06919 / Hubballi - Vijayapura Passenger Special
हुब्बल्लि - विजयपुरा पैसेंजर विशेष

The following table shows the schedule of 06919/Hubballi - Vijayapura Passenger Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Hubballi Junction.
Departs @ 06:25 (Hubballi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:00 (Vijayapura)
SMTWTFS

Hubballi - Vijayapura Passenger Special (06919) Schedule

Last Updated: 23-Sep-18 17:16 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. UBL Hubballi Junction 06:25 - 5 0.0 1 SWR
2. KUG Kusugal 06:43 06:44 1m - 9.7 1 SWR
3. HBS Hebsur 06:52 06:53 1m - 18.8 1 SWR
4. SVHE Sisvinhalli 07:00 07:01 1m 1 22.6 1 SWR
5. NGR Annigeri 07:18 07:19 1m - 35.0 1 SWR
6. LKT Hulkoti 07:33 07:34 1m 1 45.1 1 SWR
7. BKIT Binkadakatti 07:44 07:45 1m - 52.7 1 SWR
8. GDG Gadag Junction 07:56 07:57 1m 2 57.6 1 SWR
9. HBL Hombal 08:14 08:15 1m 1 70.7 1 SWR
10. BLR Balganur 08:29 08:30 1m 1 79.9 1 SWR
11. MLP Mallapur 08:47 08:48 1m 1 88.8 1 SWR
12. SMKT Somankatti 09:01 09:02 1m - 99.3 1 SWR
13. HLAR Hole Alur 09:12 09:13 1m - 106.1 1 SWR
14. JAK Jakanur 09:17 09:18 1m 1 108.9 1 SWR
15. LKY Lakhmapur 09:27 09:28 1m 1 113.9 1 SWR
16. YGA Yerra Goppa Halt 09:34 09:35 1m - 118.5 1 SWR
17. BDM Badami 09:43 09:44 1m - 125.1 1 SWR
18. GED Guledagudda Road 10:05 10:06 1m - 138.8 1 SWR
19. BGK Bagalkot 10:26 10:27 1m - 151.6 1 SWR
20. MGL Mugalolli Halt 10:43 10:44 1m 1 159.5 1 SWR
21. KLM Kadlimatti 10:54 10:55 1m 1 164.5 1 SWR
22. JRKT Jadrama Kunti 11:04 11:05 1m 1 171.7 1 SWR
23. SII Sitimani 11:14 11:15 1m 1 177.2 1 SWR
24. KSAR Kudala Sangam Road 11:21 11:22 1m 1 182.2 1 SWR
25. LMT Almatti 11:30 11:31 1m - 186.6 1 SWR
26. BENL Benl 11:38 11:39 1m 1 191.6 1 SWR
27. WDL Wandal 11:49 11:50 1m 1 195.9 1 SWR
28. ANGR Angadgeri Halt 11:59 12:00 1m - 200.6 1 SWR
29. BSRX Basavan Bagewadi Road 12:07 12:08 1m - 204.4 1 SWR
30. KDGI Kudgi 12:12 12:13 1m 1 208.9 1 SWR
31. KGIH Kalgurki Halt 12:16 12:17 1m - 215.6 1 SWR
32. MVD Mulvad 12:22 12:23 1m 1 223.2 1 SWR
33. HOH Honaganahalli 12:33 12:34 1m 1 229.9 1 SWR
34. IMR Ibrahimpur 12:57 12:58 1m 1 244.7 1 SWR
35. BJP Vijayapura 13:00 - 2 248.9 1 SWR
Reversals
GDG/Gadag Junction

06919 / Hubballi - Vijayapura Passenger Special (हुब्बल्लि - विजयपुरा पैसेंजर विशेष) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between Hubballi Junction and Vijayapura. The train leaves from Hubballi Junction on at 06:25 hrs and reaches Vijayapura at 13:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Hubballi Junction, crosses 36 railway station and terminates at Vijayapura. It takes 6 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 249 kilometers.

The return train is 06920.