 10:05 10:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12816 New Delhi - Puri (Nandan ... SF ECoR 10:40 10:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
02816 Nandan Kanan Express Covi... Spec ECoR 10:40 10:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12704 Falaknuma SF Express SF SCR 10:53 10:58 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02704 Falaknuma SF Express Covi... Spec SCR 10:53 10:58 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12282 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar D... Drnt ECoR 11:15 - - 5,6
SMTWTFS
12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhuban... SF ECoR 11:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
02846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhuban... Spec ECoR 11:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
18303 Sambalpur - Puri Intercit... Exp ECoR 11:17 11:22 5m 4
SMTWTFS
08303 Sambalpur - Puri Intercit... Spec ECoR 11:17 11:22 5m -
SMTWTFS
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 11:20 11:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
68425 Kendujhargarh - Bhubanesw... MEMU ECoR 11:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
22613 Sangrami SF Express SF SR 11:33 11:38 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 11:33 11:38 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22811 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR - 11:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
58005 Kharagpur-Khurda Road FAS... Pass SER 11:40 11:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
58002 Puri - Santragachi Passen... Pass SER 11:40 11:45 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
20890 Tirupati - Howrah Humsafa... Hms SER 11:55 12:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12830 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai... SF ECoR - 12:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry ... SF ECoR - 12:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR - 12:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
18496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram ... Exp ECoR - 12:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
22833 Bhubaneswar - Krishnaraja... Hms ECoR - 12:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
22871 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR - 12:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
02839 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai... Spec ECoR - 12:00 - -
SMTWTFS
02898 Bhubaneshwer - Puducherry... Spec ECoR - 12:00 - -
SMTWTFS
08496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram ... Spec ECoR - 12:00 - -
SMTWTFS
08479 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Pu... Spec ECoR - 12:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agarta... Hms NFR 12:00 12:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22888 Yesvantpur - Howrah HumSa... Hms SER 12:00 12:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12815 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR 12:13 12:18 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Ex... SF ECoR 12:13 12:18 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02815 Nandan Kanan Express Covi... Spec ECoR 12:13 12:18 5m -
SMTWTFS
02875 Neelanchal Express Covid... Spec ECoR 12:13 12:18 5m -
SMTWTFS
12820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr ECoR 12:20 - - 6
SMTWTFS
02820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Puj... Spec ECoR 12:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
22839 Rourkela - Bhubaneswar In... SF SER 12:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
02861 Rourkela - Bhubaneswar In... Spec SER 12:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
02813 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar... Spec ECoR - 12:45 - -
SMTWTFS
22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar... SF ECoR - 12:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
12822 Dhauli Express SF ECoR 12:53 12:58 5m 1
SMTWTFS
68420 Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu... MEMU ECoR 13:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12821 Dhauli Express SF ECoR 13:00 13:05 5m 6
SMTWTFS
08460 Bhubaneswar - Cuttack Mem... MEMU ECoR - 13:30 - -
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 14:03 14:08 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Week... SF SR 14:03 14:08 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22826 MGR Chennai Central - Sha... SF SER 14:03 14:08 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF... SF SR 14:03 14:08 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12703 Falaknuma SuperFast Expre... SF SCR 14:05 14:10 5m 5
SMTWTFS
02703 Falaknuma SF Express Covi... Spec SCR 14:05 14:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
22840 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela In... SF SER - 14:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
02862 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela In... Spec SER - 14:10 - -
SMTWTFS
22828 Surat - Puri Weekly SF Ex... SF ECoR 14:35 14:40 5m 5,6
SMTWTFS
12993 Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly... SF WR 14:35 14:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
02828 Surat - Puri Festival Spe... Spec ECoR 14:35 14:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12876 Neelanchal SF Express... SF ECoR 15:15 15:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
02876 Neelachal Express Covid -... Spec ECoR 15:15 15:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
11020 Konark Express Exp CR - 15:25 - 6
SMTWTFS
01020 Konark Express Covid - 19... Spec CR - 15:25 - -
SMTWTFS
12253 Anga SF Express SF SWR 15:37 15:42 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18048 Amaravati Express Exp SER 15:37 15:42 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22856 Tirupati - Santragachi We... SF SER 15:37 15:42 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12868 Puducherry - Howrah (Auro... SF SER 15:37 15:42 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02868 Puducherry - Howrah Expre... Spec SER 15:37 15:42 5m -
SMTWTFS
02253 Anga Festival Special... Spec SWR 15:37 15:42 5m -
SMTWTFS
12819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr ECoR - 15:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
