13241 / Banka - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express
बांका - राजेंद्र नगर पटना एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 13241/Banka - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Banka
.
Departs @ 07:35 (Banka)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:15 (Rajendra Nagar Terminal)
SMTWTFS

Banka - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express (13241) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BAKA Banka 07:35 - 1,2 0.0 1 ER
2. MRHA Murahara 07:45 07:46 1m - 6.6 1 ER
3. TELY Telia 07:56 07:57 1m 1 11.0 1 ER
4. BHLE Barahat Junction 08:13 08:15 2m 1 15.7 1 ER
5. PNSA Punsia 08:22 08:23 1m 1 19.4 1 ER
6. DWLE Dhauni 08:36 08:37 1m - 25.9 1 ER
7. HPLE Hatpuraini 09:02 09:04 2m 1 40.9 1 ER
8. KKTA Kollikhutaha 09:14 09:16 2m 1 46.0 1 ER
9. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 09:30 09:35 5m 5 52.9 1 ER
10. SGG Sultanganj 09:58 10:00 2m 2 77.1 1 ER
11. BUP Bariarpur 10:20 10:22 2m 1 94.8 1 ER
12. JMP Jamalpur Junction 10:35 10:45 10m 2,3 106.0 1 ER
13. DRTP Dasharathpur 10:55 10:57 2m 1 112.4 1 ER
14. DRH Dharhara 11:06 11:08 2m 1 117.9 1 ER
15. AHA Abhaipur 11:20 11:22 2m 2 128.0 1 ER
16. KJH Kajra 11:31 11:33 2m 1 135.1 1 ER
17. KIUL Kiul Junction 12:30 12:40 10m 3 151.1 1 ECR
18. HTZ Hathidah Junction 13:03 13:05 2m 2 177.1 1 ECR
19. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 13:40 13:42 2m 2 229.1 1 ECR
20. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 15:15 - 2 271.6 1 ECR
Last Updated: 06-Jul-19 18:14 IST
13241 / Banka - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express (बांका - राजेंद्र नगर पटना एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Banka and Rajendra Nagar Terminal. The train leaves from Banka on at 07:35 hrs and reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 15:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Banka, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Rajendra Nagar Terminal. It takes 7 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 272 kilometers.

The return train is 13242.
Loading...