Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

DRL / Derol
देरोल

Derol (देरोल), station code DRL, is a railway station in Gandhinagar district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vadodara Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Derol.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Derol have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Derol (DRL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 04:29 04:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 04:29 04:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19310 Shanti Express Exp WR 05:33 05:34 1m 2
SMTWTFS
09037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Spec WR 05:57 05:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
09039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Spec WR 05:58 05:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Exp WR 05:58 05:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp WR 05:58 05:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
69122 Godhra Vadodara MEMU MEMU WR 06:18 06:19 1m 3
SMTWTFS
19019 Mumbai Bandra Terminus- D... Exp WR 07:50 07:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
69120 Dahod Vadodara MEMU MEMU WR 08:24 08:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
59831 Vadodara - Kota Passenger... Pass WCR 08:43 08:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Central... Exp WR 09:37 09:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12929 Valsad - Dahod InterCity ... SF WR 11:39 11:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
69117 Vadodara Dahod MEMU MEMU WR 12:32 12:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12930 Dahod - Valsad InterCity ... SF WR 16:27 16:29 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur... Exp WR 16:51 16:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69118 Dahod - Vadodara MEMU... MEMU WR 18:18 18:19 1m 3
SMTWTFS
19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 18:42 18:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
69119 Vadodara - Dahod MEMU... MEMU WR 19:41 19:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp WR 19:59 20:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Spec WR 19:59 20:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
09038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Spec WR 19:59 20:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Exp WR 20:00 20:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
69121 Vadodara Godhra MEMU MEMU WR 21:04 21:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 21:51 21:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 21:51 21:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19309 Shanti Express Exp WR 22:35 22:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59832 Kota - Vadodara Passenger... Pass WCR 23:21 23:22 1m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Derol by train, get complete information about DRL / Derol station, nearest airport to Derol. Complete list of trains to and from Derol

Loading...
Derol