19037 / Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express
बांद्रा टर्मिनस - गोरखपुर अवध एक्स्प्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 19037/Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bandra Terminus
.
Departs @ 22:40 (Bandra Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights (Gorakhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express (19037) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus 22:40 - 5 0.0 1 WR
2. ADH Andheri 22:56 22:58 2m 8 6.1 1 WR
3. BVI Borivali 23:10 23:18 8m 8 18.4 1 WR
4. BOR Boisar 00:19 00:21 2m 2 86.7 2 WR
5. VAPI Vapi 01:31 01:33 2m 1 156.9 2 WR
6. BL Valsad 01:58 02:00 2m 2 183.2 2 WR
7. ST Surat 03:03 03:08 5m 1 252.1 2 WR
8. AKV Ankleshwar Junction 03:53 03:55 2m 1 302.0 2 WR
9. BRC Vadodara Junction 05:02 05:12 10m 3 381.8 2 WR
10. DRL Derol 05:58 05:59 1m 1 432.2 2 WR
11. GDA Godhra Junction 06:50 06:52 2m 2 455.6 2 WR
12. DHD Dahod 07:52 07:54 2m 3 528.8 2 WR
13. MGN Meghnagar 08:17 08:19 2m 1 561.9 2 WR
14. BMI Bamnia 08:48 08:50 2m 2 597.5 2 WR
15. RTM Ratlam Junction 09:45 09:55 10m 5 642.5 2 WR
16. KUH Khachrod 10:18 10:20 2m 2 670.0 2 WR
17. NAD Nagda Junction 10:50 10:55 5m 1 683.7 2 WR
18. MEP Mahidpur Road 11:08 11:10 2m 2 700.8 2 WCR
19. VMA Vikramgarh Alot 11:28 11:30 2m 2 723.8 2 WCR
20. CMU Chau Mahla 11:48 11:50 2m 1 746.5 2 WCR
21. SVA Suwasra 12:04 12:06 2m 2 761.8 2 WCR
22. SGZ Shamgarh 12:18 12:20 2m 2 775.5 2 WCR
23. GOH Garot 12:31 12:32 1m 2 786.2 2 WCR
24. BWM Bhawani Mandi 12:48 12:50 2m 2 808.8 2 WCR
25. JHW Jhalawar Road 13:03 13:04 1m 2 825.3 2 WCR
26. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction 13:13 13:15 2m 2 836.9 2 WCR
27. MKX Morak 13:25 13:27 2m 2 847.2 2 WCR
28. DKNT Dakaniya Talav 14:05 14:07 2m 1 900.0 2 WCR
29. KOTA Kota Junction 14:25 14:35 10m 1 909.2 2 WCR
30. LKE Lakheri 15:22 15:24 2m 2 969.7 2 WCR
31. IDG Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi 15:35 15:37 2m 1 980.6 2 WCR
32. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 16:05 16:10 5m 1 1017.0 2 WCR
33. GGC Gangapur City 17:20 17:25 5m 1 1080.8 2 WCR
34. SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 17:58 18:00 2m 2 1114.9 2 WCR
35. HAN Hindaun City 18:13 18:15 2m 2 1125.0 2 WCR
36. BXN Bayana Junction 19:20 19:25 5m 1 1157.9 2 WCR
37. RBS Rupbas 19:56 19:58 2m 1 1192.2 2 NCR
38. FTS Fatehpur Sikri 20:12 20:14 2m 1 1206.3 2 NCR
39. KLB Kiraoli 20:27 20:29 2m 1 1218.7 2 NCR
40. IDH Idgah Agra Junction 21:26 21:28 2m 1 1240.5 2 NCR
41. AF Agra Fort 21:50 22:00 10m 1 1242.5 2 NCR
42. TDL Tundla Junction 23:25 23:30 5m 5 1265.4 2 NCR
43. FZD Firozabad 00:10 00:15 5m 2 1281.9 3 NCR
44. SKB Shikohabad Junction 00:35 00:40 5m 2 1301.8 3 NCR
45. ETW Etawah Junction 01:16 01:21 5m 3 1357.2 3 NCR
46. BNT Bharthana 01:38 01:40 2m 2 1377.1 3 NCR
47. PHD Phaphund 02:13 02:15 2m 2 1413.4 3 NCR
48. CNB Kanpur Central 04:35 04:45 10m 6 1496.6 3 NCR
49. ON Unnao Junction 05:07 05:09 2m 4 1514.1 3 NR
50. HRN Harauni 05:38 05:39 1m - 1545.6 3 NR
51. ASH Aishbagh 06:20 06:40 20m - 1567.7 3 NER
52. LC Lucknow City 06:47 06:49 2m 1 1570.2 3 NER
53. BNZ Badshahnagar 07:13 07:15 2m 1 1576.5 3 NER
54. GTNR Gomti Nagar 07:36 07:38 2m 1 1580.8 3 NER
55. BBK Barabanki Junction 08:10 08:12 2m - 1600.9 3 NR
56. BUW Burhwal Junction 08:35 08:37 2m - 1628.0 3 NER
57. JLD Jarwal Road 08:51 08:53 2m 2 1644.1 3 NER
58. CLJ Colonelganj 09:13 09:15 2m 2 1661.2 3 NER
59. GD Gonda Junction 09:55 10:00 5m 2 1690.1 3 NER
60. MUR Mankapur Junction 10:25 10:27 2m 1 1718.0 3 NER
61. MSW Maskanwa 10:39 10:41 2m 2 1732.0 3 NER
62. SNC Swami Narayan Chhapia 10:50 10:52 2m 2 1736.3 3 NER
63. BV Babhnan 11:06 11:08 2m 2 1747.9 3 NER
64. GAUR Gaur 11:18 11:20 2m 2 1755.5 3 NER
65. BST Basti 11:42 11:45 3m 2 1778.5 3 NER
66. KLD Khalilabad 12:10 12:12 2m 2 1808.1 3 NER
67. MHH Maghar 12:22 12:24 2m 1 1816.6 3 NER
68. SWA Sahjanwa 12:34 12:36 2m 2 1824.8 3 NER
69. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 13:45 - 8 1842.0 3 NER
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 13:17 IST
19037 / Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express (बांद्रा टर्मिनस - गोरखपुर अवध एक्स्प्रेस) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. The train leaves from Bandra Terminus on at 22:40 hrs and reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 13:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bandra Terminus, crosses 67 railway station and terminates at Gorakhpur Junction. It takes 39 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1842 kilometers.

The return train is 19038.
Loading...