BSRX / Basavan Bagewadi Road
बसवन बगेवाड़ी रोड

Basavan Bagewadi Road (बसवन बगेवाड़ी रोड), station code BSRX, is a railway station in Bijapur district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hubli Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Basavan Bagewadi Road.

The station also known as Bagevadi Rd Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Basavan Bagewadi Road have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Basavan Bagewadi Road (BSRX)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17319 Hubballi - Secunderabad E... Exp SWR 00:59 01:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
17320 Secunderabad - Hubballi E... Exp SWR 02:08 02:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
56903 Solapur - Dharwad Passeng... Pass SWR 03:48 03:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
71304 Gadag - Solapur Demu EMU SCR 04:49 04:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 07:50 07:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
56905 Solapur - Hubballi Passen... Pass SWR 08:12 08:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
11423 Solapur - Hubballi Interc... Exp CR 09:08 09:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
82659 Mysore - Vijayapura Suvid... Prm SWR 09:13 09:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Basava ... Exp SWR 10:29 10:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
06919 Hubballi - Vijayapura Pas... Pass SWR 12:07 12:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
06920 Vijayapura - Hubballi Pas... Pass SWR 14:24 14:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
17308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava ... Exp SWR 15:09 15:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
71303 Solapur - Gadag Demu EMU SCR 15:14 15:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 17:29 17:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
56906 Hubballi - Solapur Passen... Pass SWR 18:24 18:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
82660 Vijayapura - Mysore Suvid... Prm SWR 18:44 18:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
11424 Hubballi-Solapur Intercit... Exp CR 19:18 19:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
56904 Dharwad - Solapur Passeng... Pass SWR 23:49 23:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Basavan Bagewadi Road by train, get complete information about BSRX / Basavan Bagewadi Road station, nearest airport to Basavan Bagewadi Road. Complete list of trains to and from Basavan Bagewadi Road

Loading...