02819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Puj... Spec ECoR - 15:40 - -
SMTWTFS
15639 Puri - Kamakhya Express... Exp NFR 15:48 15:53 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18449 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 15:48 15:53 5m 3
SMTWTFS
08449 Baidyanathdham Express Fe... Spec ECoR 15:48 15:53 5m -
SMTWTFS
18419 Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 15:48 15:53 5m 3
SMTWTFS
08419 Puri - Jaynagar Puja Spec... Spec ECoR 15:48 15:53 5m -
SMTWTFS
17016 Visakha Express Exp SCR 15:55 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22812 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar R... Raj ECoR 16:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
68426 Bhubaneswar - Kendujharga... MEMU ECoR - 16:00 - -
SMTWTFS
18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 16:05 16:10 5m 6
SMTWTFS
22806 Anand Vihar - Bhubaneswar... SF ECoR 16:15 - - 6
SMTWTFS
02814 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bh... Spec ECoR 16:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
18422 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 16:37 16:42 5m -
SMTWTFS
12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Wee... ACSF NFR 16:40 16:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekl... ACSF SER 16:40 16:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02863 Howrah - Yesvantpur AC Ex... Spec SER 16:40 16:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC ... Spec NFR 16:40 16:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duron... Drnt SER 16:50 17:00 10m 4
SMTWTFS
02245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duran... Spec SER 16:50 17:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express... SF ECoR 17:02 17:07 5m 3
SMTWTFS
58006 Khurda Road-Kharagpur FAS... Pass SER 17:09 17:13 4m 3
SMTWTFS
12892 Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi ... SF ECoR - 17:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
02892 Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi ... Spec ECoR - 17:10 - -
SMTWTFS
58533 Cuttack - Palasa Passenge... Pass ECoR 17:15 17:20 5m 5
SMTWTFS
08459 Cuttack - Bhubaneswar Mem... MEMU ECoR 17:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
18304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercit... Exp ECoR 17:20 17:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
08304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercit... Spec ECoR 17:20 17:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12829 MGR Chennai Central - Bhu... SF ECoR 17:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22881 Pune - Bhubaneshwar Expre... SF ECoR 17:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22824 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Raj... Raj ECoR 17:25 - - 6
SMTWTFS
02824 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar C... Spec ECoR 17:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
02840 MGR Chennai Central - Bhu... Spec ECoR 17:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 17:30 17:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chen... SF SR 17:30 17:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
68408 Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Mem... MEMU ECoR - 17:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
68415 Cuttack - Puri MEMU MEMU ECoR 17:52 17:57 5m 5,6
SMTWTFS
58422 Puri Angul Fast Passenger... Pass ECoR 17:55 18:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
68422 Puri - Angul MEMU MEMU ECoR 17:55 18:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22834 Krishnarajapuram - Bhuban... Hms ECoR 18:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
19317 Indore - Puri Humsafar Ex... Hms WR 18:05 18:10 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
68433 Cuttack - Ichchapuram Mem... MEMU ECoR 18:19 18:20 1m 5
SMTWTFS
58414 Puri - Talcher Passenger... Pass ECoR 18:25 18:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
68414 Puri - Talcher MEMU MEMU ECoR 18:25 18:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
08447 Bhubaneswar - Koraput Cov... Spec ECoR - 18:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
18423 Bhubaneswar - Nayagarh To... Exp ECoR - 18:40 - -
SMTWTFS
68412 Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar M... MEMU ECoR 18:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
18415 Barbil - Puri Express... Exp ECoR 18:45 18:50 5m 5,6
SMTWTFS
08415 Barbil - Puri Puja Specia... Spec ECoR 18:45 18:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar... Exp ECoR 18:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 18:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
02897 Puducherry - Bhubaneshwer... Spec ECoR 18:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
08495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar ... Spec ECoR 18:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Week... SF SR 19:00 19:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22614 Sangrami Express SF SR 19:00 19:05 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22825 Shalimar - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SER 19:00 19:05 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad W... SF SER 19:00 19:05 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram SF... SF SR 19:00 19:05 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15629 Tambaram - Guwahati Expre... Exp NFR 19:07 19:12 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 19:07 19:12 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12664 Tiruchirapalli - Howrah S... SF SR 19:07 19:12 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Su... SF SR 19:07 19:12 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02664 Tiruchchirappalli - Howra... Spec SR 19:07 19:12 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Fe... Spec SR 19:07 19:12 5m -
SMTWTFS
68419 Bhubaneshwar - Palasa Mem... MEMU ECoR - 19:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
18437 Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Ro... Exp ECoR - 19:35 - 5
SMTWTFS
18447 Hirakhand Express Exp ECoR - 19:35 - 5
SMTWTFS
22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSa... Hms SER 19:35 19:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cant... Hms NFR 19:35 19:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
