CPD / Chinchpada
चिंचपाडा

Chinchpada (चिंचपाडा), station code CPD, is a railway station in Aurangabad district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mumbai Western Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chinchpada.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chinchpada have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chinchpada (CPD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19006 Bhusaval - Surat Express... Exp WR 01:04 01:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69180 Paldhi - Udhna MEMU MEMU WR 01:41 01:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19005 Surat - Bhusaval Express... Exp WR 01:46 01:57 11m 2
SMTWTFS
59078 Bhusaval-Surat Passenger... Pass WR 03:30 03:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
69170 Nandurbar - Surat MEMU... MEMU WR 06:16 06:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19425 Mumbai Central - Nandurba... Exp WR 08:21 08:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
69177 Udhna - Nandurbar MEMU... MEMU WR 08:59 09:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
59075 Surat - Bhusaval Passenge... Pass WR 10:54 10:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
69178 Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU... MEMU WR 11:56 11:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
69179 Udhna - Paldhi MEMU MEMU WR 14:18 14:23 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19426 Nandurbar - Mumbai Centra... Exp WR 14:45 14:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
59076 Bhusaval - Surat Passenge... Pass WR 15:25 15:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59077 Surat-Bhusaval Passenger... Pass WR 20:08 20:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
69169 Surat - Nandurbar MEMU... MEMU WR 21:42 21:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chinchpada by train, get complete information about CPD / Chinchpada station, nearest airport to Chinchpada. Complete list of trains to and from Chinchpada

Loading...
Chinchpada