DRH / Dharhara
धरहरा

Dharhara (धरहरा), station code DRH, is a railway station in Munger district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Malda Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dharhara.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dharhara have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dharhara (DRH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Pass... Pass ER 00:35 00:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18603 Ranchi - Bhagalpur Expres... Exp SER 01:09 01:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13242 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Ba... Exp ECR 03:08 03:09 1m 2
SMTWTFS
73427 Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU DEMU ER 03:23 03:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13420 Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur J... Exp ER 04:04 04:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 05:25 05:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
53479 Jamalpur-Kiul Passenger... Pass ER 05:37 05:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express... Exp ER 05:58 05:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
73428 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU DEMU ER 06:26 06:27 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Inter... Exp ER 07:07 07:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
73421 Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU DEMU ER 07:46 07:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53615 Jamalpur Gaya Passenger... Pass ECR 08:31 08:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53480 Kiul-Jamalpur Passenger... Pass ER 08:42 08:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 08:50 08:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 08:55 08:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13236 Danapur-Sahibganj InterCi... Exp ECR 09:43 09:44 1m 2
SMTWTFS
73422 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU DEMU ER 10:13 10:14 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12368 Vikramshila Express SF ER 10:41 10:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02368 Vikramshila Express COVID... Spec ER 10:41 10:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
13241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar Pa... Exp ECR 11:06 11:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
73423 Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU DEMU ER 12:17 12:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03423 Jamalpur - Kiul Memu Covi... Spec ER 12:17 12:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
53404 Gaya Jamalpur Passenger... Pass ER 12:24 12:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12367 Vikramshila Express SF ER 12:48 12:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02367 Vikramshila Express COVID... Spec ER 12:48 12:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
73424 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU DEMU ER 14:47 14:48 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ER 15:29 15:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express... Exp ER 16:37 16:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger... Pass ER 17:00 17:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13235 Sahibganj-Danapur InterCi... Exp ECR 17:24 17:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18604 Bhagalpur - Ranchi Expres... Exp SER 18:17 18:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Pass... Pass ER 19:15 19:16 1m 2
SMTWTFS
73425 Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU DEMU ER 20:14 20:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter... Exp ER 20:38 20:39 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53616 Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger... Pass ECR 21:00 21:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 21:36 21:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 21:36 21:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
73426 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU DEMU ER 22:56 22:57 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 23:56 23:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dharhara by train, get complete information about DRH / Dharhara station, nearest airport to Dharhara. Complete list of trains to and from Dharhara

Loading...
Dharhara