DRTP / Dasharathpur
दशरथपुर

Dasharathpur (दशरथपुर), station code DRTP, is a railway station in Munger district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Malda Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dasharathpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dasharathpur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dasharathpur (DRTP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Pass... Pass ER 00:27 00:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
73427 Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU EMU ER 03:17 03:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13242 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Ba... Exp ECR 03:19 03:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53479 Jamalpur-Kiul Passenger (... Pass ER 05:30 05:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 05:34 05:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
73428 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU EMU ER 06:33 06:34 1m 2
SMTWTFS
73421 Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU EMU ER 07:40 07:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53615 Jamalpur Gaya Passenger (... Pass ECR 08:24 08:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 08:39 08:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 08:44 08:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53480 Kiul-Jamalpur Passenger (... Pass ER 08:51 08:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
73422 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU EMU ER 10:20 10:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar Pa... Exp ECR 10:55 10:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53423 Jamalpur - Kiul Passenger... Pass ER 12:10 12:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53404 Gaya Jamalpur Passenger (... Pass ER 12:33 12:34 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53424 Kiul Jamalpur Passenger (... Pass ER 14:56 14:57 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger ... Pass ER 16:53 16:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Pass... Pass ER 19:28 19:29 1m 2
SMTWTFS
73425 Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU EMU ER 20:07 20:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53616 Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger... Pass ECR 21:09 21:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 21:45 21:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 21:45 21:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
73426 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU EMU ER 23:03 23:04 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 23:48 23:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dasharathpur by train, get complete information about DRTP / Dasharathpur station, nearest airport to Dasharathpur. Complete list of trains to and from Dasharathpur

Loading...