12735 / Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express
सिकंदराबाद - यसवंतपुर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12735/Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Secunderabad Junction.
Departs @ 20:30 (Secunderabad Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night (Yesvantpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express (12735) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SC Secunderabad Junction 20:30 - 9,8 0.0 1 SCR
2. BMT Begampet 20:39 20:40 1m 2 4.9 1 SCR
3. LPI Lingampalli 21:04 21:05 1m 1 23.1 1 SCR
4. CT Chittapur 23:09 23:10 1m - 169.3 1 SCR
5. YG Yadgir 00:13 00:15 2m 1 221.5 2 SCoR
6. RC Raichur Junction 01:13 01:15 2m 1 290.2 2 SCoR
7. GTL Guntakal Junction 02:55 03:00 5m 2 411.9 2 SCoR
8. ATP Anantapur 04:08 04:10 2m 1 497.5 2 SCoR
9. DMM Dharmavaram Junction 04:48 04:50 2m 3 530.8 2 SCoR
10. HUP Hindupur 05:51 05:52 1m 1 610.3 2 SWR
11. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 08:20 - 1,2 706.5 2 SWR
Last Updated: 18-Sep-18 14:45 IST
12735 / Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express (सिकंदराबाद - यसवंतपुर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Secunderabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The train leaves from Secunderabad Junction on at 20:30 hrs and reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 08:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Secunderabad Junction, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Yesvantpur Junction. It takes 11 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 707 kilometers.

The return train is 12736.
Loading...