20889 Howrah - Tirupati Humsafa... Hms SER 19:35 19:50 15m 5
SMTWTFS
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express... Exp ECoR 19:38 19:43 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
08405 Puri - Ahmedabad Covid -1... Spec ECoR 19:38 19:43 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
18425 Puri - Durg Express Exp ECoR 19:50 19:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18645 East Coast Express Exp SER 19:50 19:55 5m 6
SMTWTFS
08425 Bhubaneswar - Durg Expres... Spec ECoR - 19:55 - -
SMTWTFS
20818 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar R... Raj ECoR 20:05 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12832 Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Gar... GR ECoR - 20:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
02202 Bhubaneswar - Sealdah Dur... Spec ER - 20:15 - -
SMTWTFS
18408 Sai Nagar Shirdi - Puri W... Exp ECoR 20:15 20:20 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12073 Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan ... JShtb ECoR 20:20 - - 4
SMTWTFS
18413 Paradeep - Puri Intercity... Exp ECoR 20:25 20:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
08413 Paradeep - Puri Intercity... Spec ECoR 20:25 20:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12277 Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Ex... Shtb ECoR 20:48 20:50 2m 5,6
SMTWTFS
12840 MGR Chennai Central - How... SF SER 20:53 20:58 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 21:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
08464 Prasanti Express Covid - ... Spec ECoR 21:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12994 Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF... SF WR 21:05 21:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22827 Puri - Surat Weekly SF Ex... SF ECoR 21:05 21:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 21:05 21:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
02827 Puri - Surat Festival Spe... Spec ECoR 21:05 21:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
18452-Slip Puri - Rayagada Tapaswini... Exp ECoR 21:18 21:23 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18452 Tapaswini Express Exp ECoR 21:18 21:23 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02073 Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan ... Spec ECoR 21:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12841 Coromandel Express SF SER 21:30 21:35 5m 6
SMTWTFS
12894 Balangir - Bhubaneswar SF... SF ECoR 21:40 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12838 Puri - Howrah SF Express... SF SER 21:45 21:52 7m 1
SMTWTFS
02838 Puri - Howrah Festival Sp... Spec SER 21:45 21:52 7m -
SMTWTFS
20815 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam... SF ECoR 21:50 21:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
08494 Balangir - Bhubaneswar In... Spec ECoR 22:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 22:10 22:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22855 Santragachi - Tirupati We... SF SER 22:10 22:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22831 Howrah - Sri Satya Sai Pr... SF SER 22:10 22:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 22:18 22:23 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22882 Bhubaneshwar - Pune SF Ex... SF ECoR - 22:20 - 4
SMTWTFS
18118 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya ... Exp SER 22:33 22:38 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Expr... SF CR 22:43 22:48 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Su... SF SR 22:50 22:55 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad (... ACSF SCR 22:50 22:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15630 Guwahati - Tambaram Expre... Exp NFR 22:50 22:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Expr... Exp NFR 22:50 22:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22817 Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF... SF SER 22:50 22:55 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12663 Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF ... SF SR 22:50 22:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
02773 Shalimar - Secunderabad A... Spec SCR 22:50 22:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
02663 Howrah - Tiruchchirappall... Spec SR 22:50 22:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
02665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Fe... Spec SR 22:50 22:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12801 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 23:02 23:07 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02801 Purushottam SF Express Co... Spec ECoR - 23:07 - 1
SMTWTFS
12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Ex... SF SER 23:13 23:18 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
02874 Yesvantpur - Howrah Festi... Spec SER 23:13 23:18 5m -
SMTWTFS
22820 Visakhapatnam - Bhubanesw... SF ECoR 23:20 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12882 Puri - Howrah Garib Rath ... GR ECoR 23:31 23:36 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12888 Puri - Howrah Weekly SF E... SF ECoR 23:31 23:36 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12896 Puri - Howrah Weekly SF E... SF ECoR 23:31 23:36 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22836 Puri - Shalimar Weekly Su... SF ECoR 23:31 23:36 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02896 Puri - Howrah SF Festival... Spec ECoR 23:31 23:36 5m -
SMTWTFS
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 23:31 23:36 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02877 Howrah - Ernakulam Festiv... Spec SER 23:35 23:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
22877 Howrah - Ernakulam Antoda... Ant SER 23:35 23:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyod... Ant SER 23:35 23:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
18410 Sri Jagannath Express... Exp ECoR 23:45 23:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bhubaneswar by train, get complete information about BBS / Bhubaneswar station, nearest airport to Bhubaneswar. Complete list of trains to and from Bhubaneswar

Loading...
Bhubaneswar