06920 / Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special
विजयपुर - हुब्बल्लि पैसेंजर विशेष

The following table shows the schedule of 06920/Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Vijayapura
.
Departs @ 13:30 (Vijayapura)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:20 (Hubballi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (06920) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BJP Vijayapura 13:30 - 2 0.0 1 SWR
2. IMR Ibrahimpur 13:37 13:38 1m 1 4.2 1 SWR
3. HOH Honaganahalli 13:59 14:00 1m 1 19.0 1 SWR
4. MVD Mulvad 14:09 14:10 1m 1 25.7 1 SWR
5. KGIH Kalgurki Halt 14:15 14:16 1m - 33.3 1 SWR
6. KDGI Kudgi 14:19 14:20 1m 1 40.0 1 SWR
7. BSRX Basavan Bagewadi Road 14:24 14:25 1m - 44.5 1 SWR
8. ANGR Angadgeri Halt 14:32 14:33 1m 1 48.3 1 SWR
9. WDL Wandal 14:42 14:43 1m 1 53.0 1 SWR
10. BENL Benl 14:53 14:54 1m 1 57.3 1 SWR
11. LMT Almatti 15:01 15:02 1m - 62.3 1 SWR
12. KSAR Kudala Sangam Road 15:10 15:11 1m 1 66.7 1 SWR
13. SII Sitimani 15:17 15:18 1m 1 71.7 1 SWR
14. JRKT Jadrama Kunti 15:27 15:28 1m 1 77.2 1 SWR
15. KLM Kadlimatti 15:37 15:38 1m 1 84.4 1 SWR
16. MGL Mugalolli Halt 15:48 15:49 1m 1 89.4 1 SWR
17. BGK Bagalkot 16:05 16:06 1m - 97.3 1 SWR
18. GED Guledagudda Road 16:24 16:25 1m - 110.1 1 SWR
19. BDM Badami 16:45 16:46 1m - 123.8 1 SWR
20. YGA Yerra Goppa Halt 16:55 16:56 1m - 130.4 1 SWR
21. LKY Lakhmapur 17:03 17:04 1m 1 135.0 1 SWR
22. JAK Jakanur 17:13 17:14 1m 1 140.1 1 SWR
23. HLAR Hole Alur 17:18 17:19 1m - 142.8 1 SWR
24. SMKT Somankatti 17:29 17:30 1m - 149.6 1 SWR
25. MLP Mallapur 17:43 17:44 1m 1 160.1 1 SWR
26. BLR Balganur 18:01 18:02 1m 1 169.0 1 SWR
27. HBL Hombal 18:16 18:17 1m 1 178.2 1 SWR
28. GDG Gadag Junction 18:34 18:35 1m 2 191.3 1 SWR
29. BKIT Binkadakatti 18:46 18:47 1m - 196.2 1 SWR
30. LKT Hulkoti 18:57 18:58 1m 1 203.8 1 SWR
31. NGR Annigeri 19:12 19:13 1m - 213.9 1 SWR
32. SVHE Sisvinhalli 19:30 19:31 1m - 226.3 1 SWR
33. HBS Hebsur 19:38 19:39 1m - 230.1 1 SWR
34. KUG Kusugal 19:47 19:48 1m - 239.2 1 SWR
35. UBL Hubballi Junction 20:20 - - 248.9 1 SWR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 14:26 IST
Reversals
GDG/Gadag Junction

06920 / Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (विजयपुर - हुब्बल्लि पैसेंजर विशेष) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between Vijayapura and Hubballi Junction. The train leaves from Vijayapura on at 13:30 hrs and reaches Hubballi Junction at 20:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Vijayapura, crosses 36 railway station and terminates at Hubballi Junction. It takes 6 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 249 kilometers.

The return train is 06919.
Loading...