CT / Chittapur
चित्तापुर

Chittapur (चित्तापुर), station code CT, is a railway station in Gulbarga district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Secunderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chittapur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chittapur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chittapur (CT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17032 Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SCR 00:09 00:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57130 Hyderabad - Vijayapura Pa... Pass SCR 00:43 00:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12793 Rayalaseema Superfast Exp... SF SCR 01:35 01:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17031 Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad E... Exp SCR 01:54 01:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12736 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad... GR SCR 02:07 02:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11303 Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur... Exp CR 02:24 02:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11304 SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru... Exp CR 02:25 02:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER 02:34 02:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57129 Vijayapur-Bolarum Passeng... Pass SCR 02:48 02:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER 03:19 03:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16571 Yesvantpur - Bidar Expres... Exp SWR 05:29 05:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16583 Yesvantpur - Latur Expres... Exp SWR 05:29 05:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57155 Gulbarga-Hyderabad Passen... Pass SCR 05:59 06:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Exp... Exp SCR 06:24 06:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17622 Renigunta - Aurangabad We... Exp SCR 07:47 07:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17319 Hubballi - Secunderabad E... Exp SWR 08:24 08:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12701 Hussain Sagar SF Express... SF SCR 08:59 09:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17621 Aurangabad - Renigunta We... Exp SCR 09:44 09:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57660 Falaknuma - Gulbarga Pass... Pass SCR 09:59 10:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16594 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sah... Exp SWR 11:19 11:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupat... Exp SCR 12:13 12:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
57659 Solapur - Falaknuma Passe... Pass SCR 14:37 14:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR ... Exp SWR 16:24 16:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12702 Hussain Sagar SF Express... SF SCR 17:27 17:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17018 Secunderabad - Rajkot Exp... Exp SCR 17:49 17:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shird... Exp SCR 17:58 18:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17320 Secunderabad - Hubballi E... Exp SWR 18:34 18:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12794 Rayalaseema SF Express... SF SCR 20:29 20:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57156 Hyderabad Gulbarga Passen... Pass SCR 21:04 21:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
16584 Latur - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR 21:55 22:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
16572 Bidar - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR 21:59 22:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
12735 Secunderabad - Yesvantpur... GR SCR 23:09 23:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chittapur by train, get complete information about CT / Chittapur station, nearest airport to Chittapur. Complete list of trains to and from Chittapur

Loading...