KMV / Karmad
करमाड

Karmad (करमाड), station code KMV, is a railway station in Aurangabad district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nanded Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Karmad.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Karmad have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Karmad (KMV)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
07777 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Manm... DEMU SCR 00:19 00:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenge... Pass CR 01:29 01:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
57516 Nanded - Daund Passenger... Pass SCR 01:34 01:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
77683 Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU... DEMU SCR 06:19 06:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
77657 Jalna - Sainagar Shirdi D... DEMU SCR 06:19 06:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
07491 Jalna - Sainagar Shirdi T... DEMU SCR 06:39 06:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
07493 Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU Spe... DEMU SCR 06:39 06:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenge... Pass CR 07:39 07:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
57541 Nagarsol - Nanded Passeng... Pass SCR 07:49 07:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
57562 Manmad - Kacheguda Passen... Pass SCR 08:59 09:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
07778 Manmad - Hazur Sahib Nand... DEMU SCR 09:29 09:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
57549 Hyderabad Aurangabad Pass... Pass SCR 12:24 12:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
77691 Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU... DEMU SCR 15:04 15:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
07497 Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU Spe... DEMU SCR 15:11 15:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
57550 Aurangabad-Hyderabad Pass... Pass SCR 15:59 16:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
57561 Kacheguda - Manmad Passen... Pass SCR 17:56 17:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
07494 Nagarsol - Jalna DEMU Spe... DEMU SCR 19:54 19:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
77658 Sainagar Shirdi - Jalna D... DEMU SCR 19:54 19:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
07492 Sainagar Shirdi Terminus ... DEMU SCR 19:54 19:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
77684 Nagarsol - Jalna DEMU... DEMU SCR 19:54 19:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
57515 Daund - Hazur Sahib Nande... Pass SCR 22:09 22:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
57542 Nanded - Manmad Passenger... Pass SCR 23:44 23:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Karmad by train, get complete information about KMV / Karmad station, nearest airport to Karmad. Complete list of trains to and from Karmad

Loading...
Karmad