CTH / Chikalthan
चिकल्थान

Chikalthan (चिकल्थान), station code CTH, is a railway station in Aurangabad district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nanded Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chikalthan.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chikalthan have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chikalthan (CTH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenge... Pass CR 01:14 01:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57516 Nanded - Daund Passenger... Pass SCR 01:49 01:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77683 Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU... EMU SCR 06:30 06:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77657 Jalna - Sainagar Shirdi D... EMU SCR 06:30 06:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57541 Nagarsol - Nanded Passeng... Pass SCR 07:34 07:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenge... Pass CR 07:49 07:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57562 Manmad - Kacheguda Passen... Pass SCR 08:49 08:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57549 Hyderabad Aurangabad Pass... Pass SCR 12:39 12:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77691 Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU... EMU SCR 15:11 15:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57550 Aurangabad-Hyderabad Pass... Pass SCR 15:49 15:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57561 Kacheguda - Manmad Passen... Pass SCR 18:05 18:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77684 Nagarsol - Jalna DEMU... EMU SCR 19:39 19:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77658 Sainagar Shirdi - Jalna D... EMU SCR 19:39 19:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57515 Daund - Hazur Sahib Nande... Pass SCR 21:49 21:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57542 Nanded - Manmad Passenger... Pass SCR 23:58 23:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chikalthan by train, get complete information about CTH / Chikalthan station, nearest airport to Chikalthan. Complete list of trains to and from Chikalthan

Loading...