17017 / Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
राजकोट - सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

Today Departure from Rajkot Junction is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 17017/Rajkot - Secunderabad Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Rajkot Junction
.
Departs @ 05:25 (Rajkot Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:20 +1 night (Secunderabad Junction)
SMTWTFS

Rajkot - Secunderabad Express (17017) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RJT Rajkot Junction 05:25 - 1 0.0 1 WR
2. WKR Wankaner Junction 06:11 06:13 2m 2 42.0 1 WR
3. SUNR Surendranagar Junction 07:15 07:17 2m 2 116.1 1 WR
4. VG Viramgam Junction 08:29 08:31 2m 2 181.5 1 WR
5. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 10:00 20m 4 246.7 1 WR
6. ND Nadiad Junction 10:50 10:51 1m 1 292.5 1 WR
7. ANND Anand Junction 11:09 11:11 2m 4 311.2 1 WR
8. BRC Vadodara Junction 11:52 12:02 10m 2 346.7 1 WR
9. AKV Ankleshwar Junction 13:03 13:05 2m 2 426.6 1 WR
10. ST Surat 14:25 14:35 10m 2 476.4 1 WR
11. BL Valsad 15:26 15:28 2m 3 545.4 1 WR
12. VAPI Vapi 15:51 15:53 2m 2 571.6 1 WR
13. BSR Vasai Road 18:00 18:10 10m 6 692.5 1 WR
14. BIRD Bhiwandi Road 18:53 18:55 2m 1 719.9 1 CR
15. KYN Kalyan Junction 19:42 19:45 3m 6 734.2 1 CR
16. KJT Karjat Junction 20:28 20:30 2m 1 780.8 1 CR
17. LNL Lonavala 21:17 21:20 3m 1 808.6 1 CR
18. PUNE Pune Junction 22:25 22:30 5m 3 872.3 1 CR
19. DD Daund Junction 23:50 23:55 5m 2 947.7 1 CR
20. SUR Solapur Junction 02:55 03:00 5m 3 1134.6 2 CR
21. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction (Gulbarga) 04:50 04:53 3m - 1247.6 2 CR
22. WADI Wadi Junction 05:55 06:00 5m 2 1284.5 2 CR
23. CT Chittapur 06:24 06:25 1m 1 1299.8 2 SCR
24. SEM Sedam 06:39 06:40 1m - 1321.9 2 SCR
25. TDU Tandur 06:59 07:00 1m 1 1355.1 2 SCR
26. BMT Begampet 09:25 09:27 2m 1 1464.3 2 SCR
27. SC Secunderabad Junction 10:20 - 8 1469.1 2 SCR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 12:25 IST
17017 / Rajkot - Secunderabad Express (राजकोट - सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Rajkot Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The train leaves from Rajkot Junction on at 05:25 hrs and reaches Secunderabad Junction at 10:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Rajkot Junction, crosses 25 railway station and terminates at Secunderabad Junction. It takes 28 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1469 kilometers.

The return train is 17018.
Loading...